fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
67. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
48. International Swedish Rally
47. 555 Safari Rally
33. TAP Rallye de Portugal
35. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
43. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
19. Rally Argentina
46. Acropolis Rally
30. Rally New Zealand
49. Neste Rally Finland
3. 555 China Rally
41. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
12. Telstra Rally Australia
55. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
1999
FIA World Rally Championship 30. Rally New Zealand
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Manukau Super 1
CStage 1
SS2 Te Akauth North
CStage 2
SS3 Te Akauth South
CStage 3
SS4 Mangatawhiri 1
CStage 4
SS5 Te Hutewai 1
CStage 5
SS6 Whaanga Coast 1
CStage 6
SS7 Mangatawhiri 2
CStage 7
SS8 Te Hutewai 2
CStage 8
SS9 Whaanga Coast 2
CStage 9
SS10 Manukau Super 2
CStage 10
SS11 Waipu Gorge 1
CStage 11
SS12 Brooks 1
CStage 12
SS13 Paparoa Station 1
CStage 13
SS14 Batley
CStage 14
SS15 Ararua
CStage 15
SS16 Cassidy
CStage 16
SS17 Parahi
CStage 17
SS18 Waipu Gorge 2
CStage 18
SS19 Brooks 2
CStage 19
SS20 Paparoa Station 2
CStage 20
SS21 Te Akauth North 2
CStage 21
SS22 Ridge 1
CStage 22
SS23 Campbell 1
CStage 23
SS24 Ridge 2
CStage 24
SS25 Campbell 2
CStage 25
SS26 Fyfe 1
CStage 26
SS27 Fyfe 2
CStage 27
Overall
CStage 7
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
1:04:24.000
2
7
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:04:27.800
3
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
1:05:05.300
4
4
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
1:05:09.600
5
6
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:05:45.800
6
10
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
1:06:11.100
7
11
Possum Bourne
New Zealand
Subaru Rally Team Australia
A8
1:07:01.000
8
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
1:07:31.900
9
8
Thomas Rådström
Sweden
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:07:39.500
10
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
1:08:10.900
11
12
Matthias Kahle
Germany
Toyota Castrol Deutschland
A8
1:09:04.200
12
14
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
Ralliart Italia
N4
1:09:06.800
13
18
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Team Mitsubishi Oman
N4
1:10:03.400
14
15
Yoshihiro Kataoka
Japan
Team Advan Ralliart
N4
1:10:05.000
15
27
Geoff Argyle
New Zealand
Mitsubishi Ralliart New Zealand
A8
1:10:09.400
16
19
Michael Guest
Australia
Winfield World Rally Team
N4
1:11:10.300
17
29
Takuma Kamada
Japan
Tein Sport
A8
1:11:16.400
18
25
Katsuhiko Taguchi
Japan
Mitsubishi Ralliart Malaysia
N4
1:11:17.000
19
30
Reece Jones
New Zealand
N4
1:11:19.200
20
24
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A7
1:11:29.500
21
43
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
1:11:39.200
22
33
Ross Meekings
New Zealand
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
1:11:43.500
23
21
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Rally Team Japan
N4
1:11:43.800
24
38
Cody Crocker
Australia
Subaru Rally Team Australia
N4
1:11:48.100
25
20
Gabriel Mendez
Uruguay
Ralliart Italia
N4
1:11:50.300
26
26
Shigeyuki Konishi
Japan
Subaru Rally Team Japan
N4
1:12:08.500
27
22
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A7
1:12:09.600
28
39
Chris West
New Zealand
Mitsubishi Ralliart New Zealand
N4
1:12:28.000
29
35
Kevin Stumpy Holmes
New Zealand
N4
1:12:29.600
30
37
Todd Bawden
New Zealand
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
1:12:29.900
31
36
Brian Stokes
New Zealand
A8
1:13:15.100
32
49
Seiichiro Taguchi
Japan
N4
1:13:26.600
33
46
Karl Robinson
New Zealand
Rallisport
A8
1:13:43.700
34
44
Mike Turfus
New Zealand
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
1:13:54.200
35
67
Jean-Louis Leyraud
France
N4
1:13:54.600
36
16
Frédéric Dor
France
F.Dor Rally Team
A8
1:13:57.000
37
48
John Silcock
New Zealand
A8
1:14:20.400
38
53
Simon Evans
Australia
A7
1:14:29.400
39
51
Malcolm Stewart
New Zealand
A8
1:14:53.900
40
58
Mark Hiestand
New Zealand
A8
1:15:15.800
41
61
Vanessa Slee
New Zealand
A8
1:15:20.300
42
47
Mark Hotchin
New Zealand
N4
1:15:34.300
43
23
Nobuhiro Tajima
Japan
Silverstone Suzuki Sport
A7
1:15:50.700
44
59
Gwynn Gilmour
New Zealand
A8
1:16:17.700
45
68
David Lowry
New Zealand
A8
1:16:39.000
46
65
Wayne Leach
New Zealand
N4
1:17:14.400
47
70
Stephen Pilcher
New Zealand
A8
1:17:18.400
48
55
Dave Strong
New Zealand
A6
1:17:20.900
49
54
David Black
New Zealand
A7
1:17:26.500
50
45
John Lloyd
Great Britain
A8
1:18:01.400
51
62
Joe Cadman
Australia
N4
1:18:28.800
52
64
Deborah Kibble
New Zealand
N4
1:18:54.200
53
40
Lewis Scott
New Zealand
Ralliart New Zealand
A8
1:19:42.200
54
71
Ichiro Nakano
Japan
N4
1:20:41.000
55
79
Jason Clark
New Zealand
A6
1:20:57.000
56
42
Mark Haybittle
Great Britain
N4
1:21:01.000
57
57
Justin Julian
New Zealand
A7
1:21:14.800
58
76
Gaël Lecerf
France
A7
1:21:53.000
59
80
Yoshihiro Masuda
Japan
A6
1:22:38.200
60
81
Brendan Welch
New Zealand
A6
1:22:42.900
61
74
Kimihide Terao
Japan
N4
1:23:15.200
62
52
Chi Wah Chan
Hong Kong
N4
1:23:42.400
63
83
Michimasa Okada
Japan
N4
1:24:03.700
64
63
Jacquiline Dines
Australia
A8
1:24:54.600
65
85
Kazuhiko Takahashi
Japan
A6
1:25:44.800
66
60
Fumiaki Takahashi
Japan
N4
1:27:33.200
67
75
Tatsuro Yoshimochi
Japan
N4
1:28:57.900
68
88
David Langford-Smith
Australia
A5
1:32:21.600
69
87
Atusushi Kawaike
Japan
N1
1:34:06.300