fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
60. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
41. International Swedish Rally
26. Rallye de Portugal - Vinho do Porto
40. Safari Rally
36. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
39. Acropolis Rally
23. Rothmans Rally New Zealand
12. Rally YPF Argentina
42. 1000 Lakes Rally
5. Telecom Rally Australia
34. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
24. Rallye Cote d'Ivoire - Bandama
28. Rallye España - Catalunya Costa Brava
48. Lombard RAC Rally
1992
FIA World Rally Championship 34. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Coldirodi 1
CStage 1
SS2 Monte Ceppo 1
CStage 2
SS3 Colle d'Oggia 1
CStage 3
SS4 Castelnuovo Magra
CStage 4
SS5 Careggine
CStage 5
SS6 Tereglio
CStage 6
SS7 Renaio
CStage 7
SS8 Il Cioccio
CStage 8
SS9 Alpe di Poti
CStage 9
SS10 Pieve de Saddi 1
CStage 10
SS11 Nerbisci 1
CStage 11
SS12 San Bartolomeo 1
CStage 12
SS13 Pievi de Saddi 2
CStage 13
SS14 Nerbisci 2
CStage 14
SS15 San Bartolomeo 2
CStage 15
SS16 Pieve de Saddi 3
CStage 16
SS17 Pergine
CStage 17
SS18 Ulignano
CStage 18
SS19 Santa Luce
CStage 19
SS20 Coldiroci 2
CStage 20
SS21 Monte Ceppo 2
CStage 21
SS22 Colle d'Oggia 2
CStage 22
SS23 Rezzo
CStage 23
CStage 24
SS25 Apricale - Baiardo
CStage 25
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
5
Andrea Aghini
Italy
Martini Lancia
A8
5:52:11.000
2
1
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Martini Lancia
A8
5:52:51.000
+ 40.000
+ 40.000
3
4
François Delecour
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
5:53:53.000
+ 1:42.000
+ 1:02.000
4
2
Miki Biasion
Italy
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
5:54:06.000
+ 1:55.000
+ 13.000
5
8
Alex Fiorio
Italy
Astra Racing
A8
6:00:58.000
+ 8:47.000
+ 6:52.000
6
20
Gilberto Pianezzola
Italy
A8
6:08:20.000
+ 16:09.000
+ 7:22.000
7
7
Piero Liatti
Italy
A.R.T. Engineering
A8
6:13:28.000
+ 21:17.000
+ 5:08.000
8
18
César Baroni
France
Astra Racing
A8
6:15:50.000
+ 23:39.000
+ 2:22.000
9
11
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
Opel Team Belgium
A7
6:37:39.000
+ 45:28.000
+ 21:49.000
10
12
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
N4
6:42:18.000
+ 50:07.000
+ 4:39.000
11
25
Romeo Deila
Italy
Meteco Corse SRL
N4
6:49:04.000
+ 56:53.000
+ 6:46.000
12
83
Angelo Medeghini
Italy
N3
6:50:21.000
+ 58:10.000
+ 1:17.000
13
48
António Coutinho
Portugal
N4
7:03:01.000
+ 1:10:50.000
+ 12:40.000
14
49
Antonello Fidanza
Italy
Pescara Corse
N4
7:06:41.000
+ 1:14:30.000
+ 3:40.000
15
31
Giorgio Faletti
Italy
Martini Lancia
A8
7:10:31.000
+ 1:18:20.000
+ 3:50.000
16
34
Giovanni Recordati
Italy
A8
7:13:10.000
+ 1:20:59.000
+ 2:39.000
17
43
Roberto Mariani
Italy
N4
7:14:12.000
+ 1:22:01.000
+ 1:02.000
18
50
Hans-Peter Krissmer
Austria
N4
7:19:48.000
+ 1:27:37.000
+ 5:36.000
19
86
Massimiliano Bianchi
Italy
N3
7:20:16.000
+ 1:28:05.000
+ 28.000
20
114
Enzo Panacci
Italy
N2
7:22:50.000
+ 1:30:39.000
+ 2:34.000
21
88
Demitri Brunello
Italy
N3
7:23:02.000
+ 1:30:51.000
+ 12.000
22
16
Vladimír Berger
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A5
7:24:24.000
+ 1:32:13.000
+ 1:22.000
23
80
Roberto Ghiringhelli
Italy
N4
7:27:27.000
+ 1:35:16.000
+ 3:03.000
24
35
Francesco Lambardi
Italy
Arezzo Rally Team
A8
7:28:20.000
+ 1:36:09.000
+ 53.000
25
91
Gianluigi Braggion
Italy
N3
7:30:24.000
+ 1:38:13.000
+ 2:04.000
26
76
Ennio Bini
Italy
A7
7:30:33.000
+ 1:38:22.000
+ 9.000
27
112
Luigi Ottino
Italy
Vaemenia Jolly Club
A5
7:31:44.000
+ 1:39:33.000
+ 1:11.000
28
51
Jean-Pierre Morthier
Switzerland
N4
7:37:12.000
+ 1:45:01.000
+ 5:28.000
29
46
Jean-Thierry Vacheron
Switzerland
N4
7:42:59.000
+ 1:50:48.000
+ 5:47.000
30
90
Giorgio Zuccato
Italy
N3
7:53:33.000
+ 2:01:22.000
+ 10:34.000
31
97
Mauro Simoncini
Italy
A6
7:53:42.000
+ 2:01:31.000
+ 9.000
32
81
Paolo Mostardini
Italy
Scuderia Dei Fiori
N3
7:54:55.000
+ 2:02:44.000
+ 1:13.000
33
57
Luca Colombotto
Italy
Meteco Corse SRL
A7
7:55:28.000
+ 2:03:17.000
+ 33.000
34
103
Giuseppe Scordato
Italy
A5
7:55:30.000
+ 2:03:19.000
+ 2.000
35
115
Danilo Ameglio
Italy
Meteco Corse SRL
World Rally Championship
7:57:52.000
+ 2:05:41.000
+ 2:22.000
36
101
Luigi Barbieri
Italy
A6
8:05:43.000
+ 2:13:32.000
+ 7:51.000
37
102
Giovanni Orengo
Italy
A6
8:11:01.000
+ 2:18:50.000
+ 5:18.000
38
110
Guido Polliotto
Italy
A5
8:30:48.000
+ 2:38:37.000
+ 19:47.000
39
107
Alessandro Gai
Italy
Pistoia Corse
A5
8:58:42.000
+ 3:06:31.000
+ 27:54.000
40
119
Claudio Cipriani
Italy
N1
9:03:37.000
+ 3:11:26.000
+ 4:55.000
41
93
Eric Briffa
France
N3
9:05:19.000
+ 3:13:08.000
+ 1:42.000
DNF
95
Antonio Giamberardino
Italy
A6
9:05:19.000
DNF
96
Francesco Gallucci
Italy
A6
9:05:19.000
DNF
120
Carlo Mongiardini
Italy
N2
9:03:37.000
DNF
121
Giovanni Bazzanti
Italy
Arezzo Rally Team
N2
9:03:37.000
DNF
122
Giovanni Panta
Italy
N2
9:03:37.000
DNF
108
Francesco Boretto
Italy
Moro Rally Sport
A5
8:58:42.000
DNF
109
Antonio Renzullo
Italy
Valleserchio Corse
A5
8:58:42.000
DNF
111
Massimo Garbarino
Italy
Moro Rally Sport
A5
8:30:48.000
DNF
116
Massimo Mascagni
Italy
World Rally Championship
7:57:52.000
DNF
117
Giorgio Galantini
Italy
N2
7:57:52.000
DNF
118
Aldo Nicoletti
Italy
Brescia Rally
N2
7:57:52.000
DNF
104
Vincenzo Daniello
Italy
A5
7:55:30.000
DNF
105
Fabio Luca Spagnol
Italy
Car Racing
A5
7:55:30.000
DNF
106
Renzo Grossi
Italy
A5
7:55:30.000
DNF
58
Andrea Sabella
Italy
Varese Corse
A7
7:55:28.000
DNF
59
Giovanni Pazzagli
Italy
Arezzo Rally Team
A7
7:55:28.000
DNF
70
Giovanni Tortoli
Italy
Etruria
N4
7:55:28.000
DNF
71
Gianni Fiora
Italy
A7
7:55:28.000
DNF
72
Mario Cardelli
Italy
Etruria
A7
7:55:28.000
DNF
73
Enrica Munaretto
Italy
Power Car Team Srl
A7
7:55:28.000
DNF
75
Vincenzo Amerio
Italy
A7
7:55:28.000
DNF
82
Ettore Ascheri
Italy
Mirabella Mille Miglia
N3
7:54:55.000
DNF
99
Mauro Molena
Italy
A6
7:53:42.000
DNF
100
Giancarlo Bigoni
Italy
A6
7:53:42.000
DNF
47
Luisa Zumelli
Italy
Delta Racing Srl
N4
7:42:59.000
DNF
52
Serena Bianchi
Italy
N4
7:37:12.000
DNF
53
Oettinger
Italy
N4
7:37:12.000
DNF
54
Fabio Maddii
Italy
N4
7:37:12.000
DNF
55
Angelo Fameli
Italy
A7
7:37:12.000
DNF
56
Agostino Ontano
Italy
A7
7:37:12.000
DNF
77
Nicola Caldani
Italy
Meteco Corse SRL
A7
7:30:33.000
DNF
78
Fabio Bolognesi
Italy
A7
7:30:33.000
DNF
79
David Bizzozero
Italy
N4
7:30:33.000
DNF
92
Fabio Gugel
Italy
N3
7:30:24.000
DNF
36
Eija Jurvanen
Finland
A8
7:28:20.000
DNF
37
Giancarlo Rizzi
Italy
A8
7:28:20.000
DNF
38
Flavio Tarantino
Italy
A8
7:28:20.000
DNF
39
Guido Del Prete
Italy
H.F. Grifone SRL
A8
7:28:20.000
DNF
40
Claudio Vallino
Italy
N4
7:28:20.000
DNF
41
Giovanni Galleni
Italy
Meteco Corse SRL
N4
7:28:20.000
DNF
42
Bubu
Hungary
N4
7:28:20.000
DNF
89
Adriano Panatta
Italy
N3
7:23:02.000
DNF
87
Marcello Gaetti
Italy
N3
7:20:16.000
DNF
44
Pierluigi Maselli
Italy
Scuderia Dei Fiori
N4
7:14:12.000
DNF
45
Raffaello Fidanza
Italy
Arezzo Rally Team
N4
7:14:12.000
DNF
32
Artemio
Italy
Astra Racing
A8
7:10:31.000
DNF
33
Aldo Bertuzzi
Italy
A8
7:10:31.000
DNF
84
Eugenio Lozza
Italy
N3
6:50:21.000
DNF
22
Gianluca Vita
Italy
Meteco Corse SRL
A8
6:00:27.000
DNF
19
Piergiorgio Deila
Italy
Jolly Club
A8
5:56:19.000
DNF
3
Didier Auriol
France
Martini Lancia
A8
5:54:06.000
DNF
6
Franco Cunico
Italy
Ford Italia
A8
5:40:35.000
DNF
23
Alex Fassina
Italy
Rally Team Italia
N4
2:16:11.000
DNF
24
Marco Gatti
Italy
N4
2:01:42.000
DNF
10
Piergiorgio Bedini
Italy
N4
49:43.000
DNF
21
Vanio Pasquali
Italy
A8
48:50.000
DNF
14
Mohammed Bin Sulayem
United Arab Emirates
Marlboro Team Ford
N4
38:30.000
DNF
15
Pavel Sibera
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A5
38:30.000
DNF
26
Gianmarco Enrico
Italy
N4
9:30.000
DNF
29
Stefano Rosina
Italy
A8
9:30.000