fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
61. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
42. International Swedish Rally
27. Rallye de Portugal - Vinho do Porto
41. Trust Bank Safari Rally
37. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
40. Acropolis Rally
13. Rally YPF Argentina
24. Rothmans Rally New Zealand
43. 1000 Lakes Rally
6. Telecom Rally Australia
35. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
29. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
49. Network Q RAC Rally
1993
FIA World Rally Championship 49. Network Q RAC Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Sutton Park
CStage 1
SS2 Weston Park
CStage 2
SS3 Oulton Park
CStage 3
SS4 Tatton Park
CStage 4
SS5 Chatsworth
CStage 5
SS6 Clumber Park
CStage 6
SS7 Donington 1
CStage 7
SS8 Donington 2
CStage 8
SS9 MIRA
CStage 9
SS10 Dyfnant
CStage 10
SS11 Myherin
CStage 11
SS12 Hafren
CStage 12
SS13 Pantperhog
CStage 13
SS14 Dyfi Main
CStage 14
SS15 Gartheiniog
CStage 15
SS16 Penmachno South
CStage 16
SS17 Penmachno North
CStage 17
SS18 Brenig
CStage 18
SS19 Clocaenog
CStage 19
SS20 Grizedale East
CStage 20
SS21 Grizedale West
CStage 21
SS22 Kershope
CStage 22
SS23 Wauchope West
CStage 23
SS24 Wauchope East
CStage 24
SS25 Harwood
CStage 25
SS26 Falstone
CStage 26
SS27 Broomylinn
CStage 27
SS28 Pundershaw
CStage 28
SS29 Hamsterley
CStage 29
SS30 Cropton
CStage 30
SS31 Gale Rigg
CStage 31
SS32 Langdale
CStage 32
SS33 Dalby
CStage 33
SS34 Scunthorpe
CStage 34
SS35 Donington 3
CStage 35
Overall
SS2 Weston Park
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
7
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
3:13.000
1
25
Gwyndaf Evans
Great Britain
Shell Helix Motor Oils
N4
3:13.000
3
3
François Delecour
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:14.000
+ 1.000
+ 1.000
4
12
Alister McRae
Great Britain
555 Subaru WRT
A8
3:15.000
+ 2.000
+ 1.000
4
8
Malcolm Wilson
Great Britain
Michelin Pilot Team Ford
A8
3:15.000
+ 2.000
6
9
Mats Jonsson
Sweden
Toyota Team Sweden
A8
3:16.000
+ 3.000
+ 1.000
6
4
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
3:16.000
+ 3.000
8
1
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
3:17.000
+ 4.000
+ 1.000
8
6
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
3:17.000
+ 4.000
8
30
Jonny Milner
Great Britain
N4
3:17.000
+ 4.000
11
59
Paul Kirtley
Great Britain
A8
3:20.000
+ 7.000
+ 3.000
11
22
Robbie Head
Great Britain
Michelin Pilot Team Ford
A8
3:20.000
+ 7.000
13
10
Richard Burns
Great Britain
555 Subaru WRT
A8
3:21.000
+ 8.000
+ 1.000
14
35
Glyn Jones
Great Britain
A8
3:22.000
+ 9.000
+ 1.000
15
5
Ari Vatanen
Finland
555 Subaru WRT
A8
3:23.000
+ 10.000
+ 1.000
16
19
Gilberto Pianezzola
Italy
H.F. Grifone SRL
A8
3:24.000
+ 11.000
+ 1.000
16
2
Colin McRae
Great Britain
555 Subaru WRT
A8
3:24.000
+ 11.000
18
53
Rob Barry
Great Britain
A8
3:25.000
+ 12.000
+ 1.000
18
11
Sebastian Lindholm
Finland
A8
3:25.000
+ 12.000
20
58
Peter Stephenson
Great Britain
A8
3:26.000
+ 13.000
+ 1.000
20
51
Matthew Clark
Great Britain
N4
3:26.000
+ 13.000
20
49
Paul Dyas
Great Britain
N4
3:26.000
+ 13.000
23
37
Steve Petch
Great Britain
N4
3:27.000
+ 14.000
+ 1.000
24
40
Charles Payne
Great Britain
A8
3:28.000
+ 15.000
+ 1.000
24
68
Bob Green
Great Britain
N4
3:28.000
+ 15.000
26
39
Mick Jones
Great Britain
A8
3:31.000
+ 18.000
+ 3.000
27
52
Peter Vassallo
Great Britain
A8
3:32.000
+ 19.000
+ 1.000
28
56
Trevor Smith
Great Britain
A7
3:33.000
+ 20.000
+ 1.000
29
89
Brian Wiggins
Great Britain
A6
3:34.000
+ 21.000
+ 1.000
29
54
Nigel Worswick
Great Britain
A8
3:34.000
+ 21.000
29
50
Jonathan Joannides
Great Britain
A8
3:34.000
+ 21.000
29
81
Steve Hunt
Great Britain
N4
3:34.000
+ 21.000
33
107
Steve Claridge
Great Britain
A8
3:35.000
+ 22.000
+ 1.000
33
55
Stewart Somerville
Great Britain
A8
3:35.000
+ 22.000
33
31
Douglas Watson-Clark
Great Britain
N4
3:35.000
+ 22.000
36
73
Stephen Green
Great Britain
N3
3:36.000
+ 23.000
+ 1.000
36
16
Grégoire De Mévius
Belgium
Nissan Belgium Rally Team
A7
3:36.000
+ 23.000
36
38
Mike Rimmer
Great Britain
N4
3:36.000
+ 23.000
36
99
Colin Barber
Great Britain
A7
3:36.000
+ 23.000
40
48
Roderick Menzies
Great Britain
N4
3:37.000
+ 24.000
+ 1.000
40
46
Vince Wetton
Great Britain
A8
3:37.000
+ 24.000
42
90
Tony Clements
Great Britain
A6
3:38.000
+ 25.000
+ 1.000
43
42
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
A7
3:39.000
+ 26.000
+ 1.000
43
41
Shigeo Kaneko
Japan
N4
3:39.000
+ 26.000
43
67
Christopher Rees
Great Britain
A8
3:39.000
+ 26.000
43
63
Richard Moore
Great Britain
A8
3:39.000
+ 26.000
43
27
Ari Mökkönen
Finland
N4
3:39.000
+ 26.000
43
77
Aleksandr Artemenko
Russia
A6
3:39.000
+ 26.000
49
44
Yozo Watanabe
Japan
N4
3:40.000
+ 27.000
+ 1.000
50
17
Pavel Sibera
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A5
3:41.000
+ 28.000
+ 1.000
50
15
David Llewellin
Great Britain
Vauxhall Motorsport
A7
3:41.000
+ 28.000
50
32
Jeremy Easson
Great Britain
N4
3:41.000
+ 28.000
50
62
William Hill
Great Britain
N4
3:41.000
+ 28.000
50
95
Lionel Montagne
France
A6
3:41.000
+ 28.000
55
108
John Denman
Great Britain
A6
3:42.000
+ 29.000
+ 1.000
55
69
Penny Mallory
Great Britain
A8
3:42.000
+ 29.000
55
66
Richard Stoodley
Great Britain
A7
3:42.000
+ 29.000
58
101
Roger Davies
Great Britain
N3
3:43.000
+ 30.000
+ 1.000
58
65
Mark Lawn
Great Britain
Peugeot Talbot Sport
N3
3:43.000
+ 30.000
58
28
Joachim Müller-Wende
Germany
A8
3:43.000
+ 30.000
58
112
Tom Somerville
Great Britain
N4
3:43.000
+ 30.000
62
91
Jacques Dubert
France
A6
3:44.000
+ 31.000
+ 1.000
62
80
Gary Smith
Great Britain
N4
3:44.000
+ 31.000
62
78
Philip Spurge
Great Britain
A6
3:44.000
+ 31.000
65
115
Martin Healer
Great Britain
N4
3:45.000
+ 32.000
+ 1.000
65
64
Ola Strömberg
Sweden
A7
3:45.000
+ 32.000
67
125
John Jones
Great Britain
A7
3:46.000
+ 33.000
+ 1.000
67
74
Johan Bastiaens
Belgium
N4
3:46.000
+ 33.000
67
88
Charles Golding
Great Britain
N2
3:46.000
+ 33.000
67
105
David Stewart
Great Britain
N4
3:46.000
+ 33.000
67
155
Steve Raines
Great Britain
N4
3:46.000
+ 33.000
67
97
Kevin Williams
Great Britain
A5
3:46.000
+ 33.000
67
76
Sergey Alyasov
Russia
A6
3:46.000
+ 33.000
74
87
Will Clarke
Great Britain
A7
3:47.000
+ 34.000
+ 1.000
74
119
Simon Haskett
Great Britain
N3
3:47.000
+ 34.000
74
116
Richard Statham
Great Britain
A7
3:47.000
+ 34.000
74
163
Geoff Lennox
Great Britain
N2
3:47.000
+ 34.000
78
109
Thomas Beckett
Great Britain
N4
3:48.000
+ 35.000
+ 1.000
78
43
Gavin Cox
Great Britain
N4
3:48.000
+ 35.000
78
60
Brendan Crealey
Great Britain
N2
3:48.000
+ 35.000
81
106
Clive Sisson
Great Britain
N4
3:49.000
+ 36.000
+ 1.000
81
120
Ian Knight
Great Britain
A7
3:49.000
+ 36.000
81
93
Laurent Fouques
France
A6
3:49.000
+ 36.000
84
33
Jimmy McRae
Great Britain
Shell Helix Motor Oils
A7
3:51.000
+ 38.000
+ 2.000
84
82
Gilbert Renoux
France
A6
3:51.000
+ 38.000
84
47
David Humphreys
Great Britain
N4
3:51.000
+ 38.000
84
130
Simon Bray
Great Britain
N2
3:51.000
+ 38.000
88
110
Stéphane Gaillard
France
N3
3:52.000
+ 39.000
+ 1.000
88
136
Trevor Godwin
Great Britain
A7
3:52.000
+ 39.000
90
126
Masayuki Yamada
Japan
N1
3:53.000
+ 40.000
+ 1.000
90
92
Olivier Deville
France
A6
3:53.000
+ 40.000
90
100
Andy Madge
Great Britain
N2
3:53.000
+ 40.000
90
114
Steve Bowers
Great Britain
A7
3:53.000
+ 40.000
90
96
David Wood
Great Britain
A8
3:53.000
+ 40.000
90
146
Colin Kitching
Great Britain
A6
3:53.000
+ 40.000
96
18
Emil Triner
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A5
3:54.000
+ 41.000
+ 1.000
96
71
Tony Jardine
Great Britain
N4
3:54.000
+ 41.000
96
154
Gary Lendon
Great Britain
A8
3:54.000
+ 41.000
99
75
Vladimír Berger
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
N1
3:55.000
+ 42.000
+ 1.000
99
122
Roger Simpson
Great Britain
N3
3:55.000
+ 42.000
99
138
Daren Herring
Great Britain
N3
3:55.000
+ 42.000
99
70
Bob Ceen
Great Britain
N4
3:55.000
+ 42.000
99
118
John Fairweather
Great Britain
A7
3:55.000
+ 42.000
104
123
Graeme Presswell
Great Britain
A5
3:56.000
+ 43.000
+ 1.000
104
103
John O'Leary
Ireland
N3
3:56.000
+ 43.000
104
135
Grahame Coleman
Great Britain
A6
3:56.000
+ 43.000
107
153
David Collyer
Great Britain
A6
3:57.000
+ 44.000
+ 1.000
107
117
Richard Nicoll
Great Britain
A6
3:57.000
+ 44.000
107
132
Chris Willoughby
Great Britain
A8
3:57.000
+ 44.000
110
86
Mark Jasper
Great Britain
N4
3:58.000
+ 45.000
+ 1.000
111
139
Philip Darbyshire
Great Britain
N3
3:59.000
+ 46.000
+ 1.000
111
173
Richard Bevan
Great Britain
N3
3:59.000
+ 46.000
111
45
Christos Armeftis
Cyprus
N4
3:59.000
+ 46.000
114
143
Emlyn Wynne
Great Britain
N1
4:00.000
+ 47.000
+ 1.000
114
72
Jeff Dewitt
Great Britain
A8
4:00.000
+ 47.000
114
121
Peter Jackson
Great Britain
A6
4:00.000
+ 47.000
114
151
Keith Murrell
Great Britain
A5
4:00.000
+ 47.000
118
142
John Brooks
USA
N2
4:01.000
+ 48.000
+ 1.000
118
156
Keith Raybould
Great Britain
A5
4:01.000
+ 48.000
118
134
Bob Bean
Great Britain
N3
4:01.000
+ 48.000
118
113
Neil Freeman
Great Britain
A7
4:01.000
+ 48.000
122
124
Raymond ONeill
Great Britain
N2
4:02.000
+ 49.000
+ 1.000
122
104
Paul Cooper
Great Britain
N2
4:02.000
+ 49.000
122
137
Lloyd Shelley
Great Britain
N2
4:02.000
+ 49.000
122
169
Alistair Barnes
Great Britain
N2
4:02.000
+ 49.000
122
131
Shaun Martin
Great Britain
A7
4:02.000
+ 49.000
127
159
Leslie Andrew
Great Britain
N1
4:03.000
+ 50.000
+ 1.000
128
161
Simon Slade
Great Britain
N2
4:04.000
+ 51.000
+ 1.000
128
141
Redmond Barry
Great Britain
A8
4:04.000
+ 51.000
128
166
Walter Warwick
Great Britain
A6
4:04.000
+ 51.000
128
149
John Cooledge
Great Britain
N2
4:04.000
+ 51.000
128
128
John Brazier
Great Britain
N1
4:04.000
+ 51.000
128
162
Robert Cholmondeley
Great Britain
A7
4:04.000
+ 51.000
134
150
Michael Hackett
Great Britain
A6
4:05.000
+ 52.000
+ 1.000
135
170
Richard Worts
Great Britain
A5
4:07.000
+ 54.000
+ 2.000
135
79
Robert Collins
Great Britain
A6
4:07.000
+ 54.000
137
133
Simon Meade
Great Britain
N3
4:08.000
+ 55.000
+ 1.000
137
147
Andy Butler
Great Britain
A6
4:08.000
+ 55.000
139
158
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
N3
4:09.000
+ 56.000
+ 1.000
139
85
Colin Slaymark
Great Britain
N4
4:09.000
+ 56.000
139
152
Pablo Raybould
Great Britain
A7
4:09.000
+ 56.000
142
84
Jacques Jonquieres
France
N2
4:10.000
+ 57.000
+ 1.000
143
165
Andrew Wheatley
Great Britain
N1
4:11.000
+ 58.000
+ 1.000
144
129
Keith Scott
Great Britain
A7
4:14.000
+ 1:01.000
+ 3.000
145
171
Terry Moore
Great Britain
N2
4:15.000
+ 1:02.000
+ 1.000
146
175
Christopher Beavan
Great Britain
N1
4:16.000
+ 1:03.000
+ 1.000
146
61
Frank Richer
Great Britain
A8
4:16.000
+ 1:03.000
148
174
Richard Tuthill
Great Britain
A5
4:17.000
+ 1:04.000
+ 1.000
148
144
David Boden
Great Britain
N1
4:17.000
+ 1:04.000
150
140
Mick Smith
Great Britain
A5
4:19.000
+ 1:06.000
+ 2.000
150
172
Mark Stokoe
Great Britain
N1
4:19.000
+ 1:06.000
150
98
Jeff Orford
Great Britain
A6
4:19.000
+ 1:06.000
153
164
Phyllis Fletcher
Great Britain
N1
4:20.000
+ 1:07.000
+ 1.000
153
178
Peter White
Great Britain
A7
4:20.000
+ 1:07.000
155
177
Sean Grimes
Great Britain
A7
4:21.000
+ 1:08.000
+ 1.000
155
111
Nigel Shield
Great Britain
N3
4:21.000
+ 1:08.000
157
176
Murray Spencer
Great Britain
N1
4:23.000
+ 1:10.000
+ 2.000
158
157
Neil Brooks-Johnson
Great Britain
N2
4:25.000
+ 1:12.000
+ 2.000
159
167
Andrew Apperley
Great Britain
A6
4:33.000
+ 1:20.000
+ 8.000
160
160
Bernt Kollevold
Norway
N1
4:34.000
+ 1:21.000
+ 1.000
161
34
Antonello Fidanza
Italy
N4
4:55.000
+ 1:42.000
+ 21.000
162
168
Doug Evans
Great Britain
A5
5:07.000
+ 1:54.000
+ 12.000