fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
60. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
41. International Swedish Rally
26. Rallye de Portugal - Vinho do Porto
40. Safari Rally
36. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
39. Acropolis Rally
23. Rothmans Rally New Zealand
12. Rally YPF Argentina
42. 1000 Lakes Rally
5. Telecom Rally Australia
34. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
24. Rallye Cote d'Ivoire - Bandama
28. Rallye España - Catalunya Costa Brava
48. Lombard RAC Rally
1992
FIA World Rally Championship 39. Acropolis Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Anavissos
CStage 1
SS2 Mandra
CStage 2
SS3 Kineta
CStage 3
SS4 Harvati
CStage 4
SS5 Kitheronas
CStage 5
SS6 Hana Zagana 1
CStage 6
SS7 Pavliani 1
CStage 7
SS8 Arhani
CStage 8
SS9 Asvestis
CStage 9
SS10 Makrirahi
CStage 10
SS11 Anavra
CStage 11
SS12 Loutra Smokovou
CStage 12
SS13 Rendina
CStage 13
SS14 Dipotamia
CStage 14
SS15 Domnista
CStage 15
SS16 Krioneria
CStage 16
SS17 Ano Hora
CStage 17
SS18 Karoutes 1
CStage 18
SS19 Bauxites 1
CStage 19
SS20 Pente Oria 1
CStage 20
SS21 Prossilio 1
CStage 21
SS22 Hani Zagana 2
CStage 22
SS23 Pira
CStage 23
SS24 Anatoli
CStage 24
SS25 Perivoli 1
CStage 25
SS26 Gardiki 1
CStage 26
SS27 Grameni Oxia 1
CStage 27
SS28 Pentagi 1
CStage 28
SS29 Diakopi
CStage 29
SS30 Koniakos
CStage 30
SS31 Bauxites 2
CStage 31
SS32 Pente Oria 2
CStage 32
SS33 Prossilio 2
CStage 33
SS34 Pavliani 2
CStage 34
SS35 Perivoli 2
CStage 35
SS36 Gardiki 2
CStage 36
SS37 Grameni Oxia 2
CStage 37
SS38 Pendagi 2
CStage 38
SS39 Karoutes 2
CStage 39
SS40 Stiri
CStage 40
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
6
Didier Auriol
France
Alfa Corse
A8
7:12:08.000
2
1
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Alfa Corse
A8
7:13:37.000
+ 1:29.000
+ 1:29.000
3
8
Miki Biasion
Italy
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
7:14:33.000
+ 2:25.000
+ 56.000
4
9
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Subaru Rally Team Europe
A8
7:16:02.000
+ 3:54.000
+ 1:29.000
5
3
François Delecour
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
7:27:22.000
+ 15:14.000
+ 11:20.000
6
11
Jorge Recalde
Argentina
A8
7:31:58.000
+ 19:50.000
+ 4:36.000
7
12
Alex Fiorio
Italy
Astra Racing
A8
7:44:53.000
+ 32:45.000
+ 12:55.000
8
17
Jigger
Greece
Toyota Hellas
A8
8:00:35.000
+ 48:27.000
+ 15:42.000
9
14
Grégoire De Mévius
Belgium
Nissan Belgium Rally Team
N4
8:05:11.000
+ 53:03.000
+ 4:36.000
10
15
Fernando Capdevila
Spain
Canarias Sport Club
N4
8:07:40.000
+ 55:32.000
+ 2:29.000
11
19
Stratissino
Greece
N4
8:18:28.000
+ 1:06:20.000
+ 10:48.000
12
24
Kóstas Apostolou
Greece
A8
8:21:31.000
+ 1:09:23.000
+ 3:03.000
13
16
Rudi Stohl
Austria
A8
8:21:43.000
+ 1:09:35.000
+ 12.000
14
60
Sergey Alyasov
Russia
A6
8:35:35.000
+ 1:23:27.000
+ 13:52.000
15
28
Sotiris Kokkinis
Greece
Lion Hellas SA
A5
8:36:48.000
+ 1:24:40.000
+ 1:13.000
16
50
Leonidas
Greece
A7
8:41:06.000
+ 1:28:58.000
+ 4:18.000
17
36
Evangelos Gallo
Greece
A6
8:57:38.000
+ 1:45:30.000
+ 16:32.000
18
33
Sotiris Hatzitsopanis
Greece
N4
8:59:01.000
+ 1:46:53.000
+ 1:23.000
19
18
Massimo Ercolani
San Marino
A8
9:01:26.000
+ 1:49:18.000
+ 2:25.000
20
41
Simetra
Greece
N4
9:03:30.000
+ 1:51:22.000
+ 2:04.000
21
67
Haris Kaltsounis
Greece
A6
9:07:09.000
+ 1:55:01.000
+ 3:39.000
22
72
Ioannis Margaronis
Greece
N2
9:23:56.000
+ 2:11:48.000
+ 16:47.000
23
45
Vassilis Halkias
Greece
N4
9:28:42.000
+ 2:16:34.000
+ 4:46.000
24
80
Iórgos Loukas
Greece
A5
9:38:16.000
+ 2:26:08.000
+ 9:34.000
25
39
Vassilis Parathiras
Greece
A8
9:39:28.000
+ 2:27:20.000
+ 1:12.000
26
47
Anastasios Gemenis
Greece
N4
9:44:21.000
+ 2:32:13.000
+ 4:53.000
27
65
Kóstas Daras
Greece
A6
9:50:13.000
+ 2:38:05.000
+ 5:52.000
28
53
Iórgos Monios
Greece
A7
9:55:35.000
+ 2:43:27.000
+ 5:22.000
29
70
Antonis 'Iraklis' Perperas
Greece
A6
10:23:04.000
+ 3:10:56.000
+ 27:29.000
30
54
Panos Georgakopoulos
Greece
A7
10:23:35.000
+ 3:11:27.000
+ 31.000
31
55
Angelos Konstantopoulos
Greece
A7
10:25:13.000
+ 3:13:05.000
+ 1:38.000
32
73
Dimitris Vazakas
Greece
A5
10:26:25.000
+ 3:14:17.000
+ 1:12.000
33
85
Konstantinos Synetos
Greece
A5
10:28:21.000
+ 3:16:13.000
+ 1:56.000
34
44
Ioánnis Terdimos
Greece
N4
10:51:47.000
+ 3:39:39.000
+ 23:26.000
35
71
Stavros Anamolidis
Greece
A6
10:52:32.000
+ 3:40:24.000
+ 45.000
36
82
Kostas Markoussis
Greece
A5
11:11:24.000
+ 3:59:16.000
+ 18:52.000
37
64
Mihalis Katsibaros
Greece
A6
11:18:48.000
+ 4:06:40.000
+ 7:24.000
38
40
Manos 'Montechristo' Markakis
Greece
A8
11:23:35.000
+ 4:11:27.000
+ 4:47.000
39
83
Apostolos Tsamakos
Greece
A5
11:40:43.000
+ 4:28:35.000
+ 17:08.000
DNF
29
Kóstas Labropoulos
Greece
A5
DNF
74
Theodoros Englezos
Greece
A5
DNF
68
Giorgos Kokkotis
Greece
A6
DNF
66
Vladislav Shtykov
Russia
Lada Hellas
A6
DNF
22
Pavel Sibera
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A5
DNF
77
Giorgos Mantzagriotis
Greece
A5
DNF
75
Pavlos Koulis
Greece
A5
DNF
87
Laurent Brechet
France
N1
DNF
48
Maverick
Greece
N4
DNF
52
Christos Panourgias
Greece
A7
DNF
7
Markku Alén
Finland
Toyota Team Europe
A8
DNF
10
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Toyota Team Europe
A8
DNF
20
Mohammed Bin Sulayem
United Arab Emirates
Marlboro Team Ford
N4
DNF
61
Dionissis Gazetas
Greece
A6
DNF
23
Vladimír Berger
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A5
DNF
84
Kostas Georgiopoulos
Greece
A5
DNF
49
Giorgos Angelidis
Greece
N4
EXC
34
Dinos Maschias
Cyprus
N4
DNF
43
Athanassios Tsagournos
Greece
N4
DNF
81
Giorgos Siropoulos
Greece
A5
DNF
27
Gilberto Pianezzola
Italy
N4
DNF
56
Dimitris Nassoulas
Greece
A7
DNF
46
Stefan Reininger
Austria
N4
DNF
69
Grigoris Nioras
Greece
Hellenic Police
A6
DNF
32
Dionissis Arvanitakis
Greece
N4
DNF
51
Níkos Tsadaris
Greece
A7
DNF
78
DimitriIs Drivakos
Greece
A5
DNF
79
Alexandros Petropoulos
Greece
A5
DNF
2
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Toyota Team Europe
A8
DNF
57
Dim
Greece
N3
DNF
5
Ari Vatanen
Finland
Subaru Rally Team Europe
A8
DNF
21
Manolis Panagiotopoulos
Greece
N4
DNF
35
Kóstas Tanoussis
Greece
A7
DNF
4
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
DNF
25
Giovanni Recordati
Italy
A8
DNF
58
Dimitris Mangos
Greece
N5
DNF
59
Alexandros Saradinakis
Greece
N3
DNF
37
Iaveris
Greece
A8
DNF
38
Ten Ten
Greece
A8
DNF
86
Ioánnis Chronidis
Greece
A5
DNF
42
Konstantin Sukhachev
Russia
N4
DNF
63
Viktor Shkolnyy
Russia
Lada Hellas
A6
DNF
76
Antonis Giovas
Greece
A5
DNF
26
Alex Fassina
Italy
N4
DNF
31
Notis Yiagnissis
Greece
N4