fia championships results & statistics
0
back

1995 FIA World Rally Championship 31. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España

Overall
1
5
Carlos SainzSpain555 Subaru WRT
A8
5:05:58.000
2
4
Colin McRaeGreat Britain555 Subaru WRT
A8
5:06:49.000
+ 51.000
+ 51.000
3
6
Piero LiattiItaly555 Subaru WRT
A8
5:07:56.000
+ 1:58.000
+ 1:07.000
4
7
François DelecourFranceR.A.S. Ford
A8
5:08:38.000
+ 2:40.000
+ 42.000
5
12
Andrea AghiniItalyMitsubishi Ralliart
A8
5:08:52.000
+ 2:54.000
+ 14.000
6
16
Gustavo TrellesUruguay
A8
5:11:54.000
+ 5:56.000
+ 3:02.000
7
19
Oriol GómezSpainRenault Competicion
A7
5:18:01.000
+ 12:03.000
+ 6:07.000
8
22
Andrea NavarraItalyH.F. Grifone SRL
A8
5:18:20.000
+ 12:22.000
+ 19.000
9
31
Josep Bassas
Escudería Baix Empordá
A8
5:28:06.000
+ 22:08.000
+ 9:46.000
10
29
Yvan PostelFrance
A8
5:32:38.000
+ 26:40.000
+ 4:32.000
11
14
Rui MadeiraPortugalMitsubishi Ralliart
N4
5:33:52.000
+ 27:54.000
+ 1:14.000
12
26
Daniel Ducruet
A8
5:37:07.000
+ 31:09.000
+ 3:15.000
13
39
Zeehog
A8
5:37:33.000
+ 31:35.000
+ 26.000
14
41
David GuixerasSpainEscudería Costa Brava
A5
5:41:31.000
+ 35:33.000
+ 3:58.000
15
34
Hans Stacey
Mitsubishi Ralliart Netherlands
N4
5:45:15.000
+ 39:17.000
+ 3:44.000
16
33
Uwe NittelGermany
N4
5:46:17.000
+ 40:19.000
+ 1:02.000
17
43
Javier AzconaSpain
N3
5:49:37.000
+ 43:39.000
+ 3:20.000
18
61
Salvador Cañellas Jr.SpainCatalunya Motor
N3
5:56:55.000
+ 50:57.000
+ 7:18.000
19
68
Richard FrauFrance
N3
5:59:28.000
+ 53:30.000
+ 2:33.000
20
48
Ferrán Urteu
Escuderia Osona
N3
6:02:29.000
+ 56:31.000
+ 3:01.000
21
72
Manuel Muniente
Gamace MC Competición
N1
6:05:25.000
+ 59:27.000
+ 2:56.000
22
74
Ignacio SanfilippoSpain
N1
6:06:33.000
+ 1:00:35.000
+ 1:08.000
23
76
Jordi SerracantaSpain
N1
6:08:55.000
+ 1:02:57.000
+ 2:22.000
24
75
Antonio Martínez
N1
6:23:04.000
+ 1:17:06.000
+ 14:09.000
25
54
Denis Olivet
A7
6:23:33.000
+ 1:17:35.000
+ 29.000
26
67
Sergi Simón
N3
6:26:34.000
+ 1:20:36.000
+ 3:01.000
27
65
Benet Gallén
N3
6:26:37.000
+ 1:20:39.000
+ 3.000
28
91
J. Chaume
N1
6:27:01.000
+ 1:21:03.000
+ 24.000
29
45
Félix Álvarez
N3
6:28:55.000
+ 1:22:57.000
+ 1:54.000
30
59
Joan FontSpain
N4
6:29:45.000
+ 1:23:47.000
+ 50.000
31
71
D. Hamelin
N3
6:32:09.000
+ 1:26:11.000
+ 2:24.000
32
64
Carlos Boza
N3
6:32:13.000
+ 1:26:15.000
+ 4.000
33
83
A. SanchezSpain
N1
6:36:26.000
+ 1:30:28.000
+ 4:13.000
34
70
Paul Saly
N3
6:40:09.000
+ 1:34:11.000
+ 3:43.000
35
50
Joan Balcells
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
N3
6:41:50.000
+ 1:35:52.000
+ 1:41.000
36
98
Jaume Pujadas
N1
6:45:33.000
+ 1:39:35.000
+ 3:43.000
37
46
Ruperto Reguera
N3
6:46:57.000
+ 1:40:59.000
+ 1:24.000
38
96
Xavier Moya
N1
6:48:29.000
+ 1:42:31.000
+ 1:32.000
39
56
Paulo FreirePortugal
A6
6:53:11.000
+ 1:47:13.000
+ 4:42.000
40
53
Nick West
A7
6:54:33.000
+ 1:48:35.000
+ 1:22.000
41
84
Ramon Tapia
N1
6:54:38.000
+ 1:48:40.000
+ 5.000
42
60
Metodio Ferradas
Tineo Auto Club
N3
7:16:16.000
+ 2:10:18.000
+ 21:38.000
EXC
1
Didier AuriolFranceToyota Castrol Team
A8
5:08:20.000
DNF
28
Kris RosenbergerAustriaRemus Racing
A7
19:35.000
DNF
11
Tommi MäkinenFinlandMitsubishi Ralliart
A8
4:04:14.000
DNF
92
A. Roger
N1
22:50.000
DNF
95
J. Gallifa
Escuderia Osona
N1
22:42.000
DNF
90
Josep Membrado
Escuderia Osona
N1
22:23.000
DNF
86
Jaume Hernández
N1
21:26.000
DNF
87
Oriol Casellas
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
N1
21:19.000
DNF
38
Sergio VallejoSpainPeugeot Sport España
A5
20:03.000
DNF
23
Borja Moratal
Peugeot Sport España
A7
18:51.000
DNF
2
Juha KankkunenFinlandToyota Castrol Team
A8
3:17:38.000
DNF
57
William Hitchcock
A7
24:32.000
DNF
18
Jesús PurasSpainCitroën Hispania
A7
18:40.000
DNF
79
Miguel Solé
N1
21:03.000
DNF
25
Antonio Rius
SEAT Sport
A7
19:17.000
DNF
3
Armin SchwarzGermanyToyota Castrol Team
A8
2:01:08.000
DNF
52
Francesc Sánchez
A8
21:01.000
DNF
21
Jordi Ventura
SEAT Sport
A7
19:33.000
DNF
20
Isolde HolderiedGermanyMitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
19:22.000
DNF
17
Jorge Recalde
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
19:13.000
DNF
49
David Rodríguez
Gamace MC Competición
N3
6:02:29.000
DNF
8
Bruno ThiryBelgiumR.A.S. Ford
A8
5:08:38.000
DNF
82
Francisco Arnal
N1
23:48.000
DNF
55
Martin Kernahan
A6
23:45.000
DNF
93
J. Valls
Escudería Baix Empordá
N1
23:29.000
DNF
58
R. García
A5
23:08.000
DNF
81
Ildefonso Garcia
N1
22:32.000
DNF
66
Javier García
A.D. Etcétera
N3
21:55.000
DNF
35
Kurt Wallenwein
N4
21:52.000
DNF
89
Enric Arnau
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
N1
21:50.000
DNF
69
Jacques Llopet
N3
21:38.000
DNF
44
Alfonso Loza
RAC Vasco Navarro
N3
21:36.000
DNF
36
Giancarlo Storti
N4
21:22.000
DNF
73
David Nafría
D.S.C Equipo Rallye
N1
21:18.000
DNF
51
Jordi Ferrán
A5
20:27.000
DNF
47
Jordi Griñó
Gamace MC Competición
N3
20:11.000
DNF
37
Jaime Azcona
Peugeot Sport España
A5
19:45.000
DNF
40
Jordi Pérez
A7
19:37.000
DNF
27
Pedro Diego
A8
19:16.000