fia championships results & statistics
Entry List
1
Miki BiasionItalyFord Motor Co Ltd
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
1
Tiziano SivieroItalyFord Motor Co Ltd
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
2
Didier AuriolFranceToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
2
Bernard OccelliFranceToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
3
Carlos SainzSpain555 Subaru WRT
Subaru Impreza 555
A8
3
Luis MoyaSpain555 Subaru WRT
Subaru Impreza 555
A8
4
Kenneth ErikssonSwedenMitsubishi Ralliart
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
A8
4
Staffan ParmanderSwedenMitsubishi Ralliart
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
A8
5
Malcolm WilsonGreat BritainFord Motor Co Ltd
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
5
Bryan Thomas
Ford Motor Co Ltd
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
6
Juha KankkunenFinlandToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
6
Nicky GristGreat BritainToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
7
Derek RingerGreat Britain555 Subaru WRT
Subaru Impreza 555
A8
7
Colin McRaeGreat Britain555 Subaru WRT
Subaru Impreza 555
A8
8
Klaus WichaGermanyMitsubishi Ralliart
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
A8
8
Armin SchwarzGermanyMitsubishi Ralliart
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
A8
9
Ari VatanenFinlandFord Motor Co Ltd
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
9
Fabrizia Pons
Ford Motor Co Ltd
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
10
Yoshio FujimotoJapanToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
A8
10
Arne HertzSwedenToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
A8
11
Tonia Pavli
Nissan F2
Nissan Sunny Gti
A7
11
StratissinoGreeceNissan F2
Nissan Sunny Gti
A7
12
Pavel SiberaCzech RepublicSkoda Motorsport
Skoda Favorit 136L
A5
12
Petr GrossCzech RepublicSkoda Motorsport
Skoda Favorit 136L
A5
14
Emil TrinerCzech RepublicSkoda Motorsport
Skoda Favorit 136L
A5
14
Jirí Klíma
Skoda Motorsport
Skoda Favorit 136L
A5
15
Vittorio BrambillaItalyAstra srl
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
15
Alex FiorioItalyAstra srl
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
16
Raimund BaumschlagerAustriaSMS AG Revo Ingenieure
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
16
Manfred HiemerGermanySMS AG Revo Ingenieure
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
17
Mohammed Bin SulayemUnited Arab EmiratesMarlboro Team Ford
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
17
Ronan MorganIrelandMarlboro Team Ford
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
19
Hiroshi NishiyamaJapan
Subaru Impreza WRX
N4
19
Yuji Noda
Subaru Impreza WRX
N4
20
Carlos Menem Jr.ArgentinaMike Little Preparations
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
N4
20
Martin ChristieArgentinaMike Little Preparations
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
N4
21
Grégoire De Mévius
Opel Team Belgium
Opel Astra GSi 16V
A7
21
Willy Lux
Opel Team Belgium
Opel Astra GSi 16V
A7
22
TchineMonaco
Audi Coupé S2
A8
22
Philippe Dupuy
Audi Coupé S2
A8
23
Manfred StohlAustria
Audi Coupé S2
A8
23
Peter Diekmann
Audi Coupé S2
A8
24
Leonídas KyrkosGreece
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
24
Ioánnis Stavropoulos
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
25
Anastasios Goussetis
Mercedes 190E 2.3-16
A8
25
Giorgos AngelidisGreece
Mercedes 190E 2.3-16
A8
26
Nikos Panou
Nissan Sunny GTI-R
N4
26
Manolis PanagiotopoulosGreece
Nissan Sunny GTI-R
N4
27
Kris RosenbergerAustria
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
N4
27
Klaus Wendel
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
N4
28
Sergey AlyasovRussiaLada Hellas
Lada Samara 21083
A6
28
Vladlen IshimovRussiaLada Hellas
Lada Samara 21083
A6
29
Níkos TsadarisGreece
Lada Samara 21083
A6
29
Elias Kafaoglou
Lada Samara 21083
A6
30
Sotiris Kokkinis
Peugeot 205 Rallye
A5
30
Státhis Mokkas
Peugeot 205 Rallye
A5
31
Ioánnis Alvanos
Audi Coupé S2
A8
31
IaverisGreece
Audi Coupé S2
A8
32
Aris VovosGreece
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
32
Kóstas Fertakis
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
33
Pavlos MoschoutisGreece
Mazda 323 GT-R
N4
33
Nikos Mouzakis
Mazda 323 GT-R
N4
34
Ioánnis Terdimos
Mazda 323 GT-R
N4
34
Kimon Evangelidis
Mazda 323 GT-R
N4
35
Athanassios Tsagournos
Mercedes 190E 2.3-16
N4
35
Panayiotis Kofidis
Mercedes 190E 2.3-16
N4
36
SimetraGreece
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
N4
36
Panagiotis Arvanitis
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
N4
37
Leonidas
Renault Clio Williams
A7
37
Maria Pavli-Korres
Renault Clio Williams
A7
38
Iórgos Monios
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
A7
38
Evangelos Fissarakis
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
A7
39
Sergey Talantsev
Lada Hellas
Lada Samara 21083
A6
39
Aleksandr Nikonenko
Lada Hellas
Lada Samara 21083
A6
40
Ioannis Margaronis
Lada Samara 21083
A6
40
Konstantinos MikesGreece
Lada Samara 21083
A6
41
Evangelos GalloGreece
Peugeot 106 Rallye
A6
41
Filippos Tzeferakos
Peugeot 106 Rallye
A6
42
Grigoris NiorasGreeceHellenic Police
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
42
Kostas Lytras
Hellenic Police
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
43
Stamatis Laskos
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
43
Kostas ArgiriouGreece
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
44
Thomas Gagakas
Aoth Team
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
44
Sotiris Hatzitsopanis
Aoth Team
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
45
Vassilis Parathiras
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
45
Antonis Mougnai
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
46
Giorgos Kotsalis
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
46
Miriam
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
47
Alexandros Parissis
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo
A8
47
Vassilis N. Parathiras
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo
A8
48
Yuriy Golovin
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
N4
48
Konstantin Sukhachev
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
N4
49
Alain Kernivinen
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
49
André Torres
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
50
Ioánna TakanikouGreece
Mazda 323 GTX
N4
50
MaverickGreece
Mazda 323 GTX
N4
51
Fritz WaldherrAustria
Audi Coupé S2
N4
51
Werner JahrbacherAustria
Audi Coupé S2
N4
52
Mihalis Patrikoussis
Mazda 323 GTX
N4
52
Iórgos Galanakis
Mazda 323 GTX
N4
53
Marco Verdelli
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
N4
53
Giovanni RecordatiItaly
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
N4
54
Christos MalissovasGreece
Nissan Sunny GTI-R
N4
54
Vassilis Halkias
Nissan Sunny GTI-R
N4
55
Spiros Dodis
Toyota Celica GT-4
N4
55
Dimitris Prokopiou
Toyota Celica GT-4
N4
57
Nikos Kotzias
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
N4
57
Miltiadis Syrigos
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
N4
58
Leonidas Mahaeras
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
A7
58
Alexandros Saradinakis
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
A7
59
Haralambos Varsos
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
A7
59
Iosif Voulgaris
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
A7
60
Dim
Renault Clio Williams
A7
60
Dimitris Matsoukas
Renault Clio Williams
A7
61
Vassilis Kotzavassiloglou
Peugeot 309 Gti 16V
A7
61
Sotíris Kehayias
Peugeot 309 Gti 16V
A7
62
Haris KaltsounisGreece
Opel Astra GSi 16V
A7
62
Konstantinos Exarchos
Opel Astra GSi 16V
A7
63
Sotiris Skaltsas
Alfa Romeo 33
A7
63
Christos Androutsos
Alfa Romeo 33
A7
64
Panos Georgakopoulos
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
A7
64
Nikos Georgakopoulos
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
A7
65
Vassilis Xiloudis
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
A7
65
Panagiotis Haveles
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
A7
66
Athanasios Papageorgiou
Toyota Corolla AE 92
A6
66
Dionissis GazetasGreece
Toyota Corolla AE 92
A6
67
Nikolaos Petropoulos
Lada Samara 21083
A6
67
Giorgos Kokkotis
Lada Samara 21083
A6
68
Mihalis Katsibaros
Lada Samara 21083
A6
68
Iórgos Papakostas
Lada Samara 21083
A6
69
Antonis 'Iraklis' PerperasGreece
Toyota Corolla AE 92
A6
69
Antonis IakovakisGreece
Toyota Corolla AE 92
A6
70
Ioánnis Messimeris
Toyota Corolla AE 92
A6
70
Kóstas Daras
Toyota Corolla AE 92
A6
71
Níkos Theofilopoulos
Toyota Corolla AE 92
A6
71
Nikos Valavanis
Toyota Corolla AE 92
A6
72
Spiros Tringas
Toyota Corolla AE 92
A6
72
Oleksandr Anissimov
Toyota Corolla AE 92
A6
73
Iórgos Loukas
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
73
Pantelis Liodakis
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
74
Antonios Ganos
Toyota Kassidopoulou S.A.
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
74
Kóstas TanoussisGreeceToyota Kassidopoulou S.A.
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
75
Angelos ZivasGreece
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
75
Ioannis Kouzoupis
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
76
Alexandros Petropoulos
Peugeot 205 Rallye
A5
76
Pantelis Kogiannos
Peugeot 205 Rallye
A5
77
Ioannis Karagiannoudis
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
77
Manthos MattheouGreece
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
78
Dimitris Vazakas
Daihatsu Charade 1.3i
A5
78
Ioánnis Zivas
Daihatsu Charade 1.3i
A5
79
DimitriIs DrivakosGreece
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
79
Kostas Zotiadis
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
80
Dimitris NassoulasGreece
Peugeot 205 Rallye
A5
80
Josef Galerakis
Peugeot 205 Rallye
A5
81
Konstantinos Synetos
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
81
Haralampos Lazaridis
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
82
Pantelis Topsis
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
82
Stavros Velissaropoulos
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
83
Theodoros Englezos
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
83
Níkos Antonopoulos
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
84
Petros Konstas
Toyota Sarris S.A.
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
84
George Tahmantzidis
Toyota Sarris S.A.
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
85
Kostas Markoussis
Ipogurio Economikon-Eyte Team
Lada Samara 2108
A5
85
Mihalis Monogioudis
Ipogurio Economikon-Eyte Team
Lada Samara 2108
A5
86
Panayiotis Paleologos
ALFAL Team
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
86
Trofonios
ALFAL Team
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
87
Apostolos TsamakosGreece
Lada Samara 2108
A5
87
Alexandros Kotzias
Lada Samara 2108
A5
88
Alexandros Koudounas
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
88
Dimitris Koutsoubas
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
89
Dimitris Nizamis
Skoda Favorit 136L
A5
89
Christos Nizamis
Skoda Favorit 136L
A5
90
Francis Leymarie
Peugeot 205 Rallye
N1
90
Patrick Vieux-Rochat
Peugeot 205 Rallye
N1
91
Ioánnis Chronidis
Citroen AX Sport
A5
91
Mihalis Makaronas
Citroen AX Sport
A5