fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
62. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
28. TAP Rallye de Portugal
42. Trust Bank Safari Rally
38. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
41. Acropolis Rally
14. Rally YPF Argentina
25. Rothmans Rally New Zealand
44. Neste 1000 Lakes Rally
36. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
50. Network Q RAC Rally
1994
FIA World Rally Championship 25. Rothmans Rally New Zealand
Event Info
Classification
Standings
Info
Date
Jul 31, 1994
Round
7
Entries
78
Venue
Auckland
Timetable
Your time
Local time
Jul 29, Friday
SS1 Totara Park 1
09:50
SS2 Springhill
10:46
SS3 Mystery Creek
12:04
SS4 Waitetuna Valley
12:47
SS5 Whaanga Coast
13:47
SS6 Bridal Veil Falls
14:51
SS7 Okupata
15:39
SS8 Hauturu North
16:07
SS9 Tahaia
17:28
SS10 Hoddle Valley
18:31
SS11 Taupaki
19:39
Jul 30, Saturday
SS12 Manawahe
06:00
SS13 Stanley
07:51
SS14 Motu
08:54
SS15 Whakarau
10:17
SS16 Parikanapa
12:48
SS17 Ruakaka
13:21
SS18 Pehiri
14:29
SS19 Wharekopae
15:22
SS20 Raukuroa
15:45
SS21 Old Creamery
18:18
SS22 Manawahe - Rendall
19:56
Jul 31, Sunday
Stage 23
SS24 Maramarua Forest HQ
08:03
SS25 Totara Park 2
09:51
SS26 Kiwitahi
11:04
SS27 Burnside
11:47
SS28 Kaipara Hills
12:25
SS29 Wainui
13:38
SS30 Riverhead Forest
14:31
Entry List
#
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Car
Class
1
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Toyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
2
Colin McRae
Great Britain
555 Subaru WRT
Subaru Impreza 555
A8
3
Miki Biasion
Italy
Ford Motor Co Ltd
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
4
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Mitsubishi Ralliart
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
A8
5
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
555 Subaru WRT
Subaru Impreza 555
A8
7
Ari Vatanen
Finland
Ford Motor Co Ltd
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
8
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Mitsubishi Ralliart
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
A8
9
Yoshio Fujimoto
Japan
Toyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
A8
10
Possum Bourne
New Zealand
555 Subaru WRT
Subaru Impreza 555
A8
11
Richard Burns
Great Britain
555 Subaru WRT
Subaru Impreza 555
A8
12
Joe McAndrew
New Zealand
Subaru Legacy RS
A8
15
Ed Ordynski
Australia
Les Walkden Racing
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
N4
16
Brian Stokes
New Zealand
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
17
Jorge Recalde
Argentina
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
N4
18
Masao Kamioka
Japan
Impreza IPF Fujitsubo
Subaru Impreza 555
N4
19
Jesús Puras
Spain
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
N4
20
Chris Joblin
New Zealand
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
A8
21
Kris Rosenberger
Austria
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
N4
22
Michael Lieu
Hong Kong
Mitsubishi Lancer RS
N4
23
Manfred Stohl
Austria
Audi Coupé S2
A8
24
Barry Sexton
New Zealand
Subaru Legacy RS
A8
25
Kiyoshi Inoue
Japan
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
N4
26
Greg Graham
New Zealand
Subaru Impreza 555
N4
27
Nobuhiro Tajima
Japan
Suzuki Sport
Suzuki Swift GTI
A5
28
Reece Jones
New Zealand
Mitsubishi Lancer RS
N4
29
Mitsuo Maeshima
Japan
Impreza IPF Fujitsubo
Subaru Impreza
N4
31
Brian Watkin
New Zealand
Subaru Impreza 555
N4
32
Yoshihiro Kataoka
Japan
Mitsubishi Lancer RS
N4
33
Ross Meekings
New Zealand
Toyota Celica GT-Four
A8
34
Geoff Argyle
New Zealand
Nissan Pulsar GTi-R
A8
35
Brian Green
New Zealand
Mazda 323 GT-R
A8
36
Hikaru Teshigawara
Japan
Mitsubishi Lancer RS
N4
37
Kurt Göttlicher
Austria
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
N4
38
Stuart Warren
New Zealand
Toyota Celica GT-Four
A8
39
Akira Kameyama
Japan
Mitsubishi Lancer RS
N4
40
David Ayling
New Zealand
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
41
Takemi Matsuno
Japan
Nissan Sunny GTI-R
A8
42
Wayne Bell
Australia
Hyundai Rally Sport
Hyundai Lantra
N3
43
Andrew Grant
New Zealand
Mitsubishi Lancer RS
N4
44
Toshiaki Endo
Japan
Mitsubishi Lancer RS
N4
45
Greg Todd
New Zealand
Nissan Sunny GTI-R
A8
46
Haruhiko Kageyama
Japan
Mitsubishi Lancer RS
N4
47
Walter Nahr
Switzerland
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
48
Keith Stewart
New Zealand
Subaru Legacy RS
N4
49
Jason Gardner
Australia
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
N4
50
Katsuhiko Taguchi
Japan
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
N4
51
David Black
New Zealand
Toyota Corolla AE 92
A7
52
Nobuaki Takahashi
Japan
Mitsubishi Lancer RS
N4
53
Dave Strong
New Zealand
Daihatsu Australia
Daihatsu Charade GTi
N2
54
Mikio Saito
Japan
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
N4
55
Malcolm Stewart
New Zealand
Peugeot 106 Rallye
A5
56
Dean Bond
New Zealand
Daihatsu Charade GTi
A7
57
Masahiro Sato
Japan
Mitsubishi Lancer RS
N4
58
Graham Walker
Great Britain
Mazda 323 GTX
A8
59
Yasunori Hagiwara
Japan
Mitsubishi Lancer RS
N4
60
Ross Mackenzie
Australia
Daihatsu Australia
Daihatsu Charade GTi
N3
61
Craig Marshall
New Zealand
Peugeot 106 Rallye
A5
62
Masayuki Nakamura
Japan
Nissan Sunny GTI-R
N4
63
Brian Weir
New Zealand
Mazda 323 Turbo
N4
64
Kiyoshi Adachi
Japan
Mitsubishi Lancer RS
N4
65
James Stewart
New Zealand
Mazda 323 Turbo
A8
66
Mayumi Nagoshi
Japan
Subaru Legacy RS
N4
67
Darren Masters
Australia
Mazda 323 Turbo
N4
68
Michael Simmonds
New Zealand
Toyota Corolla AE 92
A7
69
Tatsuo Koizumi
Japan
Nissan March
N2
70
Vanessa Slee
New Zealand
Subaru of New Zealand
Subaru Vivio Sedan 4WD
A5
71
Fumiaki Yamazaki
Japan
Toyota Corolla Levin GT
A7
72
Ken Flashman
New Zealand
Mazda 323 Turbo
A8
73
Isamu Moriya
Japan
Honda Civic SiR
N2
74
Dexter Dunlop
New Zealand
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
75
Ritsuko Miyake
Japan
Mitsubishi Mirage
N2
76
David Langford-Smith
Australia
Mazda 323 4WD
A8
77
Saeko Kondo
Japan
Toyota Corolla Levin GT
A7
78
Bruce Sollitt
New Zealand
Toyota Starlet
A5
79
Alan Hooper
New Zealand
Peugeot 106 Rallye
A5
80
Rowan Morgan
New Zealand
Subaru Legacy RS
N4
81
David Rowe
New Zealand
Daihatsu Charade GTi
N3