fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
Silverstone
Vallelunga
Pau
Spa-Francorchamps
Imola
Mugello
Mediterraneo
Osterreichring
Birmingham
Le Mans
Jarama
1986
FIA International F3000 Championship Osterreichring
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Info
Date
Aug 16, 1986
Round
8
Entries
35
Venue
Österreichring
Timetable
Your time
Local time
Aug 15, Friday
Free Practice
14:20
Qualifying
16:15
Aug 16, Saturday
Race
15:00
Entry List
#
Driver
Nat
Team
Car
Engine
1
Tomas Kaiser
Sweden
BS Fabrications
Lola T86/50
Cosworth DFV
2
Claudio Langes
Italy
BS Fabrications
Lola T86/50
Cosworth DFV
3
Andrew Gilbert-Scott
Great Britain
BS Fabrications
Lola T86/50
Cosworth DFV
4
John Nielsen
Denmark
Ralt Racing Ltd
Ralt RT20
Honda V8
5
Satoru Nakajima
Japan
Ralt Racing Ltd
Ralt RT20
Honda V8
6
Emanuele Pirro
Italy
Onyx Racing Engineering
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
7
John Jones
Canada
Onyx Racing Engineering
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
8
Russell Spence
Great Britain
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
9
Pierre-Henri Raphanel
France
Oreca
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
10
Michel Ferté
France
Equipe Oreca
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
11
Cathy Muller
France
Equipe Oreca
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
12
Lamberto Leoni
Italy
Italian F3000
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
15
Guido Daccò
Italy
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
16
Volker Weidler
Germany
Cowman Racing
Ralt RT20
Cosworth DFV
17
Franco Forini
Switzerland
Sanremo Racing
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
18
Oscar Pedersoli
Italy
Sanremo Racing
March 85B
Cosworth DFV
19
Pascal Fabre
France
Lola
Lola T86/50
Cosworth DFV
20
Franco Scapini
Italy
Lola T86/50
Cosworth DFV
21
Kenny Acheson
Great Britain
Jordan
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
22
Pierre Chauvet
Austria
Jordan
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
24
Olivier Grouillard
France
DC Cook Motorsport
Lola T86/50
Cosworth DFV
26
Maurício Gugelmin
Brazil
West Surrey Racing
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
27
Mario Hytten
Switzerland
Ralt RT20
Cosworth DFV
28
Altfrid Heger
Germany
Bertram Schäfer Racing
Ralt RT20
Cosworth DFV
31
Jean-Pierre Frey
Switzerland
Équipe Dollop
March 85B
Cosworth DFV
32
Steven Andskär
Sweden
Roni Motorsport
March 85B
Cosworth DFV
33
Gary Evans
Great Britain
GBDA Motorsport
Lola T86/50
Cosworth DFV
34
Gabriele Tarquini
Italy
BS Fabrications
March 85B
Cosworth DFV
35
Alessandro Santin
Italy
March 85B
Cosworth DFV
36
Ivan Capelli
Italy
Équipe Dollop
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
40
Luis Perez-Sala
Spain
Pavesi Corse
Ralt RT20
Cosworth DFV
41
Pierluigi Martini
Italy
Pavesi Corse
Ralt RT20
Cosworth DFV
44
Jari Nurminen
Finland
EuroVenturini
March 86B
Cosworth DFV
46
Bernard Santal
Switzerland
Horag Hotz Racing
Lola T86/50
Cosworth DFV
47
Bruno Corradi
Italy
Minardi
Minardi M3085
Cosworth DFV