fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
Silverstone
Vallelunga
Pau
Spa-Francorchamps
Imola
Mugello
Mediterraneo
Osterreichring
Birmingham
Le Mans
Jarama
1986
FIA International F3000 Championship Jarama
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Info
Date
Oct 5, 1986
Round
11
Entries
35
Venue
Circuito del Jarama
Timetable
Your time
Local time
Oct 5, Sunday
Race
Entry List
#
Driver
Nat
Team
Car
Engine
1
Tomas Kaiser
Sweden
BS Fabrications
Lola T86/50
Cosworth DFV
2
Claudio Langes
Italy
BS Fabrications
Lola T86/50
Cosworth DFV
4
Mike Thackwell
New Zealand
Ralt RT20
Honda V8
5
John Nielsen
Denmark
Ralt Racing Ltd
Ralt RT20
Honda V8
6
Emanuele Pirro
Italy
Onyx Racing Engineering
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
7
John Jones
Canada
Onyx Racing Engineering
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
8
Russell Spence
Great Britain
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
9
Pierre-Henri Raphanel
France
Oreca
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
10
Michel Ferté
France
Equipe Oreca
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
11
Cathy Muller
France
Equipe Oreca
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
12
Marzio Romano
Switzerland
Italian F3000
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
14
Aldo Bertuzzi
Italy
Italian F3000
March 85B
Cosworth DFV
15
Guido Daccò
Italy
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
17
Alessandro Santin
Italy
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
18
Andrew Gilbert-Scott
Great Britain
Sanremo Racing
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
19
Adrian Campos
Spain
Lola
Lola T86/50
Cosworth DFV
20
Eliseo Salazar
Chile
Lola T86/50
Cosworth DFV
21
Bernard Santal
Switzerland
Eddie Jordan Racing
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
22
Pierre Chauvet
Austria
Jordan
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
23
Cor Euser
Netherlands
Colin Bennett Opar
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
24
Olivier Grouillard
France
DC Cook Motorsport
Lola T86/50
Cosworth DFV
26
Maurício Gugelmin
Brazil
West Surrey Racing
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
27
Mario Hytten
Switzerland
Ralt RT20
Cosworth DFV
28
Altfrid Heger
Germany
Bertram Schäfer Racing
Ralt RT20
Cosworth DFV
31
Jean-Pierre Frey
Switzerland
Équipe Dollop
March 85B
Cosworth DFV
33
Gary Evans
Great Britain
GBDA Motorsport
Lola T86/50
Cosworth DFV
34
Nicola Tesini
Italy
Coloni System
March 85B
Cosworth DFV
35
Gabriele Tarquini
Italy
BS Fabrications
March 85B
Cosworth DFV
36
Ivan Capelli
Italy
Équipe Dollop
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
40
Luis Perez-Sala
Spain
Pavesi Corse
Ralt RT20
Cosworth DFV
41
Pierluigi Martini
Italy
Pavesi Corse
Ralt RT20
Cosworth DFV
42
Alfonso Garcia de Vinuesa
Spain
Peter Gethin Racing
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
44
Jari Nurminen
Finland
EuroVenturini
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
46
Gregor Foitek
Switzerland
Horag Hotz Racing
Lola T86/50
Cosworth DFV
48
Alain Ferté
France
AGS JH20B
Cosworth DFV