fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
63. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
44. International Swedish Rally
29. TAP Rallye de Portugal
39. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
26. Smokefree Rally New Zealand
8. Telstra Rally Australia
31. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
51. Network Q RAC Rally
1995
FIA World Rally Championship 8. Telstra Rally Australia
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Langley Park 1
CStage 1
SS2 Myara
CStage 2
SS3 Marrinup
CStage 3
SS4 Murray Pines
CStage 4
SS5 Stirling West
CStage 5
SS6 Stirling East
CStage 6
SS7 Brunswick 1
CStage 7
SS8 Wellington Dam
CStage 8
SS9 Dongara Ridge
CStage 9
SS10 Brunswick 2
CStage 10
SS11 Harvey Weir
CStage 11
SS12 Murray River
CStage 12
SS13 Langley Park 2
CStage 13
SS14 Flynns
CStage 14
SS15 Beraking
CStage 15
SS16 Bunnings South
CStage 16
SS17 Bunnings North
CStage 17
SS18 Bunnings West
CStage 18
SS19 Bunnings East
CStage 19
SS20 TOS
CStage 20
SS21 Langley Park 3
CStage 21
SS22 Kevs
CStage 22
SS23 Helena 1
CStage 23
SS24 Atkins
CStage 24
SS25 Wellbucket
CStage 25
SS26 York Railway
CStage 26
SS27 Muresk 1
CStage 27
SS28 Muresk 2
CStage 28
SS29 Mount Observation
CStage 29
SS30 Helena 2
CStage 30
Overall
SS1 Langley Park 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Motorsport GmbH
A8
1:35.000
2
2
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Toyota Motorsport GmbH
A8
1:36.000
+ 1.000
+ 1.000
2
3
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Toyota Motorsport GmbH
A8
1:36.000
+ 1.000
4
8
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
R.A.S. Ford
A8
1:37.000
+ 2.000
+ 1.000
4
10
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
1:37.000
+ 2.000
4
11
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
1:37.000
+ 2.000
4
6
Possum Bourne
New Zealand
555 Subaru WRT
A8
1:37.000
+ 2.000
8
7
François Delecour
France
R.A.S. Ford
A8
1:38.000
+ 3.000
+ 1.000
8
14
Yoshio Fujimoto
Japan
Toyota Motorsport GmbH
A8
1:38.000
+ 3.000
8
4
Colin McRae
Great Britain
555 Subaru WRT
A8
1:38.000
+ 3.000
8
5
Carlos Sainz
Spain
555 Subaru WRT
A8
1:38.000
+ 3.000
12
16
Neal Bates
Australia
A8
1:40.000
+ 5.000
+ 2.000
12
26
Tony Hardianto
Indonesia
Indonesia Rally Team
A8
1:40.000
+ 5.000
14
20
Michael Guest
Australia
A8
1:43.000
+ 8.000
+ 3.000
14
15
Jorge Recalde
Argentina
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
1:43.000
+ 8.000
14
12
Ed Ordynski
Australia
Les Walkden Racing
N4
1:43.000
+ 8.000
17
17
Rui Madeira
Portugal
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
1:44.000
+ 9.000
+ 1.000
17
24
Allan McCarthy
Australia
A8
1:44.000
+ 9.000
19
21
Masao Kamioka
Japan
N4
1:45.000
+ 10.000
+ 1.000
19
22
David Officer
Australia
A8
1:45.000
+ 10.000
19
29
Irvan Gading
Indonesia
Indonesia Rally Team
A8
1:45.000
+ 10.000
19
35
Satoshi Nomura
Japan
N4
1:45.000
+ 10.000
19
36
Katsuhiko Taguchi
Japan
N4
1:45.000
+ 10.000
19
37
Marty Beckton
Australia
N4
1:45.000
+ 10.000
19
44
Pratikto Singgih
Indonesia
Bank Utama Rally Team
A8
1:45.000
+ 10.000
26
38
Hideaki Miyoshi
Japan
N4
1:46.000
+ 11.000
+ 1.000
26
32
David West
Australia
N4
1:46.000
+ 11.000
26
23
Andrea Navarra
Italy
N4
1:46.000
+ 11.000
26
25
Gerard McGroarty
Australia
N4
1:46.000
+ 11.000
30
27
Karamjit Singh
Malaysia
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
1:47.000
+ 12.000
+ 1.000
30
33
Michael Lieu
Hong Kong
N4
1:47.000
+ 12.000
30
34
Pornsawan Siriwattanakul
Thailand
N4
1:47.000
+ 12.000
30
42
Dennis Dunlop
Australia
Wheelchair Sports Association
A8
1:47.000
+ 12.000
30
55
Ari Sigit Harjojudanto
Indonesia
Bank Utama Rally Team
A8
1:47.000
+ 12.000
35
31
Mark Griffith
Australia
A8
1:48.000
+ 13.000
+ 1.000
35
18
Mohammed Bin Sulayem
United Arab Emirates
Marlboro Toyota Grifone
N4
1:48.000
+ 13.000
35
19
Isolde Holderied
Germany
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
1:48.000
+ 13.000
38
28
Tolley Challis
Australia
Westec Racing
A8
1:49.000
+ 14.000
+ 1.000
38
40
Cody Crocker
Australia
A8
1:49.000
+ 14.000
40
46
Michael Thompson
Australia
N4
1:50.000
+ 15.000
+ 1.000
40
60
Joel Dullard
Australia
Westec Racing
A8
1:50.000
+ 15.000
40
30
Jason Priestley
Canada
Ford Motor Co Ltd
N4
1:50.000
+ 15.000
43
39
Nobuhiro Tajima
Japan
Silverstone Suzuki Sport
A5
1:51.000
+ 16.000
+ 1.000
44
59
Fauzy Aldjufrie
Indonesia
A8
1:52.000
+ 17.000
+ 1.000
44
41
John Long
Australia
N4
1:52.000
+ 17.000
46
50
Ross Mackenzie
Australia
Daihatsu Australia
N3
1:53.000
+ 18.000
+ 1.000
47
49
Leigh Hynes
Australia
SanYang MIT Motorsport
A6
1:54.000
+ 19.000
+ 1.000
47
58
Andrew Pinker
Australia
A6
1:54.000
+ 19.000
47
63
Dean Herridge
Australia
A7
1:54.000
+ 19.000
50
54
Walter Nahr
Switzerland
N4
1:55.000
+ 20.000
+ 1.000
50
67
Robert Whyatt
Australia
N4
1:55.000
+ 20.000
50
43
Jacquiline Dines
Australia
A8
1:55.000
+ 20.000
53
45
John Farrell
Australia
A8
1:56.000
+ 21.000
+ 1.000
53
48
Robert Nicoli
Australia
Daihatsu Australia
A6
1:56.000
+ 21.000
53
57
Keith Hedgeland
Australia
A8
1:56.000
+ 21.000
56
71
Mathew Knox
Australia
A8
1:57.000
+ 22.000
+ 1.000
56
72
Warren Tuckett
Australia
A5
1:57.000
+ 22.000
56
51
Justin Barham
Australia
A6
1:57.000
+ 22.000
56
56
Simon Evans
Australia
N3
1:57.000
+ 22.000
56
81
Leslie Chang
Singapore
A5
1:57.000
+ 22.000
61
74
Rak-Jin Choi
South Korea
N4
1:58.000
+ 23.000
+ 1.000
61
61
Mike Morris
Australia
N3
1:58.000
+ 23.000
63
76
David Draper
Australia
N1
1:59.000
+ 24.000
+ 1.000
64
82
Pak Wing Tam
Hong Kong
Pak Wing Tam
N4
2:00.000
+ 25.000
+ 1.000
64
96
Clint Hazlewood
Australia
N2
2:00.000
+ 25.000
64
53
Rod Turnbull
Australia
Hyundai Rally Sport
N3
2:00.000
+ 25.000
67
52
Rob Herridge
Australia
Kia Motorsport Korea
N3
2:01.000
+ 26.000
+ 1.000
67
47
Wayne Bell
Australia
Hyundai Rally Sport
A7
2:01.000
+ 26.000
67
62
Norman Fritter
Great Britain
N3
2:01.000
+ 26.000
67
66
Wakujiro Kobayashi
Japan
N4
2:01.000
+ 26.000
67
77
Ian Boyd
Australia
N4
2:01.000
+ 26.000
72
88
Robert Marlin
Australia
N3
2:02.000
+ 27.000
+ 1.000
72
64
Jung-Yong Park
South Korea
Kia Motorsport Korea
N2
2:02.000
+ 27.000
74
79
Mike Welsh
Australia
N1
2:03.000
+ 28.000
+ 1.000
74
70
John Hendry
Australia
N1
2:03.000
+ 28.000
74
91
Mark Butcher
Australia
N1
2:03.000
+ 28.000
74
92
Scott Marshall
Australia
Westec Racing
A8
2:03.000
+ 28.000
78
78
Kim Harris
Australia
A7
2:04.000
+ 29.000
+ 1.000
78
65
Christopher Johnson
Australia
A6
2:04.000
+ 29.000
80
69
Alex Stone
Australia
N3
2:05.000
+ 30.000
+ 1.000
80
93
Aubry Thompson
Australia
N2
2:05.000
+ 30.000
80
85
Gavin Morgan
Australia
N2
2:05.000
+ 30.000
83
83
Brent Dunlop
Australia
Wheelchair Sports Association
A7
2:06.000
+ 31.000
+ 1.000
84
84
Michael Edmonds
Australia
N1
2:07.000
+ 32.000
+ 1.000
84
68
Manuel Sin
Portugal
N4
2:07.000
+ 32.000
86
87
Mark Pope
Australia
Wheelchair Sports Association
A7
2:08.000
+ 33.000
+ 1.000
87
86
Ben Leitch
Australia
N1
2:09.000
+ 34.000
+ 1.000
87
80
Simon Lingford
Australia
N4
2:09.000
+ 34.000
87
95
Stephen Bandit
Australia
N1
2:09.000
+ 34.000
90
75
Kikuo Narita
Japan
N2
2:12.000
+ 37.000
+ 3.000
91
73
Ching Jung Kao
Taiwan
SanYang MIT Motorsport
A6
2:13.000
+ 38.000
+ 1.000
91
89
Michael Kahlfuss
Germany
A5
2:13.000
+ 38.000
91
94
Joshua Gardiner
Australia
N1
2:13.000
+ 38.000
94
90
Scott Reeves
Australia
N1
2:25.000
+ 50.000
+ 12.000