fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
61. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
42. International Swedish Rally
27. Rallye de Portugal - Vinho do Porto
41. Trust Bank Safari Rally
37. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
40. Acropolis Rally
13. Rally YPF Argentina
24. Rothmans Rally New Zealand
43. 1000 Lakes Rally
6. Telecom Rally Australia
35. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
29. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
49. Network Q RAC Rally
1993
FIA World Rally Championship 37. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Vignolo - Capo di Feno
CStage 1
SS2 Gare de Carbuccia - Tavera
CStage 2
SS3 Vero - Casaglione
CStage 3
SS4 Tiuccia - Canelle d'Orcino
CStage 4
SS5 Eccica Suarella - Col de Marcucciu
CStage 5
SS6 St Marie Sicche - Moca
CStage 6
SS7 Bicchisano - Pila Canale
CStage 7
SS8 Cognoli - Agosta Plage
CStage 8
SS9 Verghia - Pietra Rossa
CStage 9
SS10 Sartene - Radicci
CStage 10
SS11 Aullene - Zicavo
CStage 11
SS12 Tasso - Ghisoni
CStage 12
SS13 Muracciole - Les Caselles
CStage 13
SS14 Corte - Taverna
CStage 14
SS15 Morosaglia - Crocicchia
CStage 15
SS16 Barchetta - Borgo
CStage 16
SS17 Col San Stefano
CStage 17
SS18 Casta - Pietra Monetta
CStage 18
SS19 Corbara - Montemaggiore
CStage 19
SS20 Notre Dame de la Serra - Olmo
CStage 20
SS21 Fango - Partinello
CStage 21
SS22 Porto - Piana
CStage 22
SS23 Liamone - Appricciani
CStage 23
SS24 Vico - Valle di Mezzano
CStage 24
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
François Delecour
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
6:14:41.000
2
1
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
6:15:43.000
+ 1:02.000
+ 1:02.000
3
5
François Chatriot
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
6:17:23.000
+ 2:42.000
+ 1:40.000
4
2
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Jolly Club
A8
6:18:29.000
+ 3:48.000
+ 1:06.000
5
8
Colin McRae
Great Britain
555 Subaru WRT
A8
6:23:44.000
+ 9:03.000
+ 5:15.000
6
15
Bernard Béguin
France
A8
6:31:12.000
+ 16:31.000
+ 7:28.000
7
7
Miki Biasion
Italy
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
6:33:39.000
+ 18:58.000
+ 2:27.000
8
17
Jean Ragnotti
France
Société Diac
A7
6:36:11.000
+ 21:30.000
+ 2:32.000
9
16
Alain Oreille
France
Société Diac
A7
6:38:48.000
+ 24:07.000
+ 2:37.000
10
14
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
N4
6:55:30.000
+ 40:49.000
+ 16:42.000
11
21
Serge Jordan
France
Société Diac
N3
6:55:50.000
+ 41:09.000
+ 20.000
12
31
Guy Fiori
France
N4
7:01:33.000
+ 46:52.000
+ 5:43.000
13
42
Christian Bruzi
France
Peugeot Sport
A7
7:02:37.000
+ 47:56.000
+ 1:04.000
14
18
Jean-Marie Santoni
France
N4
7:04:08.000
+ 49:27.000
+ 1:31.000
15
37
António Coutinho
Portugal
N4
7:16:46.000
+ 1:02:05.000
+ 12:38.000
16
50
Dédé Papini
France
A5
7:25:47.000
+ 1:11:06.000
+ 9:01.000
17
35
Hervé Puigrenier
France
N4
7:28:50.000
+ 1:14:09.000
+ 3:03.000
18
61
Paul Gardere
France
A7
7:29:55.000
+ 1:15:14.000
+ 1:05.000
19
67
Jean-François Patarozzi
France
N3
7:34:15.000
+ 1:19:34.000
+ 4:20.000
20
41
Hervé Malbert
France
N4
7:39:08.000
+ 1:24:27.000
+ 4:53.000
21
52
Hercule Antonini
France
N1
7:42:38.000
+ 1:27:57.000
+ 3:30.000
22
39
Jean-Marc Sechi
France
N4
7:44:54.000
+ 1:30:13.000
+ 2:16.000
23
69
Claude Bensimon
France
N3
7:45:05.000
+ 1:30:24.000
+ 11.000
24
46
Patrick Buresi
France
N4
7:45:27.000
+ 1:30:46.000
+ 22.000
25
93
Daniel Mari
France
N1
7:48:39.000
+ 1:33:58.000
+ 3:12.000
26
83
Pascal Chevite
France
A5
7:48:47.000
+ 1:34:06.000
+ 8.000
27
73
Sébastien Spano
France
N3
7:49:26.000
+ 1:34:45.000
+ 39.000
28
92
Robert Ducreux
France
N1
7:51:44.000
+ 1:37:03.000
+ 2:18.000
29
82
Ange Paolini
France
A7
7:52:30.000
+ 1:37:49.000
+ 46.000
30
71
Francis Leymarie
France
N3
7:55:18.000
+ 1:40:37.000
+ 2:48.000
31
81
Jacky Cesbron
France
A5
7:55:33.000
+ 1:40:52.000
+ 15.000
32
56
Marcel Laissus
France
N4
7:57:02.000
+ 1:42:21.000
+ 1:29.000
33
75
Joseph Noceto
France
N3
8:00:58.000
+ 1:46:17.000
+ 3:56.000
34
79
Werner Raschper
Germany
A5
8:05:11.000
+ 1:50:30.000
+ 4:13.000
35
62
Antonio Palitta
Italy
A7
8:15:36.000
+ 2:00:55.000
+ 10:25.000
36
66
John H. Dalton
Great Britain
N3
8:15:51.000
+ 2:01:10.000
+ 15.000
37
88
Charles-Napoléon Sacchi
France
N1
8:16:34.000
+ 2:01:53.000
+ 43.000
38
72
Alain Malegarie
France
N3
8:18:57.000
+ 2:04:16.000
+ 2:23.000
39
77
Paul Tomasini
France
N3
8:20:01.000
+ 2:05:20.000
+ 1:04.000
40
80
Alan Wilson
Great Britain
A5
8:22:03.000
+ 2:07:22.000
+ 2:02.000
41
89
Jean-Luc Giraud Jr.
France
N1
8:26:30.000
+ 2:11:49.000
+ 4:27.000
42
76
Horst Hense
Germany
N4
8:31:49.000
+ 2:17:08.000
+ 5:19.000
43
95
Eric Le Corre
France
A5
8:50:18.000
+ 2:35:37.000
+ 18:29.000
44
90
Bernard Maurel
France
N1
8:54:16.000
+ 2:39:35.000
+ 3:58.000
DNF
64
Jean-Michel Tranier
France
A7
DNF
74
Riccardo Facci
Italy
N3
DNF
68
Georges Chiocca
France
N3
DNF
86
Gabriel Padovani
France
N2
EXC
19
Frédéric Dor
France
A8
DNF
25
Simon Jean-Joseph
France
A8
DNF
57
Pierre Fayet
France
N4
DNF
30
Philippe Colonna D'Istria
France
N4
DNF
34
Claude Balesi
France
Société Diac
N3
DNF
33
Jean-Pierre Manzagol
France
N3
DNF
55
Pascal Cuenin
France
N4
DNF
6
Andrea Aghini
Italy
Jolly Club
A8
DNF
9
Yves Loubet
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
DNF
23
Jean-Claude Torre
France
A8
DNF
44
Pascal Damiani
France
N4
DNF
47
Hans-Peter Krissmer
Austria
N4
DNF
28
Pierre Benazzi
France
N4
DNF
59
Pierre Torre
France
N4
DNF
70
Jean-Luc Giraud
France
N3
EXC
43
Francis Mariani
France
N4
DNF
91
Claude Cesari
France
N1
DNF
11
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
Opel Team Belgium
A7
DNF
85
Jean-Pierre Rousselot
France
N2
DNF
45
Sama
France
N4
DNF
12
Christine Driano
France
A5
DNF
49
Christophe Casalta
France
A7
DNF
53
Philippe Giovanni
France
A5
DNF
78
Philippe Delcroix
France
N3
DNF
87
Santo Deledda
Italy
N3
DNF
29
Jean-Baptiste Serpaggi
France
N4
DNF
32
Jean-Jacques Ceccaldi
France
N4
DNF
22
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Sport
A6
DNF
27
François Faggianelli
France
A8
DNF
40
Jean-Jacques Padovani
France
N4
DNF
54
Pierre Bolzan
France
N4
DNF
58
Toussaint Bianchini
France
N4
DNF
60
Jean-Michel Nidiot
France
A7
DNF
63
Julien Barbolosi
France
A7
DNF
24
Marco Massarotto
France
A8
DNF
51
Eric Ruggeri
France
A5
DNF
65
Daniel Bonaguro
Italy
A7