fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
67. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
48. International Swedish Rally
47. 555 Safari Rally
33. TAP Rallye de Portugal
35. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
43. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
19. Rally Argentina
46. Acropolis Rally
30. Rally New Zealand
49. Neste Rally Finland
3. 555 China Rally
41. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
12. Telstra Rally Australia
55. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
1999
FIA World Rally Championship 30. Rally New Zealand
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Manukau Super 1
CStage 1
SS2 Te Akauth North
CStage 2
SS3 Te Akauth South
CStage 3
SS4 Mangatawhiri 1
CStage 4
SS5 Te Hutewai 1
CStage 5
SS6 Whaanga Coast 1
CStage 6
SS7 Mangatawhiri 2
CStage 7
SS8 Te Hutewai 2
CStage 8
SS9 Whaanga Coast 2
CStage 9
SS10 Manukau Super 2
CStage 10
SS11 Waipu Gorge 1
CStage 11
SS12 Brooks 1
CStage 12
SS13 Paparoa Station 1
CStage 13
SS14 Batley
CStage 14
SS15 Ararua
CStage 15
SS16 Cassidy
CStage 16
SS17 Parahi
CStage 17
SS18 Waipu Gorge 2
CStage 18
SS19 Brooks 2
CStage 19
SS20 Paparoa Station 2
CStage 20
SS21 Te Akauth North 2
CStage 21
SS22 Ridge 1
CStage 22
SS23 Campbell 1
CStage 23
SS24 Ridge 2
CStage 24
SS25 Campbell 2
CStage 25
SS26 Fyfe 1
CStage 26
SS27 Fyfe 2
CStage 27
Overall
SS5 Te Hutewai 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
8:04.200
2
7
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
8:05.400
3
4
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
8:09.500
4
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
8:11.200
5
6
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
8:14.500
6
10
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
8:17.000
7
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
8:18.800
8
5
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
8:18.900
9
11
Possum Bourne
New Zealand
Subaru Rally Team Australia
A8
8:25.500
10
8
Thomas Rådström
Sweden
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
8:27.400
11
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
8:28.800
12
12
Matthias Kahle
Germany
Toyota Castrol Deutschland
A8
8:29.200
13
27
Geoff Argyle
New Zealand
Mitsubishi Ralliart New Zealand
A8
8:36.200
14
14
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
Ralliart Italia
N4
8:37.900
15
18
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Team Mitsubishi Oman
N4
8:41.500
16
15
Yoshihiro Kataoka
Japan
Team Advan Ralliart
N4
8:41.700
17
35
Kevin Stumpy Holmes
New Zealand
N4
8:45.000
18
29
Takuma Kamada
Japan
Tein Sport
A8
8:47.900
19
19
Michael Guest
Australia
Winfield World Rally Team
N4
8:50.200
20
38
Cody Crocker
Australia
Subaru Rally Team Australia
N4
8:51.600
21
21
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Rally Team Japan
N4
8:53.200
22
25
Katsuhiko Taguchi
Japan
Mitsubishi Ralliart Malaysia
N4
8:53.900
23
24
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A7
8:55.000
24
39
Chris West
New Zealand
Mitsubishi Ralliart New Zealand
N4
8:55.200
25
43
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
8:55.300
26
30
Reece Jones
New Zealand
N4
8:55.700
27
37
Todd Bawden
New Zealand
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
8:56.600
28
40
Lewis Scott
New Zealand
Ralliart New Zealand
A8
8:57.200
29
20
Gabriel Mendez
Uruguay
Ralliart Italia
N4
8:57.600
30
26
Shigeyuki Konishi
Japan
Subaru Rally Team Japan
N4
8:58.200
31
22
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A7
9:00.100
32
46
Karl Robinson
New Zealand
Rallisport
A8
9:02.800
33
33
Ross Meekings
New Zealand
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
9:03.000
34
36
Brian Stokes
New Zealand
A8
9:03.500
35
44
Mike Turfus
New Zealand
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
9:05.800
36
49
Seiichiro Taguchi
Japan
N4
9:05.900
37
16
Frédéric Dor
France
F.Dor Rally Team
A8
9:06.000
38
67
Jean-Louis Leyraud
France
N4
9:07.900
39
48
John Silcock
New Zealand
A8
9:08.900
40
47
Mark Hotchin
New Zealand
N4
9:13.500
41
58
Mark Hiestand
New Zealand
A8
9:18.800
42
68
David Lowry
New Zealand
A8
9:21.700
43
65
Wayne Leach
New Zealand
N4
9:22.200
44
53
Simon Evans
Australia
A7
9:22.800
45
51
Malcolm Stewart
New Zealand
A8
9:24.600
46
61
Vanessa Slee
New Zealand
A8
9:25.200
47
59
Gwynn Gilmour
New Zealand
A8
9:25.900
48
23
Nobuhiro Tajima
Japan
Silverstone Suzuki Sport
A7
9:26.000
49
45
John Lloyd
Great Britain
A8
9:28.600
50
70
Stephen Pilcher
New Zealand
A8
9:29.500
51
55
Dave Strong
New Zealand
A6
9:32.200
52
42
Mark Haybittle
Great Britain
N4
9:35.600
53
54
David Black
New Zealand
A7
9:36.100
54
52
Chi Wah Chan
Hong Kong
N4
9:38.300
55
63
Jacquiline Dines
Australia
A8
9:39.600
56
62
Joe Cadman
Australia
N4
9:41.300
57
64
Deborah Kibble
New Zealand
N4
9:45.300
58
71
Ichiro Nakano
Japan
N4
9:47.200
59
76
Gaël Lecerf
France
A7
9:51.500
60
57
Justin Julian
New Zealand
A7
9:51.700
61
79
Jason Clark
New Zealand
A6
9:57.500
62
77
Alan Bate
New Zealand
A6
10:03.900
63
80
Yoshihiro Masuda
Japan
A6
10:04.200
64
78
Jason West
New Zealand
A6
10:06.600
65
81
Brendan Welch
New Zealand
A6
10:09.600
66
74
Kimihide Terao
Japan
N4
10:16.700
67
83
Michimasa Okada
Japan
N4
10:18.600
68
85
Kazuhiko Takahashi
Japan
A6
10:24.600
69
60
Fumiaki Takahashi
Japan
N4
10:38.400
70
75
Tatsuro Yoshimochi
Japan
N4
10:43.500
71
88
David Langford-Smith
Australia
A5
11:18.100
72
87
Atusushi Kawaike
Japan
N1
11:57.300
73
34
Brian Green
New Zealand
Palmerston North Motors
A8
41:54.100