fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
58. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
24. Rallye de Portugal - Vinho do Porto
38. Marlboro Safari Rally
34. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
37. Acropolis Rally
21. Rothmans Rally of New Zealand
10. Rally Argentina
40. 1000 Lakes Rally
3. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia
32. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
22. Rallye Cote d'Ivoire
46. Lombard RAC Rally
1990
FIA World Rally Championship 32. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
Event Info
Classification
Standings
Info
Date
Oct 18, 1990
Round
10
Entries
25
Venue
Sanremo
Timetable
Your time
Local time
Oct 14, Sunday
SS1 Ospedaletti
12:33
Oct 15, Monday
SS2 Ceriana 1
00:28
SS3 Langan 1
01:29
SS4 Colle d'Oggia 1
02:19
SS5 Passo Ginestro
03:01
SS6 San Luce
09:03
SS7 Ulignano
09:54
SS8 Anqua
11:07
SS9 Chiusdino
11:48
SS10 Asciano
13:23
SS11 Ciggiano
14:16
Oct 16, Tuesday
SS12 Alpe di Poti
07:18
SS13 Sestino
08:47
SS14 Guinza
09:40
SS15 Ripa dell'Alto
10:28
SS16 Lamoli
11:56
SS17 Bivio Montone
12:47
SS18 Monte Civitello 1
13:45
SS19 Monte Cerrone 1
14:27
SS20 St Bartolomeo 1
14:55
SS21 Loreto 1
15:26
SS22 St Martino in Colle 1
16:12
Oct 17, Wednesday
SS23 Monte Civitello 2
06:57
SS24 Monte Cerrone 2
07:39
SS25 St Bartolomeo 2
08:07
SS26 Loreto 2
08:38
SS27 St Martino in Colle 2
09:24
Oct 18, Thursday
SS28 Ceriana 2
00:28
SS29 Langan 2
01:31
SS30 Colle d'Oggia 2
02:14
SS31 Ponte dei Passi
04:17
SS32 Rezzo
06:00
SS33 Passo Ghimbegna
06:43
SS34 Langan 3
07:58
SS35 Vignal
08:49
Entry List
#
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Car
Class
1
Miki Biasion
Italy
Martini Lancia
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
2
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Toyota Team Europe
Toyota Celica GT-4 ST165
A8
3
Markku Alén
Finland
Subaru Technica International
Subaru Legacy RS
A8
4
Dario Cerrato
Italy
Jolly Club
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
5
Pentti Airikkala
Finland
Q8 Team Ford
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
A8
6
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Martini Lancia
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
7
Mikael Ericsson
Sweden
Toyota Team Europe
Toyota Celica GT-4 ST165
A8
8
Alex Fiorio
Italy
Jolly Club
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
9
François Chatriot
France
Subaru Technica International
Subaru Legacy RS
A8
10
Malcolm Wilson
Great Britain
Q8 Team Ford
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
A8
11
Didier Auriol
France
Martini Lancia
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
14
Grégoire De Mévius
Belgium
Rally Team Italia
Mazda 323 GTX
N4
15
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
Astra Racing
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
N4
16
Alain Oreille
France
Simon Racing
Renault 5 GT Turbo
N4
18
Marc Duez
Belgium
Ford Fina Rally Team
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
A8
19
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Toyota Team Europe
Toyota Celica GT-4 ST165
A8
20
Franco Cunico
Italy
Q8 Team Ford
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
A8
21
Piero Liatti
Italy
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
22
Giuseppe Grossi
Italy
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
23
Paola De Martini
Italy
Audi Sport Europa Team
Audi 90 Quattro
A8
24
Louise Aitken-Walker
Great Britain
GM Euro Sport
Opel Kadett GSi
A7
25
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Pro Sport Rally Team
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
27
Piergiorgio Deila
Italy
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
30
Alex Fassina
Italy
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
N4
34
Gilberto Pianezzola
Italy
Toyota Celica GT-4
N4