fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
Silverstone
Pau
Helsinki
Nurburgring
Mediterraneo
Hockenheim
A1-Ring
Spa-Francorchamps
Mugello
Jerez
1997
FIA International F3000 Championship Silverstone
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
21
Tom Kristensen
Denmark
Auto Sport Racing
40
1:21:22.689
151.588
1:55.806
2
8
Pedro Couceiro
Angola
International Draco Racing
40
1:21:27.037
+ 4.348
+ 4.348
151.453
1:55.574
3
17
Jamie Davies
Great Britain
DAMS
40
1:21:27.289
+ 4.600
+ 0.252
151.445
1:55.019
4
26
Jason Watt
Denmark
Super Nova Racing
40
1:21:30.381
+ 7.692
+ 3.092
151.350
1:55.643
5
38
Dino Morelli
Great Britain
Gosselin Competition
40
1:21:31.896
+ 9.207
+ 1.515
151.303
1:55.857
6
32
Patrick Lemarié
France
40
1:21:32.730
+ 10.041
+ 0.834
151.277
1:55.968
7
7
Cyrille Sauvage
France
International Draco Racing
40
1:21:33.368
+ 10.679
+ 0.638
151.257
1:55.574
8
14
Oliver Tichy
Austria
40
1:21:40.515
+ 17.826
+ 7.147
151.037
1:56.183
9
10
Jean Philippe Belloc
France
Apomatox
40
1:21:53.151
+ 30.462
+ 12.636
150.648
1:54.779
10
20
Gaston Mazzacane
Argentina
Auto Sport Racing
40
1:21:58.156
+ 35.467
+ 5.005
150.495
1:56.400
11
11
Werner Lupberger
South Africa
Edenbridge Racing
40
1:22:14.977
+ 52.288
+ 16.821
149.982
1:56.734
12
5
Boris Derichebourg
France
Team Astromega
40
1:22:27.069
+ 1:04.380
+ 12.092
149.615
1:57.823
13
15
Marc Gene
Spain
40
1:22:53.583
+ 1:30.894
+ 26.514
148.818
1:53.745
14
1
Craig Lowndes
Australia
RSM Marko
39
1 Lap
1 Lap
1:56.867
15
18
Stephen Watson
South Africa
Durango Racing Team
39
1 Lap
1:55.785
16
35
Christian Edward Johnston Horner
Great Britain
Arden International
39
1 Lap
1:59.293
DSQ
3
Ricardo Zonta
Brazil
Super Nova Racing
40
1:21:15.501
151.812
1:54.973
DNF
6
Soheil Ayari
France
Team Astromega
29
1:56.028
DNF
4
Laurent Redon
France
Super Nova Racing
27
1:57.856
DNF
2
Juan Pablo Montoya
Colombia
RSM Marko
20
1:55.774
DNF
12
Max Wilson
Brazil
Edenbridge Racing
19
1:56.485
DNF
19
Gareth Rees
Great Britain
Durango Racing Team
11
1:59.568
DNF
23
Rui Águas
Portugal
Nordic Racing
7
1:56.721
DNS
36
Kurt Mollekens
Belgium
KTR
DNF
27
David Cook
Great Britain
Redman-Bright
DNF
31
Anthony Beltoise
France
DKS Racing
DNF
9
Fabrizio Gollin
Italy
Apomatox