fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
67. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
48. International Swedish Rally
47. 555 Safari Rally
33. TAP Rallye de Portugal
35. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
43. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
19. Rally Argentina
46. Acropolis Rally
30. Rally New Zealand
49. Neste Rally Finland
3. 555 China Rally
41. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
12. Telstra Rally Australia
55. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
1999
FIA World Rally Championship 19. Rally Argentina
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 SSS Camping General S. Martin
CStage 1
SS2 El Condor - Copina A
CStage 2
SS3 Giolio Cesare - Mina Clavero
CStage 3
SS4 Cura Brochero - Nono 1
CStage 4
SS5 Chamico - Ambul
CStage 5
SS6 El Mirador - San Lorenzo
CStage 6
SS7 Cura Brochero - Nono 2
CStage 7
SS8 El Condor - Copina B
CStage 8
SS9 Camping General San Martin
CStage 9
SS10 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro
CStage 10
SS11 Colonia Caroya
CStage 11
SS12 Ascochinga - La Cumbre
CStage 12
SS13 Tanti - Cosquin
CStage 13
SS14 Villa Giardino - La Falda
CStage 14
SS15 Capilla Monte - San Marcos Sierra
CStage 15
SS16 San Marcos Sierra - Charbonier
CStage 16
SS17 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin
CStage 17
SS18 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique 2
CStage 18
SS19 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 1
CStage 19
SS20 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin
CStage 20
SS21 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique 2
CStage 21
SS22 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 2
CStage 22
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
6
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
4:17:15.400
2
5
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
4:17:17.800
3
4
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
4:17:55.000
4
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
4:18:40.600
5
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
4:19:43.500
6
8
Thomas Rådström
Sweden
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
4:22:07.300
7
15
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
Ralliart Italia
N4
4:39:46.200
8
19
Jorge Recalde
Argentina
N4
4:41:09.000
9
25
Claudio Menzi
Argentina
N4
4:41:33.000
10
12
Frédéric Dor
France
F.Dor Rally Team
A8
4:45:18.200
11
27
Oscar Chiaramello
Argentina
N4
4:50:40.500
12
30
Santos Manzanares
Argentina
N4
5:02:33.100
13
43
Miguel Centeno
Argentina
N4
5:25:25.600
14
31
Pablo Gavina
Argentina
A8
5:31:31.800
15
58
Esteban Goldenhersch
Argentina
N3
5:31:39.900
16
41
Diego Galvez
Argentina
N4
5:36:20.900
17
71
Federico Hubmann
Argentina
N3
5:37:13.700
18
70
Diego Kopousshian
Argentina
N3
5:39:01.700
19
61
Ricardo Bissio
Argentina
A7
5:41:29.700
20
39
Juan Camero
Paraguay
N4
5:44:39.500
21
72
Roberto Castelli
Argentina
N3
5:48:51.200
22
49
Miguel Quattrocchio
Argentina
N3
5:51:38.600
23
52
Heriberto Ortiz
Argentina
A7
6:32:20.900
24
81
Eduardo G. Aguirre
Chile
N2
6:33:23.200
25
48
Michel Cagnet
France
A5
6:42:39.800
DNF
10
Piero Liatti
Italy
SEAT Sport
A8
4:12:43.200
DNF
50
Jorge Tarazi
Argentina
N3
4:48:05.600
DNF
82
Juan Ortiz
Argentina
N1
5:15:13.900
DNF
77
Luis Marco
Argentina
N3
4:22:21.000
DNF
21
Gwyndaf Evans
Great Britain
A7
3:47:11.300
DNF
53
Fabián El Aín
Argentina
N3
3:46:48.300
DNF
22
Walter Suriani
Argentina
A7
3:23:53.100
EXC
17
Roberto Sanchez
Argentina
N4
3:19:59.200
DNF
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
3:08:38.700
DNF
46
Lino Sisterna
Argentina
A7
3:47:30.000
DNF
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
2:57:17.800
DNF
35
Matias Sas
Argentina
N4
2:45:15.800
DNF
29
Gerardo Klus
Argentina
N4
2:40:02.400
DNF
47
Javier Fernández
Uruguay
A7
2:51:01.900
DNF
38
Norberto Penelo
Argentina
N4
2:49:10.400
DNF
33
Andres Gimenez
Argentina
N4
2:37:31.800
DNF
73
Gerardo Landriscina
Argentina
N3
2:27:59.900
DNF
28
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
N4
2:22:36.800
DNF
16
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
2:11:15.400
DNF
18
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Team Mitsubishi Oman
N4
2:08:46.700
DNF
14
Marco Galanti Jr.
Paraguay
A8
2:04:09.800
DNF
65
Claudio Barrera
Argentina
N4
2:41:22.800
DNF
76
Guillermo Silva
Argentina
A7
2:02:29.600
DNF
34
Fernando Ruiz
Argentina
N4
1:51:17.000
DNF
24
Daniel Preto
Argentina
N4
1:42:24.100
DNF
32
Martin Galluser
Argentina
A8
2:08:12.400
DNF
54
Arturo Abella Nazar
Argentina
N3
2:01:32.200
DNF
11
Volkan Isik
Turkey
Toyota Mobil Team Turkey
A8
1:21:25.000
DNF
83
Gustavo Dechecchi
Argentina
N1
2:00:43.400
DNF
66
Gabriel Cerban
Argentina
A7
1:34:11.800
DNF
78
Julio Sampayo
Argentina
N3
58:08.000
DNF
57
Alfredo Cravero
Argentina
A7
49:10.000
DNF
42
Mariano Vidal Domínguez
Argentina
N4
46:02.400
DNF
69
Javier Sciangula
Argentina
N3
45:20.900
DNF
84
Miguel Perez
Argentina
N1
55:55.300
DNF
62
Angel Ruiz
Argentina
A7
41:19.800
DNF
79
Carlos Zegbi
Argentina
N3
37:35.200
DNF
60
César Rocchetti
Argentina
A7
35:06.800
DNF
37
Orlando Cravero
Argentina
N4
32:49.200
DNF
20
Kris Rosenberger
Austria
N4
29:00.600
DNF
55
Sebastián Zunino
Argentina
N3
20:22.400
DNF
67
Eduardo Trevison
Argentina
A7
12:48.800
DNF
59
Gerardo Felipe
Argentina
N3
12:48.600
DNF
7
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
9:55.200
DNF
45
Claudio Henn
Argentina
A7
3:52.400
DNF
63
Daniel Adamo
Argentina
A7
3:37.300
DNF
23
Gabriel Mendez
Uruguay
N4
3:15.900
DNF
40
Javier Cano
Argentina
N4
5:44:39.500
DNF
80
Daniel Sanchez
Argentina
N3
37:35.200
DNF
68
Jorge Angeloni
Argentina
N3
12:48.800