fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
South African Grand Prix
Spanish Grand Prix
Monaco Grand Prix
Dutch Grand Prix
French Grand Prix
British Grand Prix
German Grand Prix
Austrian Grand Prix
Italian Grand Prix
Canadian Grand Prix
United States Grand Prix
1971
FIA Formula One World Championship Dutch Grand Prix
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Qualifying
Race
Race
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
2
Jacky Ickx
Belgium
Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC
70
1:56:20.000
1:34.950
49
2
8
Pedro Rodriguez
Mexico
Yardley Team BRM
70
1:56:27.990
+ 7.990
+ 7.990
1:35.900
50
3
3
Clay Regazzoni
Switzerland
Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC
69
1 Lap
1 Lap
1:36.830
42
4
16
Ronnie Peterson
Sweden
STP March Racing Team
68
2 Laps
1 Lap
1:37.530
45
5
23
John Surtees
Great Britain
Brooke Bond Oxo/Rob Walker/Team Surtees
68
2 Laps
1:37.590
46
6
9
Jo Siffert
Switzerland
Yardley Team BRM
68
2 Laps
1:37.900
48
7
10
Howden Ganley
New Zealand
Yardley Team BRM
66
4 Laps
2 Laps
1:41.380
40
8
30
Gijs Van Lennep
Netherlands
Stichting Autoraces Nederland
65
5 Laps
1 Lap
1:41.980
47
9
21
Jean-Pierre Beltoise
France
Equipe Matra Sports
65
5 Laps
1:44.720
43
10
24
Graham Hill
Great Britain
Motor Racing Developments
65
5 Laps
1:44.600
43
11
5
Jackie Stewart
Great Britain
Elf Team Tyrrell
65
5 Laps
1:44.990
46
12
26
Denny Hulme
New Zealand
Bruce McLaren Motor Racing
63
7 Laps
2 Laps
1:46.730
26
13
31
Henri Pescarolo
France
Frank Williams Racing Cars
62
8 Laps
1 Lap
1:48.450
30
14
22
Skip Barber
USA
Gene Mason Racing
60
10 Laps
2 Laps
1:52.320
37
15
28
Peter Gethin
Great Britain
Bruce McLaren Motor Racing
60
10 Laps
1:50.840
16
16
19
Alex Soler-Roig
Spain
STP March Racing Team
57
13 Laps
3 Laps
1:44.810
45
17
25
Tim Schenken
Australia
Motor Racing Developments
39
31 Laps
18 Laps
1:47.880
22
18
6
Francois Cevert
France
Elf Team Tyrrell
29
41 Laps
10 Laps
1:48.650
28
19
29
Rolf Stommelen
Germany
Brooke Bond Oxo/Rob Walker/Team Surtees
19
51 Laps
10 Laps
1:41.420
17
20
14
Reine Wisell
Sweden
Gold Leaf Team Lotus
17
53 Laps
2 Laps
1:43.420
16
21
4
Mario Andretti
USA
Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC
5
65 Laps
12 Laps
1:51.120
2
22
15
Dave Walker
Australia
Gold Leaf Team Lotus
5
65 Laps
1:46.000
5
23
20
Chris Amon
New Zealand
Equipe Matra Sports
2
68 Laps
3 Laps
1:55.120
1