fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
67. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
48. International Swedish Rally
47. 555 Safari Rally
33. TAP Rallye de Portugal
35. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
43. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
19. Rally Argentina
46. Acropolis Rally
30. Rally New Zealand
49. Neste Rally Finland
3. 555 China Rally
41. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
12. Telstra Rally Australia
55. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
1999
FIA World Rally Championship 19. Rally Argentina
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 SSS Camping General S. Martin
CStage 1
SS2 El Condor - Copina A
CStage 2
SS3 Giolio Cesare - Mina Clavero
CStage 3
SS4 Cura Brochero - Nono 1
CStage 4
SS5 Chamico - Ambul
CStage 5
SS6 El Mirador - San Lorenzo
CStage 6
SS7 Cura Brochero - Nono 2
CStage 7
SS8 El Condor - Copina B
CStage 8
SS9 Camping General San Martin
CStage 9
SS10 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro
CStage 10
SS11 Colonia Caroya
CStage 11
SS12 Ascochinga - La Cumbre
CStage 12
SS13 Tanti - Cosquin
CStage 13
SS14 Villa Giardino - La Falda
CStage 14
SS15 Capilla Monte - San Marcos Sierra
CStage 15
SS16 San Marcos Sierra - Charbonier
CStage 16
SS17 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin
CStage 17
SS18 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique 2
CStage 18
SS19 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 1
CStage 19
SS20 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin
CStage 20
SS21 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique 2
CStage 21
SS22 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 2
CStage 22
Overall
SS7 Cura Brochero - Nono 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
6
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
9:33.900
2
4
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
9:36.700
3
5
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
9:39.100
4
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
9:41.500
5
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
9:48.100
6
8
Thomas Rådström
Sweden
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
9:49.100
7
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
9:51.700
8
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
9:52.800
9
10
Piero Liatti
Italy
SEAT Sport
A8
9:56.100
10
14
Marco Galanti Jr.
Paraguay
A8
10:25.700
11
11
Volkan Isik
Turkey
Toyota Mobil Team Turkey
A8
10:33.100
12
25
Claudio Menzi
Argentina
N4
10:34.900
13
24
Daniel Preto
Argentina
N4
10:35.200
14
19
Jorge Recalde
Argentina
N4
10:36.300
15
18
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Team Mitsubishi Oman
N4
10:39.700
16
15
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
Ralliart Italia
N4
10:42.900
17
16
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
10:44.100
18
17
Roberto Sanchez
Argentina
N4
10:44.800
19
22
Walter Suriani
Argentina
A7
10:48.800
20
12
Frédéric Dor
France
F.Dor Rally Team
A8
10:58.700
21
27
Oscar Chiaramello
Argentina
N4
11:01.900
22
28
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
N4
11:04.400
23
29
Gerardo Klus
Argentina
N4
11:16.100
24
21
Gwyndaf Evans
Great Britain
A7
11:16.200
25
35
Matias Sas
Argentina
N4
11:33.500
26
30
Santos Manzanares
Argentina
N4
11:43.500
27
33
Andres Gimenez
Argentina
N4
11:54.300
28
34
Fernando Ruiz
Argentina
N4
12:07.200
29
31
Pablo Gavina
Argentina
A8
12:17.400
30
58
Esteban Goldenhersch
Argentina
N3
12:19.800
31
53
Fabián El Aín
Argentina
N3
12:26.200
32
38
Norberto Penelo
Argentina
N4
12:29.600
33
32
Martin Galluser
Argentina
A8
12:32.000
34
46
Lino Sisterna
Argentina
A7
12:44.900
35
65
Claudio Barrera
Argentina
N4
12:46.300
36
49
Miguel Quattrocchio
Argentina
N3
12:50.700
37
43
Miguel Centeno
Argentina
N4
12:53.000
38
72
Roberto Castelli
Argentina
N3
13:07.100
39
61
Ricardo Bissio
Argentina
A7
13:18.500
40
70
Diego Kopousshian
Argentina
N3
13:20.900
41
73
Gerardo Landriscina
Argentina
N3
13:26.200
42
71
Federico Hubmann
Argentina
N3
13:27.000
43
50
Jorge Tarazi
Argentina
N3
13:28.500
44
41
Diego Galvez
Argentina
N4
13:32.900
45
39
Juan Camero
Paraguay
N4
13:33.300
46
47
Javier Fernández
Uruguay
A7
13:44.900
47
54
Arturo Abella Nazar
Argentina
N3
13:52.300
48
76
Guillermo Silva
Argentina
A7
13:55.400
49
81
Eduardo G. Aguirre
Chile
N2
14:06.600
50
77
Luis Marco
Argentina
N3
14:37.200
51
48
Michel Cagnet
France
A5
15:12.300
52
52
Heriberto Ortiz
Argentina
A7
15:33.700
53
82
Juan Ortiz
Argentina
N1
15:48.500