fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
63. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
44. International Swedish Rally
29. TAP Rallye de Portugal
39. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
26. Smokefree Rally New Zealand
8. Telstra Rally Australia
31. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
51. Network Q RAC Rally
1995
FIA World Rally Championship 8. Telstra Rally Australia
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Langley Park 1
CStage 1
SS2 Myara
CStage 2
SS3 Marrinup
CStage 3
SS4 Murray Pines
CStage 4
SS5 Stirling West
CStage 5
SS6 Stirling East
CStage 6
SS7 Brunswick 1
CStage 7
SS8 Wellington Dam
CStage 8
SS9 Dongara Ridge
CStage 9
SS10 Brunswick 2
CStage 10
SS11 Harvey Weir
CStage 11
SS12 Murray River
CStage 12
SS13 Langley Park 2
CStage 13
SS14 Flynns
CStage 14
SS15 Beraking
CStage 15
SS16 Bunnings South
CStage 16
SS17 Bunnings North
CStage 17
SS18 Bunnings West
CStage 18
SS19 Bunnings East
CStage 19
SS20 TOS
CStage 20
SS21 Langley Park 3
CStage 21
SS22 Kevs
CStage 22
SS23 Helena 1
CStage 23
SS24 Atkins
CStage 24
SS25 Wellbucket
CStage 25
SS26 York Railway
CStage 26
SS27 Muresk 1
CStage 27
SS28 Muresk 2
CStage 28
SS29 Mount Observation
CStage 29
SS30 Helena 2
CStage 30
Overall
SS3 Marrinup
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
2
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Toyota Motorsport GmbH
A8
5:39.000
2
10
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
5:40.000
+ 1.000
+ 1.000
3
4
Colin McRae
Great Britain
555 Subaru WRT
A8
5:41.000
+ 2.000
+ 1.000
4
11
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
5:42.000
+ 3.000
+ 1.000
4
1
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Motorsport GmbH
A8
5:42.000
+ 3.000
6
3
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Toyota Motorsport GmbH
A8
5:48.000
+ 9.000
+ 6.000
7
8
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
R.A.S. Ford
A8
5:50.000
+ 11.000
+ 2.000
8
5
Carlos Sainz
Spain
555 Subaru WRT
A8
5:51.000
+ 12.000
+ 1.000
9
7
François Delecour
France
R.A.S. Ford
A8
5:54.000
+ 15.000
+ 3.000
10
20
Michael Guest
Australia
A8
6:08.000
+ 29.000
+ 14.000
11
16
Neal Bates
Australia
A8
6:09.000
+ 30.000
+ 1.000
12
12
Ed Ordynski
Australia
Les Walkden Racing
N4
6:15.000
+ 36.000
+ 6.000
13
14
Yoshio Fujimoto
Japan
Toyota Motorsport GmbH
A8
6:17.000
+ 38.000
+ 2.000
14
15
Jorge Recalde
Argentina
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
6:22.000
+ 43.000
+ 5.000
15
36
Katsuhiko Taguchi
Japan
N4
6:23.000
+ 44.000
+ 1.000
16
33
Michael Lieu
Hong Kong
N4
6:25.000
+ 46.000
+ 2.000
17
25
Gerard McGroarty
Australia
N4
6:27.000
+ 48.000
+ 2.000
17
37
Marty Beckton
Australia
N4
6:27.000
+ 48.000
17
17
Rui Madeira
Portugal
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
6:27.000
+ 48.000
20
22
David Officer
Australia
A8
6:28.000
+ 49.000
+ 1.000
20
28
Tolley Challis
Australia
Westec Racing
A8
6:28.000
+ 49.000
22
21
Masao Kamioka
Japan
N4
6:32.000
+ 53.000
+ 4.000
23
27
Karamjit Singh
Malaysia
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
6:33.000
+ 54.000
+ 1.000
24
26
Tony Hardianto
Indonesia
Indonesia Rally Team
A8
6:34.000
+ 55.000
+ 1.000
25
23
Andrea Navarra
Italy
N4
6:35.000
+ 56.000
+ 1.000
26
19
Isolde Holderied
Germany
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
6:37.000
+ 58.000
+ 2.000
27
32
David West
Australia
N4
6:40.000
+ 1:01.000
+ 3.000
28
49
Leigh Hynes
Australia
SanYang MIT Motorsport
A6
6:42.000
+ 1:03.000
+ 2.000
29
39
Nobuhiro Tajima
Japan
Silverstone Suzuki Sport
A5
6:43.000
+ 1:04.000
+ 1.000
30
29
Irvan Gading
Indonesia
Indonesia Rally Team
A8
6:44.000
+ 1:05.000
+ 1.000
31
42
Dennis Dunlop
Australia
Wheelchair Sports Association
A8
6:45.000
+ 1:06.000
+ 1.000
32
40
Cody Crocker
Australia
A8
6:46.000
+ 1:07.000
+ 1.000
32
24
Allan McCarthy
Australia
A8
6:46.000
+ 1:07.000
32
35
Satoshi Nomura
Japan
N4
6:46.000
+ 1:07.000
35
34
Pornsawan Siriwattanakul
Thailand
N4
6:49.000
+ 1:10.000
+ 3.000
36
44
Pratikto Singgih
Indonesia
Bank Utama Rally Team
A8
6:52.000
+ 1:13.000
+ 3.000
37
46
Michael Thompson
Australia
N4
6:55.000
+ 1:16.000
+ 3.000
37
50
Ross Mackenzie
Australia
Daihatsu Australia
N3
6:55.000
+ 1:16.000
37
58
Andrew Pinker
Australia
A6
6:55.000
+ 1:16.000
40
41
John Long
Australia
N4
6:56.000
+ 1:17.000
+ 1.000
41
47
Wayne Bell
Australia
Hyundai Rally Sport
A7
6:59.000
+ 1:20.000
+ 3.000
42
31
Mark Griffith
Australia
A8
7:01.000
+ 1:22.000
+ 2.000
43
48
Robert Nicoli
Australia
Daihatsu Australia
A6
7:03.000
+ 1:24.000
+ 2.000
44
59
Fauzy Aldjufrie
Indonesia
A8
7:05.000
+ 1:26.000
+ 2.000
45
43
Jacquiline Dines
Australia
A8
7:10.000
+ 1:31.000
+ 5.000
46
56
Simon Evans
Australia
N3
7:11.000
+ 1:32.000
+ 1.000
47
45
John Farrell
Australia
A8
7:13.000
+ 1:34.000
+ 2.000
48
54
Walter Nahr
Switzerland
N4
7:14.000
+ 1:35.000
+ 1.000
49
51
Justin Barham
Australia
A6
7:16.000
+ 1:37.000
+ 2.000
50
55
Ari Sigit Harjojudanto
Indonesia
Bank Utama Rally Team
A8
7:18.000
+ 1:39.000
+ 2.000
51
53
Rod Turnbull
Australia
Hyundai Rally Sport
N3
7:19.000
+ 1:40.000
+ 1.000
52
57
Keith Hedgeland
Australia
A8
7:21.000
+ 1:42.000
+ 2.000
53
52
Rob Herridge
Australia
Kia Motorsport Korea
N3
7:25.000
+ 1:46.000
+ 4.000
53
66
Wakujiro Kobayashi
Japan
N4
7:25.000
+ 1:46.000
55
76
David Draper
Australia
N1
7:26.000
+ 1:47.000
+ 1.000
55
61
Mike Morris
Australia
N3
7:26.000
+ 1:47.000
57
62
Norman Fritter
Great Britain
N3
7:27.000
+ 1:48.000
+ 1.000
58
72
Warren Tuckett
Australia
A5
7:30.000
+ 1:51.000
+ 3.000
59
65
Christopher Johnson
Australia
A6
7:32.000
+ 1:53.000
+ 2.000
60
71
Mathew Knox
Australia
A8
7:34.000
+ 1:55.000
+ 2.000
60
60
Joel Dullard
Australia
Westec Racing
A8
7:34.000
+ 1:55.000
62
79
Mike Welsh
Australia
N1
7:37.000
+ 1:58.000
+ 3.000
63
70
John Hendry
Australia
N1
7:39.000
+ 2:00.000
+ 2.000
64
67
Robert Whyatt
Australia
N4
7:42.000
+ 2:03.000
+ 3.000
64
64
Jung-Yong Park
South Korea
Kia Motorsport Korea
N2
7:42.000
+ 2:03.000
66
74
Rak-Jin Choi
South Korea
N4
7:43.000
+ 2:04.000
+ 1.000
67
69
Alex Stone
Australia
N3
7:47.000
+ 2:08.000
+ 4.000
68
78
Kim Harris
Australia
A7
7:50.000
+ 2:11.000
+ 3.000
69
77
Ian Boyd
Australia
N4
7:56.000
+ 2:17.000
+ 6.000
70
96
Clint Hazlewood
Australia
N2
8:02.000
+ 2:23.000
+ 6.000
71
80
Simon Lingford
Australia
N4
8:04.000
+ 2:25.000
+ 2.000
72
82
Pak Wing Tam
Hong Kong
Pak Wing Tam
N4
8:07.000
+ 2:28.000
+ 3.000
73
81
Leslie Chang
Singapore
A5
8:12.000
+ 2:33.000
+ 5.000
74
84
Michael Edmonds
Australia
N1
8:16.000
+ 2:37.000
+ 4.000
75
88
Robert Marlin
Australia
N3
8:20.000
+ 2:41.000
+ 4.000
76
85
Gavin Morgan
Australia
N2
8:31.000
+ 2:52.000
+ 11.000
77
75
Kikuo Narita
Japan
N2
8:33.000
+ 2:54.000
+ 2.000
78
87
Mark Pope
Australia
Wheelchair Sports Association
A7
8:35.000
+ 2:56.000
+ 2.000
79
89
Michael Kahlfuss
Germany
A5
8:41.000
+ 3:02.000
+ 6.000
79
95
Stephen Bandit
Australia
N1
8:41.000
+ 3:02.000
81
93
Aubry Thompson
Australia
N2
8:51.000
+ 3:12.000
+ 10.000
82
68
Manuel Sin
Portugal
N4
8:56.000
+ 3:17.000
+ 5.000
83
83
Brent Dunlop
Australia
Wheelchair Sports Association
A7
9:20.000
+ 3:41.000
+ 24.000
84
90
Scott Reeves
Australia
N1
9:33.000
+ 3:54.000
+ 13.000
85
94
Joshua Gardiner
Australia
N1
9:53.000
+ 4:14.000
+ 20.000
86
92
Scott Marshall
Australia
Westec Racing
A8
10:32.000
+ 4:53.000
+ 39.000