fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
61. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
42. International Swedish Rally
27. Rallye de Portugal - Vinho do Porto
41. Trust Bank Safari Rally
37. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
40. Acropolis Rally
13. Rally YPF Argentina
24. Rothmans Rally New Zealand
43. 1000 Lakes Rally
6. Telecom Rally Australia
35. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
29. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
49. Network Q RAC Rally
1993
FIA World Rally Championship 29. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
Event Info
Classification
Standings
Info
Date
Nov 4, 1993
Round
12
Entries
64
Venue
Lloret de Mar
Timetable
Your time
Local time
Nov 2, Tuesday
SS1 Tossa 1
SS2 Els Angels 1
SS3 Coll de Bracons 1
SS4 La Trona 1
SS5 Alpens - Vilada 1
SS6 Talamanca 1
SS7 Circuit de Catalunya
SS8 Santa Eulalia 1
SS9 Alpens - Les Lloses 1
SS10 Coll de Santigosa
SS11 Coll de Bracons 2
SS12 l'Enclusa - Sant Hilari 1
Nov 3, Wednesday
SS13 Les Solanes
SS14 Talamanca 2
SS15 La Llacuna
SS16 Can Ferrer
SS17 Prades
SS18 La Riba
SS19 Pont d'Armentera
SS20 Castelfollit del Boix
SS21 Santa Eulalia 2
SS22 l'Enclusa - Samt Hilari 2
Nov 4, Thursday
SS23 Tossa 2
SS24 Els Angels 2
SS25 Coll de Bracons 3
SS26 La Trona 2
SS27 Alpens - Les Lloses 2
SS28 l'Enclusa - Sant Hilari 3
SS29 Sant Hilari - Osor
Entry List
#
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Car
Class
1
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Jolly Club
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
2
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Toyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
3
François Delecour
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
4
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
5
Miki Biasion
Italy
Ford Motor Co Ltd
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
6
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
Jolly Club
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
7
Alex Fiorio
Italy
Astra Racing
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
8
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
Opel Team Belgium
Opel Astra GSi 16V
A7
9
Alex Fassina
Italy
Rally Team Italia
Mazda 323 GT-R
N4
10
Pavel Sibera
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
Skoda Favorit 136L
A5
11
Mohammed Bin Sulayem
United Arab Emirates
Marlboro Team Ford
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
N4
12
Kenny McKinstry
Great Britain
Subaru Legacy RS
A8
14
Emil Triner
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
Skoda Favorit 136L
A5
15
Piergiorgio Bedini
Italy
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
N4
16
António Coutinho
Portugal
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
N4
17
Mía Bardolet
Spain
Opel Team España
Opel Astra GSi 16V
A7
18
Daniel Alonso Villarón
Spain
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
N4
19
Borja Moratal
Spain
Peugeot 309 Gti 16V
A7
20
Luís Climent
Spain
Opel Team España
Opel Astra GSi 16V
A7
21
Francisco Cima
Spain
Renault Clio Williams
A7
22
Erwin Doctor
Netherlands
Opel Calibra Turbo 4x4
A8
23
Jaume Pons
Spain
Escudería Baix Empordá
BMW M3
A8
25
Oriol Gómez
Spain
Peugeot Talbot Sport
Peugeot 106 XSI
A6
26
Jordi Ventura
Spain
Escudería Mediterrania
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
N4
27
Josep Bruguera
Spain
Escuderia Osona
Renault Clio 16V
A7
29
José Piñón
Spain
Almargen Sport
Renault Clio 16V
A8
30
Miguel Martínez-Conde
Spain
Renault Clio 16S
A7
34
Jordi Picó
Spain
Equip RACC
Peugeot 309 Gti
A8
35
Álex Abadía
Spain
A.I.A
Peugeot 309 Gti 16V
N3
36
Salvador Bohigas
Spain
Escudería Baix Empordá
Lancia Delta Integrale
N4
37
Stefan Reininger
Austria
Subaru Legacy RS
N4
38
Ramón Oliva
Spain
E. B. Motor DIF
Lancia Delta Integrale
39
Juan A. Rovello
Spain
Gamace MC Competición
Renault 5 GT Turbo
A8
40
Sergio Vallejo
Spain
Gamace MC Competición
Peugeot 309 Gti 16V
N3
41
David Nafría
Spain
Escudería Costa Brava
Peugeot 205 Rallye
N1
42
David Guixeras
Spain
Gamace MC Competición
Peugeot 309 Gti 16V
N3
43
Josep María Llumá
Spain
A.S. Igualada
Peugeot 205 Rallye
A6
44
Javier Azcona
Spain
Escudería Purroy
Renault Clio 16V
N3
45
Joaquim Casasayas
Spain
Honda Civic Vti
N2
46
F. Sánchez
Spain
Escuderia Osona
Renault Clio 16V
A8
47
Martin Kernahan
Great Britain
SEAT Ibiza 1.5 SXi
A7
48
Ramón Ros
Spain
Renault Clio 16V
N3
52
Jaime Azcona
Spain
Peugeot 106 XSI
N2
54
Roberto Blach Sr.
Spain
Escudería La Coruña
Peugeot 309 Gti 16V
N3
55
Manuel Muniente
Spain
Gamace MC Competición
Peugeot 106 XSI
N2
57
Jordi Serracanta
Spain
Peugeot 309 Gti
N3
58
Jordi Ventura
Spain
Escudería Baix Empordá
Peugeot 205 Rallye
A6
59
José L. García
Spain
Renault Clio 16V
N3
60
I. García
Spain
Gamace MC Competición
Renault Clio 16V
N3
62
Félix Maroto
Spain
Renault Clio 16V
N3
65
Alex Tur
Spain
Renault Clio 16V
N3
70
Pedro Candelas
Spain
Peugeot 205 Rallye
N1
71
Joan Balcells
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
Peugeot 205 Rallye
N1
76
Joaquim Margenat
Spain
Gamace MC Competición
Peugeot 205 Rallye
N1
87
J. Ortíz de Zeva
Spain
Gamace MC Competición
Peugeot 205 Rallye
N1
90
D. Calahorro
Spain
Peugeot 205 Rallye
N1
91
Jordi Vidal
Spain
FIAT Cinquecento
A5
94
Félix García
Spain
Tineo Auto Club
SEAT Marbella GL
A5
95
D. Berasategi
Spain
SEAT Marbella GL
A5
97
Jaume Hernández
Spain
Escuderia Osona
SEAT Marbella GL
A5
98
J. Abad
Spain
SEAT Marbella GL
A5
99
E. Manzano
Spain
SEAT Marbella GL
A5
100
Joan Font
Spain
Escuderia Osona
SEAT Marbella GL
A5
101
Llorenç Parera-Nieto
Spain
Escudería Mediterrania
SEAT Marbella GL
A5