fia championships results & statistics
Venue
Info
Date
Apr 12, 1993
Round
4
Entries
46
Venue
Timetable
Entry List
1
Juha KankkunenFinlandToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
2
Markku AlénFinlandToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
A8
3
Ian DuncanKenyaToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
4
Kenjiro ShinozukaJapanMitsubishi Oil Ralliart
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
A8
5
Yasuhiro IwaseJapanToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
A8
6
Colin McRaeGreat BritainSubaru M.S.G.
Subaru Vivio Sedan 4WD
A5
7
Patrick NjiruKenyaSubaru M.S.G.
Subaru Vivio Sedan 4WD
A5
8
Masashi IshidaJapanSubaru M.S.G.
Subaru Vivio Sedan 4WD
A5
9
Hiroshi NishiyamaJapan
Nissan Pulsar GTi-R
N4
10
Billy RautenbachZimbabwe
Toyota Celica GT-4 ST165
A8
11
Rudi StohlAustria
Audi Coupé S2
A8
12
Marco BrighettiKenyaRyce Motors
Daihatsu Charade
A7
14
Jonathan ToroitichKenyaTop Wheels
Toyota Celica GT-4 ST165
A8
15
Azar AnwarKenya
Subaru Legacy RS
A8
16
Manfred StohlAustria
Audi 90 Quattro
A8
17
Basmat ShamjiKenya
Subaru Legacy RS
N4
18
Ranjit Chager
Subaru RX Turbo
A8
19
Guy JackKenyaRyce Motors
Daihatsu Charade
A7
20
Glen Edmunds
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
A8
21
Sammy AslamKenyaChemigas Limited
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
A7
22
Ashok PattniKenyaRyce Motors
Daihatsu Charade
A7
23
Nadjmi Kassam
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
A7
24
John Ngunjiri
Mazda 323
A8
26
Mansur Shamji
Toyota Celica GT-4
N4
27
Asad AnwarKenya
Daihatsu Charade
N1
28
Robin Boyd-MossGreat Britain
Ford Sierra Sapphire Cosworth
N4
29
Morio NittaJapan
Toyota Celica GT-4 ST165
N4
30
C. R. Patel
Toyota Corolla GT
N2
31
Tanveer Alam
Subaru Legacy
N4
32
Don SmithKenya
Ford Escort
N4
33
Paul BaileyKenya
Toyota Corolla Levin GT
A6
34
Francisco VillasenorMexico
Subaru Vivio Sedan 4WD
A5
35
Stefan ReiningerAustria
Subaru Legacy RS
N4
36
Waigwa Murage
Toyota Celica GT
N3
37
Phineas KimathiKenya
Mazda 323
N4
38
Fredrik Kayser
Subaru Legacy RS
N4
39
Ramesh BhattKenya
Subaru RX Turbo
A8
40
Shaffique Allibhai
Tinga Tinga Ltd.
Subaru RX Turbo
A8
41
Mark TilburyGreat Britain
Nissan Pulsar
N4
43
Jeremy van Tongeren
Peugeot 309 Gti
A7
44
Connie Kyriazi
Mazda 323
N4
45
Tatsuhira Saito
Toyota
A8
47
Amrik Sembhi
Toyota Corolla GT
A6
48
Gregory Kibiti
Toyota Levin
N2
50
James Wahome
Subaru RX Turbo
A8
52
Yogesh Patel
Subaru Vivio
A5