fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
62. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
28. TAP Rallye de Portugal
42. Trust Bank Safari Rally
38. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
41. Acropolis Rally
14. Rally YPF Argentina
25. Rothmans Rally New Zealand
44. Neste 1000 Lakes Rally
36. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
50. Network Q RAC Rally
1994
FIA World Rally Championship 28. TAP Rallye de Portugal
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Gradil
CStage 1
SS2 Montejunto
CStage 2
SS3 Figueiro dos Vinhos
CStage 3
SS4 Campelo
CStage 4
SS5 Serra da Lousa
CStage 5
SS6 Gois
CStage 6
SS7 Arganil
CStage 7
SS8 Coja
CStage 8
SS9 Piodao
CStage 9
SS10 Caramulo
CStage 10
SS11 Sever do Vouga
CStage 11
SS12 Lousada
CStage 12
SS13 Santa Quiteria
CStage 13
SS14 Fafe 1
CStage 14
SS15 Luilhas 1
CStage 15
SS16 Vieira do Minho 1
CStage 16
SS17 Arcos - Portela
CStage 17
SS18 Sao Lourenco
CStage 18
SS19 Ponte de Lima
CStage 19
SS20 Fafe 2
CStage 20
SS21 Luilhas 2
CStage 21
SS22 Cabeceiras de Basto
CStage 22
SS23 Vizo
CStage 23
SS24 Seixoso
CStage 24
SS25 Carvalho de Rei
CStage 25
SS26 Aboboreira
CStage 26
SS27 Lamego
CStage 27
SS28 Viseu
CStage 28
SS29 Malhada Cha
CStage 29
SS30 Arganil - Alqueve
CStage 30
SS31 Folques - Lomba
CStage 31
SS32 Linhares
CStage 32
SS33 Amoreira
CStage 33
SS34 Lousa - Relvas
CStage 34
SS35 Abrantes
CStage 35
SS36 Coruche
CStage 36
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
2
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
6:20:59.000
2
6
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
6:21:39.000
+ 40.000
+ 40.000
3
4
Miki Biasion
Italy
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
6:21:49.000
+ 50.000
+ 10.000
4
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
555 Subaru WRT
A8
6:23:15.000
+ 2:16.000
+ 1:26.000
5
10
Fernando Peres
Portugal
Totta Peres Competição
A8
6:49:39.000
+ 28:40.000
+ 26:24.000
6
24
José Carlos Macedo
Portugal
Renault Portugal
A7
7:05:52.000
+ 44:53.000
+ 16:13.000
7
36
Raphael Sperrer
Austria
A8
7:11:49.000
+ 50:50.000
+ 5:57.000
8
26
Jesús Puras
Spain
N4
7:16:17.000
+ 55:18.000
+ 4:28.000
9
27
Rui Madeira
Portugal
N4
7:25:37.000
+ 1:04:38.000
+ 9:20.000
10
15
Pavel Sibera
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A5
7:29:22.000
+ 1:08:23.000
+ 3:45.000
11
25
Isolde Holderied
Germany
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
7:34:50.000
+ 1:13:51.000
+ 5:28.000
12
17
Emil Triner
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A5
7:37:19.000
+ 1:16:20.000
+ 2:29.000
13
47
Kris Rosenberger
Austria
N4
7:45:28.000
+ 1:24:29.000
+ 8:09.000
14
45
Josef Burkhard
Germany
N4
7:49:54.000
+ 1:28:55.000
+ 4:26.000
15
53
José Pereira
Portugal
N4
7:56:17.000
+ 1:35:18.000
+ 6:23.000
16
46
Albano Costa
Portugal
N4
7:57:22.000
+ 1:36:23.000
+ 1:05.000
17
56
Stefan Reininger
Austria
N3
8:07:10.000
+ 1:46:11.000
+ 9:48.000
18
44
João Nuno Barros
Portugal
N4
8:11:39.000
+ 1:50:40.000
+ 4:29.000
19
77
Henri Devin
France
A6
8:13:04.000
+ 1:52:05.000
+ 1:25.000
20
39
Carlos Marques
Portugal
N4
8:17:37.000
+ 1:56:38.000
+ 4:33.000
21
43
Jean-Thierry Vacheron
Switzerland
N4
8:30:12.000
+ 2:09:13.000
+ 12:35.000
22
41
Augusto Magalhães
Portugal
N4
8:39:07.000
+ 2:18:08.000
+ 8:55.000
23
60
Siegfried Mayr
Germany
N3
8:40:52.000
+ 2:19:53.000
+ 1:45.000
24
93
Jacques Jonquieres
France
N2
8:45:29.000
+ 2:24:30.000
+ 4:37.000
25
96
Richard Sagnard
France
N1
8:45:55.000
+ 2:24:56.000
+ 26.000
26
62
Jacques Courmontagne
France
N2
8:50:12.000
+ 2:29:13.000
+ 4:17.000
27
95
Ewald Klein
Germany
N1
8:52:08.000
+ 2:31:09.000
+ 1:56.000
28
33
Manuel Ferreira da Silva
Portugal
A8
8:53:50.000
+ 2:32:51.000
+ 1:42.000
29
85
Ricardo Oliveira
Portugal
A5
9:12:18.000
+ 2:51:19.000
+ 18:28.000
30
86
António Pinto dos Santos
Portugal
A5
9:17:56.000
+ 2:56:57.000
+ 5:38.000
31
97
Rodrigo Gonçalves
Portugal
N1
9:21:48.000
+ 3:00:49.000
+ 3:52.000
32
70
Maurizio Berisonzi
Italy
A6
9:46:48.000
+ 3:25:49.000
+ 25:00.000
33
88
José Esturao Rodriguez
Spain
A5
9:57:43.000
+ 3:36:44.000
+ 10:55.000
34
72
Victor Calisto
Portugal
A6
10:04:22.000
+ 3:43:23.000
+ 6:39.000
DNF
12
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Nissan F2
A7
DNF
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
555 Subaru WRT
A8
DNF
14
Grégoire De Mévius
Belgium
Opel Team Belgium
A7
DNF
7
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
DNF
8
Andrea Aghini
Italy
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
DNF
19
Jorge Recalde
Argentina
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
DNF
1
François Delecour
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
DNF
9
Alex Fiorio
Italy
A8
DNF
20
Carlos Menem Jr.
Argentina
Mike Little Preparations
N4
DNF
11
Jorge Bica
Portugal
Duriforte Construções
A8
DNF
16
António Coutinho
Portugal
N4
DNF
18
Mohammed Bin Sulayem
United Arab Emirates
Marlboro Team Ford
N4
DNF
21
Hiroshi Nishiyama
Japan
N4
DNF
22
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
A8
DNF
23
José Miguel
Portugal
A8
DNF
28
Carlos Carvalho
Portugal
A8
DNF
29
Ramiro Fernandes
Portugal
N4
DNF
30
Luís Pimentel
Portugal
N4
DNF
31
Paulo Carvalho
Portugal
A8
DNF
32
António Santos
Portugal
A8
DNF
34
Eduardo Azevedo
Portugal
A8
DNF
35
António Magalhães
Portugal
A8
DNF
37
Giancarlo Rizzi
Italy
A8
DNF
38
Gérard Capré
Switzerland
N4
DNF
40
Jorge Félix
Portugal
N4
DNF
42
Giovanni Recordati
Italy
N4
DNF
48
Gilberto Bertolini
Italy
N4
DNF
49
Moreno Fidiani
Italy
N4
DNF
50
José Fernandes
Portugal
N4
DNF
51
Silvério Ferreira
Portugal
N4
DNF
52
Paula Veloso Amaral
Portugal
N4
DNF
54
António Jorge
Portugal
N3
DNF
55
José Pedro Miranda
Portugal
N3
DNF
57
Fernando Santos
Portugal
N3
DNF
58
Philippe Tiraboschi
France
N3
DNF
61
António Gravato
Portugal
N3
DNF
63
Pedro Cunha e Carmo
Portugal
A7
DNF
64
Luis Cabido
Portugal
A7
DNF
65
Armando Parente
Portugal
A7
DNF
66
Paulo Neto
Portugal
A7
DNF
67
Claude Reusch
Belgium
A7
DNF
68
Rodrigo Ferreira
Portugal
A7
DNF
69
Daniel Bonaguro
Italy
A8
DNF
71
Jose Manuel Aguirre
Spain
A7
DNF
73
Manuel Tomaz
Portugal
A6
DNF
74
José Ferreira
Portugal
A6
DNF
75
Baltazar Cabral
Portugal
A6
DNF
76
Stéphane Pineau
France
A6
DNF
80
Alírio Caiado
Portugal
A5
DNF
81
Orlando Conceição
Portugal
A5
DNF
82
Antonio Freitas
Portugal
A5
DNF
83
Armando Rocha
Portugal
A5
DNF
84
António Vieira
Portugal
A5
DNF
87
Paulo Duarte
Portugal
A5
DNF
89
Marco Milleto
Italy
A5
DNF
90
Marko Correia
Portugal
N3
DNF
91
Marc Briffa
France
N3
DNF
92
José Torres
Portugal
N2
DNF
94
José Pessoa
Portugal
N2
DNF
98
Miguel Barata
Portugal
N1
DNF
99
Jean-Claude Bouin
France
N1
DNF
100
Paulo Guimarães
Portugal
N1