fia championships results & statistics
Overall
1
4
Colin McRaeGreat Britain555 Subaru WRT
A8
5:09:19.000
2
5
Carlos SainzSpain555 Subaru WRT
A8
5:09:55.000
+ 36.000
+ 36.000
3
6
Richard BurnsGreat Britain555 Subaru WRT
A8
5:15:58.000
+ 6:39.000
+ 6:03.000
4
44
Alister McRaeGreat Britain
A8
5:20:34.000
+ 11:15.000
+ 4:36.000
5
8
Bruno ThiryBelgiumR.A.S. Ford
A8
5:21:11.000
+ 11:52.000
+ 37.000
6
18
Gwyndaf EvansGreat BritainFord Motorsport
A7
5:42:07.000
+ 32:48.000
+ 20:56.000
7
12
Rui MadeiraPortugalMitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
5:44:04.000
+ 34:45.000
+ 1:57.000
8
17
Jarmo Kytölehto
Nissan F2
A7
5:45:19.000
+ 36:00.000
+ 1:15.000
9
36
Masao KamiokaJapan
N4
5:50:21.000
+ 41:02.000
+ 5:02.000
10
19
Alain OreilleFranceRenault Dealer Rallying UK
A7
5:50:40.000
+ 41:21.000
+ 19.000
11
84
Yoshihiro Kataoka
N4
5:51:10.000
+ 41:51.000
+ 30.000
12
22
Tapio LaukkanenFinlandS.B.G. Sport
A7
5:52:28.000
+ 43:09.000
+ 1:18.000
13
61
Kevin Curran
A8
5:57:11.000
+ 47:52.000
+ 4:43.000
14
26
Isolde HolderiedGermanyMitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
5:57:26.000
+ 48:07.000
+ 15.000
15
25
Robbie Head
Renault Dealer Rallying UK
A7
5:59:23.000
+ 50:04.000
+ 1:57.000
16
51
Uwe NittelGermany
N4
6:01:58.000
+ 52:39.000
+ 2:35.000
17
42
Karamjit SinghMalaysiaPetronas EON Racing Team
N4
6:02:48.000
+ 53:29.000
+ 50.000
18
54
Jeremy EassonGreat Britain
N4
6:04:28.000
+ 55:09.000
+ 1:40.000
19
38
Brian Lyall
A8
6:05:01.000
+ 55:42.000
+ 33.000
20
86
Charles PayneGreat Britain
A8
6:07:37.000
+ 58:18.000
+ 2:36.000
21
20
Stig BlomqvistSwedenTrigard Team Škoda
A6
6:08:03.000
+ 58:44.000
+ 26.000
22
83
Gavin CoxGreat Britain
N4
6:08:50.000
+ 59:31.000
+ 47.000
23
71
David HumphreysGreat Britain
N4
6:09:29.000
+ 1:00:10.000
+ 39.000
24
60
Bob Green
N4
6:11:57.000
+ 1:02:38.000
+ 2:28.000
25
32
Dominic Buckley Jr.
N4
6:12:12.000
+ 1:02:53.000
+ 15.000
26
52
Mick JonesGreat Britain
A8
6:14:54.000
+ 1:05:35.000
+ 2:42.000
27
62
David Higgins
N2
6:16:57.000
+ 1:07:38.000
+ 2:03.000
28
73
George Gauld
N4
6:20:54.000
+ 1:11:35.000
+ 3:57.000
29
82
Matthew Clark
N4
6:21:50.000
+ 1:12:31.000
+ 56.000
30
89
Ian Joel
N4
6:23:15.000
+ 1:13:56.000
+ 1:25.000
31
97
Bob CeenGreat Britain
N4
6:24:44.000
+ 1:15:25.000
+ 1:29.000
32
57
Nils Petter Gill
A8
6:25:48.000
+ 1:16:29.000
+ 1:04.000
33
63
Trevor CathersGreat Britain
N4
6:29:19.000
+ 1:20:00.000
+ 3:31.000
34
101
Chris WilloughbyGreat Britain
A8
6:29:25.000
+ 1:20:06.000
+ 6.000
35
43
Claus Aulenbacher
N4
6:29:28.000
+ 1:20:09.000
+ 3.000
36
72
Roger Clark
N4
6:30:29.000
+ 1:21:10.000
+ 1:01.000
37
87
Paul Griffiths
A8
6:34:09.000
+ 1:24:50.000
+ 3:40.000
38
64
Jonathan JoannidesGreat Britain
N4
6:36:21.000
+ 1:27:02.000
+ 2:12.000
39
123
Stephanie Simmonite
N2
6:36:55.000
+ 1:27:36.000
+ 34.000
40
93
Tony JardineGreat Britain
N4
6:40:09.000
+ 1:30:50.000
+ 3:14.000
41
31
Rudi StohlAustria
A8
6:40:57.000
+ 1:31:38.000
+ 48.000
42
141
Graeme PresswellGreat Britain
A7
6:43:22.000
+ 1:34:03.000
+ 2:25.000
43
124
Kevin WilliamsGreat Britain
N3
6:43:22.000
+ 1:34:03.000
44
135
Innes Marlow
A8
6:48:56.000
+ 1:39:37.000
+ 5:34.000
45
110
Neil Freeman
A7
6:49:04.000
+ 1:39:45.000
+ 8.000
46
130
Chris Tilly
A7
6:50:51.000
+ 1:41:32.000
+ 1:47.000
47
106
Terry Wilson
A7
6:51:12.000
+ 1:41:53.000
+ 21.000
48
67
Stephen Green
A6
6:51:18.000
+ 1:41:59.000
+ 6.000
49
149
Mark Wadman
A7
6:51:25.000
+ 1:42:06.000
+ 7.000
50
142
Colin Kitching
A6
6:54:27.000
+ 1:45:08.000
+ 3:02.000
51
120
Don Whitehurst
A6
6:55:14.000
+ 1:45:55.000
+ 47.000
52
115
José Barbara
N4
6:56:17.000
+ 1:46:58.000
+ 1:03.000
53
139
Roger Simpson
N3
6:56:19.000
+ 1:47:00.000
+ 2.000
54
121
Christopher Bown
A7
6:58:10.000
+ 1:48:51.000
+ 1:51.000
55
117
Mike Russell
N4
6:59:27.000
+ 1:50:08.000
+ 1:17.000
56
172
Kevin Owen
A7
7:01:22.000
+ 1:52:03.000
+ 1:55.000
57
104
John Skar
A7
7:01:41.000
+ 1:52:22.000
+ 19.000
58
174
Tim Ferris
N1
7:02:10.000
+ 1:52:51.000
+ 29.000
59
122
Philippe Girardin
A6
7:03:51.000
+ 1:54:32.000
+ 1:41.000
60
95
Clive Sisson
N4
7:04:10.000
+ 1:54:51.000
+ 19.000
61
179
Karl Davies
N3
7:05:13.000
+ 1:55:54.000
+ 1:03.000
62
66
Richard Stoodley
A7
7:05:32.000
+ 1:56:13.000
+ 19.000
63
146
Denis Menestrier
A6
7:05:34.000
+ 1:56:15.000
+ 2.000
64
85
Masayuki Yamada
N4
7:05:46.000
+ 1:56:27.000
+ 12.000
65
150
Charlie Exton
N2
7:07:54.000
+ 1:58:35.000
+ 2:08.000
66
159
Christopher Evans
N2
7:09:56.000
+ 2:00:37.000
+ 2:02.000
67
156
Jacques Jonquieres
N2
7:10:36.000
+ 2:01:17.000
+ 40.000
68
186
Richard Worts
A5
7:12:19.000
+ 2:03:00.000
+ 1:43.000
69
127
Jean-Thierry Vacheron
N4
7:13:30.000
+ 2:04:11.000
+ 1:11.000
70
176
Maurice Bennetts
A7
7:17:02.000
+ 2:07:43.000
+ 3:32.000
71
102
Martin Stockdale
A8
7:18:38.000
+ 2:09:19.000
+ 1:36.000
72
161
Daniel Duterte
N1
7:22:37.000
+ 2:13:18.000
+ 3:59.000
73
184
David Johnson
N1
7:26:40.000
+ 2:17:21.000
+ 4:03.000
74
198
Pablo Raybould
A7
7:27:00.000
+ 2:17:41.000
+ 20.000
75
189
Trevor Godwin
A5
7:27:46.000
+ 2:18:27.000
+ 46.000
76
192
Andy Butler
N2
7:31:07.000
+ 2:21:48.000
+ 3:21.000
77
155
Martin Shields
A8
7:32:24.000
+ 2:23:05.000
+ 1:17.000
78
197
Philippe Gobert
N1
7:32:36.000
+ 2:23:17.000
+ 12.000
79
151
Liam Pilkington
A7
7:33:12.000
+ 2:23:53.000
+ 36.000
80
107
Pete Littler
A7
7:33:51.000
+ 2:24:32.000
+ 39.000
81
175
Ray Gravestock
A5
7:34:40.000
+ 2:25:21.000
+ 49.000
82
180
Rory McNeile
N1
7:36:09.000
+ 2:26:50.000
+ 1:29.000
83
81
Philippe Catteau
N4
7:37:08.000
+ 2:27:49.000
+ 59.000
84
191
David Winstanley
A7
7:40:12.000
+ 2:30:53.000
+ 3:04.000
85
166
Tim Green
N1
7:40:36.000
+ 2:31:17.000
+ 24.000
86
185
Redmond Barry
N1
7:45:34.000
+ 2:36:15.000
+ 4:58.000
87
181
Barry Richardson
N3
7:48:42.000
+ 2:39:23.000
+ 3:08.000
88
182
Alan Wakeman
A6
7:51:09.000
+ 2:41:50.000
+ 2:27.000
89
178
Janie Eaton
N4
7:59:27.000
+ 2:50:08.000
+ 8:18.000
90
133
David Taylor
A8
7:59:39.000
+ 2:50:20.000
+ 12.000
91
136
Bill Douglas
A8
8:00:07.000
+ 2:50:48.000
+ 28.000
92
200
Michael KahlfussGermany
A5
8:02:41.000
+ 2:53:22.000
+ 2:34.000
93
193
Michael Plant
N1
8:21:41.000
+ 3:12:22.000
+ 19:00.000
94
195
Peter Gretton
A5
8:32:49.000
+ 3:23:30.000
+ 11:08.000
95
164
Peter Boddy
N1
8:56:35.000
+ 3:47:16.000
+ 23:46.000
DNF
23
Jonny MilnerGreat Britain
A7
5:36:07.000
DNF
33
Andrea NavarraItaly
A8
5:23:31.000
DNF
187
David Butler
N3
7:24:09.000
DNF
137
Penny Mallory
A8
5:55:00.000
DNF
78
David Wood
A8
5:46:46.000
DNF
126
Les Allfrey
N2
5:55:57.000
DNF
128
Jason Youde
N3
5:54:23.000
DNF
199
Robert Plant
A5
6:49:25.000
DNF
163
Peter Goodwin
N1
6:11:01.000
DNF
158
Stéphane Gaillard
N3
5:36:16.000
DNF
153
Rupert HopcraftGreat Britain
A6
5:34:35.000
DNF
140
Colin Barber
N3
5:33:23.000
DNF
145
Olaf Dobberkau
A7
5:30:20.000
DNF
80
Malloch Nicoll
N4
5:25:57.000
DNF
79
Gordon SmithUSA
A8
5:03:24.000
DNF
152
Richard Bevan
N3
6:07:29.000
DNF
112
John Pritchard
A5
5:19:54.000
DNF
48
Richie HolfeldIreland
N4
5:10:55.000
DNF
56
Geoff SmithGreat Britain
N4
4:37:30.000
DNF
167
Hans-Dieter Dioleff
A6
5:49:10.000
DNF
30
Tomas Abrahamsson
A8
4:29:45.000
DNF
190
Andy Senior
N3
4:56:23.000
DNF
34
Hans Stacey
Mitsubishi Ralliart Netherlands
N4
4:07:36.000
DNF
105
Stephen French
A7
4:07:07.000
DNF
98
Sandy Dalgarno
A8
3:49:22.000
DNF
58
Glyn Jones
N4
3:44:35.000
DNF
70
Evgeniy Vasin
Gazprom Rally Team
A7
3:43:08.000
DNF
27
Pavel SiberaCzech RepublicTrigard Team Škoda
A6
3:39:09.000
DNF
10
Kenneth ErikssonSwedenMitsubishi Ralliart
A8
3:14:21.000
DNF
162
Martin Shaw
A5
4:04:52.000
DNF
173
Malcolm Conibear
A8
4:00:01.000
DNF
15
Grégoire De Mévius
Belgacom Rally Team
A8
3:05:18.000
DNF
113
Carl StevensGreat Britain
N1
3:40:03.000
DNF
74
Vince Wetton
A8
3:03:32.000
DNF
55
Steve Petch
N4
3:02:00.000
DNF
165
Mike Cawthra
N1
5:04:12.000
DNF
114
Vincent Bristow
N4
4:13:42.000
DNF
109
John Robson
A6
3:08:10.000
DNF
40
Johnny Baird
A8
3:01:23.000
DNF
90
Roger Davies
N3
3:01:03.000
DNF
188
Neil Phillips
N1
3:05:14.000
DNF
125
James Vickers
A7
2:59:41.000
DNF
39
Steve Hill
A8
2:12:36.000
DNF
148
Keith Bird
A5
3:07:42.000
DNF
134
Rodney Bennett
A8
2:49:19.000
DNF
143
Steve Bowers
A6
2:31:07.000
DNF
138
David Nutter
A7
2:28:15.000
DNF
129
John Clinton
A7
2:10:53.000
DNF
24
Sebastian LindholmFinland
A7
1:46:02.000
DNF
28
Ashley Blenkhorn
A7
1:44:29.000
DNF
41
Hideaki MiyoshiJapan
N4
1:40:17.000
DNF
77
Ari Sigit Harjojudanto
A8
2:18:05.000
DNF
119
Martin Healer
A8
2:10:17.000
DNF
50
David Thompson
A8
1:51:12.000
DNF
99
Ian Knight
A7
1:42:13.000
DNF
45
Manfred StohlAustria
A8
1:42:41.000
DNF
116
Gary Henry
N4
1:36:31.000
DNF
147
Daniel Harper
A5
1:14:04.000
DNF
157
Danny Fois
N3
1:10:52.000
DNF
88
Joost Boxoen
N4
1:05:45.000
DNF
170
Emlyn Wynne
N1
1:02:25.000
DNF
37
Angelo MedeghiniItaly
A8
59:22.000
DNF
168
Matthew Fowle
A7
59:17.000
DNF
69
Paul Dyas
A7
56:02.000
DNF
76
Peter StephensonGreat Britain
A8
54:43.000
DNF
11
Tommi MäkinenFinlandMitsubishi Ralliart
A8
46:29.000
DNF
9
Malcolm WilsonGreat BritainR.A.S. Ford
A8
46:27.000
DNF
160
Mick Hands
A5
49:31.000
DNF
96
Chris Blake
N4
47:09.000
EXC
154
Nigel Heath
N4
42:43.000
DNF
177
Michele Taunt
N4
40:27.000
DNF
92
Julian ReynoldsGreat Britain
N2
36:58.000
EXC
29
Birger Gundersen
A8
31:36.000
DNF
169
Marc Braisson
N4
1:52:05.000
DNF
118
Paul Cooper
A8
21:45.000
DNF
49
Jonathan Bennett-Evans
A8
21:25.000
DNF
7
François DelecourFranceR.A.S. Ford
A8
17:16.000
DNF
103
John Leckie
A8
1:27:20.000
DNF
108
Richard Archer
N3
24:26.000
DNF
68
Ola Strömberg
A7
16:08.000
DNF
194
Ian Wyn Jones
A6
8:32.000