fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
Monaco Grand Prix
Belgian Grand Prix
Dutch Grand Prix
French Grand Prix
British Grand Prix
German Grand Prix
Italian Grand Prix
United States Grand Prix
Mexican Grand Prix
South African Grand Prix
1963
FIA Formula One World Championship German Grand Prix
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Qualifying
Race
Race
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
7
John Surtees
Great Britain
Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC
15
2:13:06.800
154.221
8:47.000
9
2
3
Jim Clark
Great Britain
Team Lotus
15
2:14:24.300
+ 1:17.500
+ 1:17.500
152.739
8:49.600
6
3
2
Richie Ginther
USA
Owen Racing Organisation
15
2:15:51.700
+ 2:44.900
+ 1:27.400
151.102
8:59.800
6
4
26
Gerhard Mitter
Germany
Ecurie Maarsbergen
15
2:21:18.300
+ 8:11.500
+ 5:26.600
145.281
9:16.100
9
5
20
Jim Hall
USA
British Racing Partnership
14
2:13:28.600
1 Lap
1 Lap
143.548
9:18.700
8
6
16
Jo Bonnier
Sweden
Rob Walker Racing Team
14
2:18:06.100
1 Lap
+ 4:37.500
138.741
9:11.700
8
7
9
Jack Brabham
Australia
Brabham Racing Organisation
14
2:18:58.600
1 Lap
+ 52.500
137.867
9:07.700
7
8
4
Trevor Taylor
Great Britain
Team Lotus
14
2:21:12.500
1 Lap
+ 2:13.900
135.688
9:22.700
13
9
18
Jo Siffert
Switzerland
Siffert Racing Team
10
1:34:34.700
5 Laps
4 Laps
144.705
9:13.700
5
10
28
Bernard Collomb
France
Bernard Collomb
10
2:16:00.400
5 Laps
+ 41:25.700
100.627
10:29.500
5
DNF
17
Carel Godin de Beaufort
Netherlands
Ecurie Maarsbergen
9
1:25:19.700
144.352
9:22.400
3
DNF
6
Tony Maggs
South Africa
Cooper Car Co
7
1:06:20.700
144.399
9:08.400
2
DNF
22
Nicha Cabral
Portugal
Centro Sud
6
1:00:29.000
135.766
9:36.200
5
DNF
10
Dan Gurney
USA
Brabham Racing Organisation
6
1:28:28.300
92.816
9:14.500
6
DNF
24
Ian Burgess
Great Britain
Scirocco-Powell
5
53:14.600
128.523
9:45.100
5
DNF
23
Tony Settember
USA
Scirocco-Powell
5
1:39:51.900
68.522
10:04.700
4
DNF
5
Bruce McLaren
New Zealand
Cooper Car Co
3
27:07.800
151.338
8:59.800
2
DNF
1
Graham Hill
Great Britain
Owen Racing Organisation
2
18:05.700
151.268
8:59.100
2
DNF
21
Chris Amon
New Zealand
Reg Parnell Racing
2
18:53.600
144.876
9:18.600
2
DNF
8
Willy Mairesse
Belgium
Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC
1
9:23.700
145.673
9:23.700
1
DNF
14
Innes Ireland
Great Britain
British Racing Partnership
1
10:27.200
130.924
10:27.200
1
DNF
15
Lorenzo Bandini
Italy
Centro Sud