fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
South African Grand Prix
Monaco Grand Prix
Dutch Grand Prix
Belgian Grand Prix
French Grand Prix
British Grand Prix
German Grand Prix
Canadian Grand Prix
Italian Grand Prix
United States Grand Prix
Mexican Grand Prix
1967
FIA Formula One World Championship Dutch Grand Prix
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Qualifying
Race
Race
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
5
Jim Clark
Great Britain
Team Lotus
90
2:14:45.100
168.000
1:28.080
67
2
1
Jack Brabham
Australia
Brabham Racing Organisation
90
2:15:08.700
+ 23.600
+ 23.600
167.500
1:28.400
2
3
2
Denny Hulme
New Zealand
Brabham Racing Organisation
90
2:15:10.800
+ 25.700
+ 2.100
167.500
1:28.100
88
4
3
Chris Amon
New Zealand
Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC
90
2:15:12.400
+ 27.300
+ 1.600
167.500
1:28.100
71
5
4
Mike Parkes
Great Britain
Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC
89
2:15:20.200
1 Lap
1 Lap
165.400
1:29.400
65
6
22
Ludovico Scarfiotti
Italy
Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC
89
2:15:49.900
1 Lap
+ 29.700
164.800
1:29.100
38
7
18
Chris Irwin
Great Britain
Reg Parnell Racing
88
2:15:44.900
2 Laps
1 Lap
163.100
1:29.700
62
8
10
Mike Spence
Great Britain
Owen Racing Organisation
87
2:16:06.700
3 Laps
1 Lap
160.800
1:30.700
44
9
21
Bob Anderson
Great Britain
DW Racing Enterprises
86
2:16:08.200
4 Laps
1 Lap
158.900
1:30.800
56
10
20
Jo Siffert
Switzerland
Rob Walker/Jack Durlacher Racing
83
2:15:07.600
7 Laps
3 Laps
154.500
1:31.400
66
DNF
7
John Surtees
Great Britain
Honda Racing
73
1:51:48.000
164.300
1:29.400
51
DNF
9
Jackie Stewart
Great Britain
Owen Racing Organisation
51
1:22:36.700
155.300
1:29.600
2
DNF
12
Jochen Rindt
Austria
Cooper Car Co
41
1:02:55.400
163.900
1:28.100
2
DNF
14
Pedro Rodriguez
Mexico
Cooper Car Co
39
1:00:15.500
162.800
1:29.500
2
DNF
6
Graham Hill
Great Britain
Team Lotus
11
18:56.400
146.100
1:28.400
2
DNF
15
Dan Gurney
USA
Anglo American Racers
8
13:00.400
154.700
1:28.400
2
DNF
17
Bruce McLaren
New Zealand
Bruce McLaren Motor Racing
1
1:42.100
147.800
1:42.100
1