fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
63. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
44. International Swedish Rally
29. TAP Rallye de Portugal
39. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
26. Smokefree Rally New Zealand
8. Telstra Rally Australia
31. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
51. Network Q RAC Rally
1995
FIA World Rally Championship 31. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 l'Enclusa - Sant Hilari 1
CStage 1
SS2 Coll de Bracons 1
CStage 2
SS3 La Trona 1
CStage 3
SS4 Alpens - Les Llosses 1
CStage 4
SS5 Circuit de Catalunya
CStage 5
SS6 Talamanca
CStage 6
SS7 Monistrol de Calders
CStage 7
SS8 La Roca - Sant Hilari 1
CStage 8
SS9 Cladells 1
CStage 9
SS10 Can Ferrer
CStage 10
SS11 Capafons
CStage 11
SS12 El Priorat
CStage 12
SS13 La Figuera
CStage 13
SS14 La Bisbal de Falset
CStage 14
SS15 Escaladei
CStage 15
SS16 Capafons
CStage 16
SS17 El Pont d'Armentera
CStage 17
SS18 l'Enclusa - Sant Hilari 2
CStage 18
SS19 Coll de Bracons 2
CStage 19
SS20 La Trona 2
CStage 20
SS21 Alpens - Les Llosses 2
CStage 21
SS22 La Roca - Sant Hilari 2
CStage 22
SS23 Cladells 2
CStage 23
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
5
Carlos Sainz
Spain
555 Subaru WRT
A8
5:05:58.000
2
4
Colin McRae
Great Britain
555 Subaru WRT
A8
5:06:49.000
+ 51.000
+ 51.000
3
6
Piero Liatti
Italy
555 Subaru WRT
A8
5:07:56.000
+ 1:58.000
+ 1:07.000
4
7
François Delecour
France
R.A.S. Ford
A8
5:08:38.000
+ 2:40.000
+ 42.000
5
12
Andrea Aghini
Italy
Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
5:08:52.000
+ 2:54.000
+ 14.000
6
16
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
A8
5:11:54.000
+ 5:56.000
+ 3:02.000
7
19
Oriol Gómez
Spain
Renault Competicion
A7
5:18:01.000
+ 12:03.000
+ 6:07.000
8
22
Andrea Navarra
Italy
H.F. Grifone SRL
A8
5:18:20.000
+ 12:22.000
+ 19.000
9
31
Josep Bassas
Spain
Escudería Baix Empordá
A8
5:28:06.000
+ 22:08.000
+ 9:46.000
10
29
Iwan Postel
Netherlands
A8
5:32:38.000
+ 26:40.000
+ 4:32.000
11
14
Rui Madeira
Portugal
Mitsubishi Ralliart
N4
5:33:52.000
+ 27:54.000
+ 1:14.000
12
26
Daniel Ducruet
France
A8
5:37:07.000
+ 31:09.000
+ 3:15.000
13
39
Zeehog
Lebanon
A8
5:37:33.000
+ 31:35.000
+ 26.000
14
41
David Guixeras
Spain
Escudería Costa Brava
A5
5:41:31.000
+ 35:33.000
+ 3:58.000
15
34
Hans Stacey
Netherlands
Mitsubishi Ralliart Netherlands
N4
5:45:15.000
+ 39:17.000
+ 3:44.000
16
33
Uwe Nittel
Germany
N4
5:46:17.000
+ 40:19.000
+ 1:02.000
17
43
Javier Azcona
Spain
N3
5:49:37.000
+ 43:39.000
+ 3:20.000
18
61
Salvador Cañellas Jr.
Spain
Catalunya Motor
N3
5:56:55.000
+ 50:57.000
+ 7:18.000
19
68
Richard Frau
France
N3
5:59:28.000
+ 53:30.000
+ 2:33.000
20
48
Ferrán Urteu
Andorra
Escuderia Osona
N3
6:02:29.000
+ 56:31.000
+ 3:01.000
21
72
Manuel Muniente
Spain
Gamace MC Competición
N1
6:05:25.000
+ 59:27.000
+ 2:56.000
22
74
Ignacio Sanfilippo
Spain
N1
6:06:33.000
+ 1:00:35.000
+ 1:08.000
23
76
Jordi Serracanta
Spain
N1
6:08:55.000
+ 1:02:57.000
+ 2:22.000
24
75
Antonio Martínez
Spain
N1
6:23:04.000
+ 1:17:06.000
+ 14:09.000
25
54
Denis Olivet
France
A7
6:23:33.000
+ 1:17:35.000
+ 29.000
26
67
Sergi Simón
Spain
N3
6:26:34.000
+ 1:20:36.000
+ 3:01.000
27
65
Benet Gallén
Spain
N3
6:26:37.000
+ 1:20:39.000
+ 3.000
28
91
J. Chaume
Spain
N1
6:27:01.000
+ 1:21:03.000
+ 24.000
29
45
Félix Álvarez
Spain
N3
6:28:55.000
+ 1:22:57.000
+ 1:54.000
30
59
Joan Font
Spain
N4
6:29:45.000
+ 1:23:47.000
+ 50.000
31
71
D. Hamelin
France
N3
6:32:09.000
+ 1:26:11.000
+ 2:24.000
32
64
Carlos Boza
Spain
N3
6:32:13.000
+ 1:26:15.000
+ 4.000
33
83
A. Sanchez
Spain
N1
6:36:26.000
+ 1:30:28.000
+ 4:13.000
34
70
Paul Saly
France
N3
6:40:09.000
+ 1:34:11.000
+ 3:43.000
35
50
Joan Balcells
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
N3
6:41:50.000
+ 1:35:52.000
+ 1:41.000
36
98
Jaume Pujadas
Spain
N1
6:45:33.000
+ 1:39:35.000
+ 3:43.000
37
46
Ruperto Reguera
Spain
N3
6:46:57.000
+ 1:40:59.000
+ 1:24.000
38
96
Xavier Moya
Spain
N1
6:48:29.000
+ 1:42:31.000
+ 1:32.000
39
56
Paulo Freire
Portugal
A6
6:53:11.000
+ 1:47:13.000
+ 4:42.000
40
53
Nick West
Great Britain
A7
6:54:33.000
+ 1:48:35.000
+ 1:22.000
41
84
Ramon Tapia
Spain
N1
6:54:38.000
+ 1:48:40.000
+ 5.000
42
60
Metodio Ferradas
Spain
Tineo Auto Club
N3
7:16:16.000
+ 2:10:18.000
+ 21:38.000
EXC
1
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Motorsport GmbH
A8
5:08:20.000
DNF
28
Kris Rosenberger
Austria
Remus Racing
A7
19:35.000
DNF
11
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
4:04:14.000
DNF
92
A. Roger
Spain
N1
22:50.000
DNF
95
J. Gallifa
Spain
Escuderia Osona
N1
22:42.000
DNF
90
Josep Membrado
Spain
Escuderia Osona
N1
22:23.000
DNF
86
Jaume Hernández
Spain
N1
21:26.000
DNF
87
Oriol Casellas
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
N1
21:19.000
DNF
38
Sergio Vallejo
Spain
Peugeot Sport España
A5
20:03.000
DNF
23
Borja Moratal
Spain
Peugeot Sport España
A7
18:51.000
DNF
2
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Toyota Motorsport GmbH
A8
3:17:38.000
DNF
57
William Hitchcock
Great Britain
A7
24:32.000
DNF
18
Jesús Puras
Spain
Citroën Hispania
A7
18:40.000
DNF
79
Miguel Solé
Spain
N1
21:03.000
DNF
25
Antonio Rius
Spain
SEAT Sport
A7
19:17.000
DNF
3
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Toyota Motorsport GmbH
A8
2:01:08.000
DNF
52
Francesc Sánchez
Spain
A8
21:01.000
DNF
21
Jordi Ventura
Spain
SEAT Sport
A7
19:33.000
DNF
20
Isolde Holderied
Germany
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
19:22.000
DNF
17
Jorge Recalde
Argentina
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
19:13.000
DNF
49
David Rodríguez
Andorra
Gamace MC Competición
N3
6:02:29.000
DNF
8
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
R.A.S. Ford
A8
5:08:38.000
DNF
82
Francisco Arnal
Spain
N1
23:48.000
DNF
55
Martin Kernahan
Great Britain
A6
23:45.000
DNF
93
J. Valls
Spain
Escudería Baix Empordá
N1
23:29.000
DNF
58
R. García
Spain
A5
23:08.000
DNF
81
Ildefonso Garcia
Spain
N1
22:32.000
DNF
66
Javier García
Spain
A.D. Etcétera
N3
21:55.000
DNF
35
Kurt Wallenwein
Germany
N4
21:52.000
DNF
89
Enric Arnau
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
N1
21:50.000
DNF
69
Jacques Llopet
France
N3
21:38.000
DNF
44
Alfonso Loza
Spain
RAC Vasco Navarro
N3
21:36.000
DNF
36
Giancarlo Storti
Italy
N4
21:22.000
DNF
73
David Nafría
Spain
D.S.C Equipo Rallye
N1
21:18.000
DNF
51
Jordi Ferrán
Spain
A5
20:27.000
DNF
47
Jordi Griñó
Spain
Gamace MC Competición
N3
20:11.000
DNF
37
Jaime Azcona
Spain
Peugeot Sport España
A5
19:45.000
DNF
40
Jordi Pérez
Spain
A7
19:37.000
DNF
27
Pedro Diego
Spain
A8
19:16.000