fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
Silverstone
Vallelunga
Pau
Spa-Francorchamps
Imola
Mugello
Mediterraneo
Osterreichring
Birmingham
Le Mans
Jarama
1986
FIA International F3000 Championship Imola
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
41
Pierluigi Martini
Italy
Pavesi Corse
39
1:05:48.560
179.208
2
36
Ivan Capelli
Italy
Équipe Dollop
39
1:05:49.370
+ 0.810
+ 0.810
179.171
3
15
Alain Ferté
France
39
1:06:14.840
+ 26.280
+ 25.470
178.023
4
34
Gabriele Tarquini
Italy
BS Fabrications
39
1:06:26.000
+ 37.440
+ 11.160
177.525
5
40
Luis Perez-Sala
Spain
Pavesi Corse
39
1:06:26.560
+ 38.000
+ 0.560
177.500
6
17
Franco Forini
Switzerland
Scuderia Coloni
39
1:06:54.620
+ 1:06.060
+ 28.060
176.259
7
46
Alessandro Santin
Italy
39
1:06:58.330
+ 1:09.770
+ 3.710
176.097
8
5
Satoru Nakajima
Japan
Ralt Racing Ltd
39
1:06:58.520
+ 1:09.960
+ 0.190
176.088
9
12
Lamberto Leoni
Italy
Italian F3000
39
1:07:04.670
+ 1:16.110
+ 6.150
175.819
10
19
Pascal Fabre
France
Lola
39
1:07:21.230
+ 1:32.670
+ 16.560
175.099
11
20
Marco Lucchinelli
Italy
Lola
39
1:07:24.070
+ 1:35.510
+ 2.840
174.976
12
10
Michel Ferté
France
Equipe Oreca
39
1:07:24.180
+ 1:35.620
+ 0.110
174.971
1:39.600
13
9
Philippe Alliot
France
Equipe Oreca
38
1:06:12.940
+ 24.380
1 Lap
173.542
14
35
Guido Daccò
Italy
Coloni System
37
1:06:02.840
+ 14.280
1 Lap
169.405
15
11
Pierre-Henri Raphanel
France
Equipe Oreca
37
1:06:59.400
+ 1:10.840
+ 56.560
167.021
DNF
4
John Nielsen
Denmark
Ralt Racing Ltd
33
55:48.550
178.809
DNF
28
Altfrid Heger
Germany
Bertram Schäfer Racing
30
52:24.880
173.081
DNF
42
Adrian Campos
Spain
Lola
13
22:43.530
172.986
DNF
26
Maurício Gugelmin
Brazil
West Surrey Racing
4
7:05.130
170.714
DNF
6
Emanuele Pirro
Italy
Onyx Racing Engineering
3
7:10.800
126.350
DNF
24
Cathy Muller
France
Horag Hotz Racing
3
5:37.400
161.327
DNF
1
Tomas Kaiser
Sweden
BS Fabrications
1
2:01.400
149.456
DNF
21
Russell Spence
Great Britain
1
2:00.330
150.785
DNF
22
Pierre Chauvet
Austria
Jordan
1
1:59.930
151.288
DNF
23
Jeff MacPherson
USA
Colin Bennett Racing
DNF
38
Eliseo Salazar
Chile