fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Oschersleben
Silverstone
Hockenheim
Dijon
Hungaroring
Suzuka
Donington
A1-Ring
Miami
Laguna Seca
1998
FIA GT Championship Hungaroring
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Starting Grid
Race
Starting Grid
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
1
AMG Mercedes
Bernd Schneider
/
Mark Webber
/
GT1
1:28.562
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
161.297
2
2
AMG Mercedes
Ricardo Zonta
/
Klaus Ludwig
/
GT1
1:29.002
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
160.499
3
7
Porsche AG
Allan McNish
/
Yannick Dalmas
/
GT1
1:29.451
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
159.694
4
8
Porsche AG
Bob Wollek
/
Jörg Müller
/
GT1
1:29.726
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
159.204
5
3
DAMS
David Brabham
/
Éric Bernard
/
GT1
1:30.135
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
158.482
6
6
Zakspeed Racing
Michael Bartels
/
Armin Hahne
/
GT1
1:31.019
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
156.943
7
12
Team Persson Motorsport
Jean-Marc Gounon
/
Marcel Tiemann
/
GT1
1:32.230
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
154.882
8
5
Zakspeed Racing
Sandy Grau
/
Andreas Scheld
/
GT1
1:32.359
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
154.666
9
11
Team Persson Motorsport
Christophe Bouchut
/
Bernd Mayländer
/
GT1
1:32.944
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
153.692
10
15
Davidoff Classic
Geoff Lees
/
Thomas Bscher
/
GT1
1:34.652
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
150.919
11
17
Larbre Compétition
Jean-Luc Chéreau
/
Jack Leconte
/
Patrice Goueslard
/
GT1
1:36.124
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
148.608
12
70
Marcos Racing International
Harald Becker
/
Cor Euser
/
Christian Vann
/
GT2
1:38.686
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
144.750
13
51
Viper Team Oreca
Olivier Beretta
/
Pedro Lamy
/
GT2
1:39.165
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
144.050
14
52
Viper Team Oreca
Karl Wendlinger
/
Marc Duez
/
GT2
1:39.374
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
143.747
15
56
ROOCK Racing
Stéphane Ortelli
/
Claudia Hürtgen
/
GT2
1:39.612
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
143.404
16
66
Konrad Motorsport
Altfrid Heger
/
Franz Konrad
/
GT2
1:40.164
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
142.614
17
57
ROOCK Racing
Bruno Eichmann
/
Sascha Maassen
/
GT2
1:40.616
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
141.973
18
76
Seikel Motorsport
Ernst Palmberger
/
Nigel Smith
/
Robert Nearn
/
GT2
1:42.987
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
138.704
19
65
Konrad Motorsport
Toni Seiler
/
Martin Stretton
/
GT2
1:43.067
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
138.597
20
53
Chamberlain Engineering
Ni Amorim
/
Gary Ayles
/
GT2
1:43.138
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
138.501
21
58
Roock Sportsystem
Ratanakul Prutirat
/
André Ahrle
/
GT2
1:43.252
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
138.348
22
60
Elf Haberthur Racing
Gerd Ruch
/
Michel Neugarten
/
Marco Spinelli
/
GT2
1:43.497
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
138.021
23
62
Stadler Motorsport
Axel Rohr
/
Uwe Sick
/
GT2
1:43.625
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
137.850
24
63
Krauss Motorsport
Bernhard Müller
/
Michael Trunk
/
GT2
1:43.954
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
137.414
25
69
Proton Competition
Patrick Vuillaume
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
1:45.656
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
135.201
26
96
Proton Competition
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
GT2
1:46.558
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
134.056
27
61
Elf Haberthur Racing
Mauro Casadei
/
Kersten Jodexnis
/
Dieter Fähler
/
GT2
1:48.497
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
131.660
28
78
Bovi Motorsport
Bódis Kálmán
/
Attila Barta
/
Herbert Jerich
/
GT2
1:49.433
+ 20.871
+ 0.936
130.534