fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
1992
1991
1990
Suzuka
Monza
Silverstone
Spa-Francorchamps
Dijon
Nurburgring
Donington
Montreal
Mexico City
1990
FIA Sportscar World Championship Dijon
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
1
Team Sauber Mercedes
Jean-Louis Schlesser
/
Mauro Baldi
/
C1
127
2:39:03.603
182.044
1:08.973
2
2
Team Sauber Mercedes
Jochen Mass
/
Michael Schumacher
/
C1
127
2:39:07.448
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
181.971
3
23
Nissan Motorsports International
Julian Bailey
/
Mark Blundell
/
C1
126
1 Lap
1 Lap
4
4
Silk Cut Jaguar
Jan Lammers
/
Andy Wallace
/
C1
125
2 Laps
1 Lap
5
3
Silk Cut Jaguar
Martin Brundle
/
Alain Ferté
/
C1
125
2 Laps
6
22
Spice Engineering
Wayne Taylor
/
Eliseo Salazar
/
C1
124
3 Laps
1 Lap
7
7
Joest Porsche Racing
Bob Wollek
/
Frank Jelinski
/
C1
124
3 Laps
8
8
Joest Porsche Racing
Jonathan Palmer
/
David Hobbs
/
C1
122
5 Laps
2 Laps
9
6
Joest Racing
Henri Pescarolo
/
Jean-Louis Ricci
/
C1
121
6 Laps
1 Lap
10
13
Courage Competition
Pascal Fabre
/
Lionel Robert
/
C1
121
6 Laps
11
16
Brun Motorsport
Jesús Pareja
/
Walter Brun
/
C1
121
6 Laps
12
15
Brun Motorsport
Oscar Larrauri
/
Harald Huysman
/
C1
121
6 Laps
13
30
GP Motorsport
Jari Nurminen
/
Beppe Gabbiani
/
C1
120
7 Laps
1 Lap
14
28
Chamberlain Engineering
Nick Adams
/
Charles Zwolsman
/
C1
120
7 Laps
15
33
Konrad Motorsport
Jochen Dauer
/
Bobby Unser
/
C1
120
7 Laps
16
17
Brun Motorsport
Bernard Santal
/
Walter Brun
/
C1
118
9 Laps
2 Laps
17
27
Obermaier Primagaz Racing
Otto Altenbach
/
Harald Grohs
/
C1
117
10 Laps
1 Lap
18
19
Porsche Kremer Racing
Anthony Reid
/
Jürgen Barth
/
C1
117
10 Laps
19
12
Courage Competition
Michel Trollé
/
Bernard Thuner
/
C1
117
10 Laps
20
32
Konrad Motorsport
Franz Konrad
/
Harri Toivonen
/
C1
116
11 Laps
1 Lap
21
24
Nissan Motorsports International
Gianfranco Brancatelli
/
Kenny Acheson
/
C1
116
11 Laps
22
39
Swiss Team Salamin
Antoine Salamin
/
Luigi Taverna
/
C1
115
12 Laps
1 Lap
23
34
Equipe Alméras Frères
Jacques Alméras
/
Jean-Marie Alméras
/
C1
115
12 Laps
24
10
Porsche Kremer Racing
Sarel van der Merwe
C1
114
13 Laps
1 Lap
1:14.872
25
40
The Berkeley Team London
Ranieri Randaccio
/
Stefano Sebastiani
/
C1
106
21 Laps
8 Laps
26
35
Louis Descartes
François Migault
C1
88
39 Laps
18 Laps
1:19.467
DNF
21
Spice Engineering
Fermín Vélez
/
Cor Euser
/
C1
117
DSQ
29
Chamberlain Engineering
Philippe de Henning
/
John Williams
/
C1
89
DNF
20
Team Davey
Tim Lee-Davey
C1
80
1:17.054
DNF
9
Joest Porsche Racing
Stanley Dickens
/
John Winter
/
C1
57
DNF
37
Toyota Team TOM''S
Geoff Lees
/
John Watson
/
C1
9
DNF
36
Toyota Team TOM''S
Johnny Dumfries
/
Roberto Ravaglia
/
C1
7
EXC
41
Alba Formula Team
Marco Brand
C1
DNF
14
Richard Lloyd Racing
Manuel Reuter
/
James Weaver
/
C1
DNF
26
Obermaier Primagaz Racing
Pierre Yver
/
Harald Grohs
/
C1
DNS
20
Team Davey
Robin Smith
C1