fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
Macau
1985
FIA F3 World Cup Macau
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Grid
Race
Grid
Race
Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
3
Maurício Gugelmin
Brazil
West Surrey Racing
15
36:07.340
152.357
2
1
Mike Thackwell
New Zealand
Eddie Jordan Racing
15
36:08.690
+ 1.350
+ 1.350
152.262
2:22.910
3
6
Roberto Guerrero
Colombia
David Price Racing
15
36:14.590
+ 7.250
+ 5.900
151.849
4
18
Jan Lammers
Netherlands
Intersport Racing
15
36:15.240
+ 7.900
+ 0.650
151.803
5
8
John Nielsen
Denmark
Intersport Racing
15
36:19.520
+ 12.180
+ 4.280
151.505
6
26
Volker Weidler
Germany
Werner Schröder
15
36:33.410
+ 26.070
+ 13.890
150.546
7
9
Rene Arnoux
France
Murray Taylor Racing
15
36:34.140
+ 26.800
+ 0.730
150.496
8
30
Russell Spence
Great Britain
Warmastyle Team
15
36:38.270
+ 30.930
+ 4.130
150.213
9
10
Jo Gartner
Austria
Walter Funda Racing
15
36:46.490
+ 39.150
+ 8.220
149.653
10
27
Andy Wallace
Great Britain
Swallow Racing
15
36:54.160
+ 46.820
+ 7.670
149.135
11
11
Kenny Acheson
Great Britain
Nova Engineering
15
37:07.920
+ 1:00.580
+ 13.760
148.214
12
19
Slim Borgudd
Sweden
Chantaler Avia
15
37:08.350
+ 1:01.010
+ 0.430
148.185
13
33
Syuuji Hyoudou
Japan
Team Kitamura
13
36:33.260
+ 25.920
2 Laps
130.482
14
28
Franz Konrad
USA
Swallow Racing
14
37:06.320
+ 58.980
+ 33.060
138.432
15
7
Johnny Dumfries
Great Britain
David Price Racing
13
31:44.880
2 Laps
1 Lap
150.236
16
2
Emanuele Pirro
Italy
Eddie Jordan Racing
13
32:29.060
2 Laps
+ 44.180
146.830
DNF
17
Pierre-Henri Raphanel
France
Oreca
11
27:32.360
146.550
DNF
35
Dave Scott
Great Britain
Mint Engineering
10
38:26.170
95.456
DNF
12
Christian Danner
Germany
Bertram Schäfer Racing
9
22:47.690
144.861
DNF
16
Didier Theys
Belgium
Serge Saulnier
5
12:42.840
144.289
DNF
25
Marco Apicella
Italy
Venturini Racing
3
8:00.170
137.538
DNF
23
Fabrizio Barbazza
Italy
Venturini Racing
2
5:47.800
126.589
DNF
32
Aguri Suzuki
Japan
Nissan Motorsport
2
5:19.060
137.992
DNF
22
Adrian Campos
Spain
Forti Corse
DNF
66
Ross Cheever
USA
Valour Racing