fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
67. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
48. International Swedish Rally
47. 555 Safari Rally
33. TAP Rallye de Portugal
35. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
43. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
19. Rally Argentina
46. Acropolis Rally
30. Rally New Zealand
49. Neste Rally Finland
3. 555 China Rally
41. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
12. Telstra Rally Australia
55. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
1999
FIA World Rally Championship 33. TAP Rallye de Portugal
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Baltar
CStage 1
SS2 Ponte de Lima Este
CStage 2
SS3 Ponte de Lima Oeste
CStage 3
SS4 Fafe - Lameirinha 1
CStage 4
SS5 Fafe - Luilhas 1
CStage 5
SS6 Cabreira 1
CStage 6
SS7 Fafe - Lameirinha 2
CStage 7
SS8 Fafe - Luilhas 2
CStage 8
SS9 Cabreira 2
CStage 9
SS10 Sever do Vouga
CStage 10
SS11 Ladario - Oliveira de Frades
CStage 11
SS12 Agueira
CStage 12
SS13 Mortazel
CStage 13
SS14 Mortagua
CStage 14
SS15 Tabua
CStage 15
SS16 Arganil - Coja 1
CStage 16
SS17 Salgueiro - Gois 1
CStage 17
CStage 18
CStage 19
SS20 Vizo - Celorico de Basto
CStage 20
SS21 Fridao
CStage 21
SS22 Aboboreira
CStage 22
SS23 Lousada - Barrosas
CStage 23
Overall
SS2 Ponte de Lima Este
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
7
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
15:38.200
2
5
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
15:51.000
3
2
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
15:56.500
4
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
15:58.800
5
6
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
16:01.600
6
4
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
16:02.200
7
14
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
16:04.200
8
10
Piero Liatti
Italy
SEAT Sport
A8
16:04.300
9
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
16:06.600
10
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
16:07.800
11
17
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Lukoil EOS Rally Team
A8
16:16.600
12
16
Krzysztof Holowczyc
Poland
Turning Point Rally Team
A8
16:18.100
13
27
Matthias Kahle
Germany
Toyota Castrol Deutschland
A8
16:21.700
14
18
Pasi Hagström
Finland
H.F. Grifone SRL
A8
16:22.000
15
8
Petter Solberg
Norway
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
16:27.300
16
25
Volkan Isik
Turkey
Toyota Mobil Team Turkey
A8
16:30.600
17
23
Luís Climent
Spain
Valencia Terra y Mar
A8
16:40.100
18
19
Pedro Chaves
Portugal
Telecel Castrol Team
A8
16:45.300
19
39
Miguel Campos
Portugal
N4
16:47.800
20
44
Gigi Galli
Italy
N4
16:50.000
21
26
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Allstars Endless Sport
A8
16:50.900
22
35
Tapio Laukkanen
Finland
Renault Elf Dealer Rallying
A7
16:53.400
23
38
Jouko Puhakka
Finland
Tyre Research Institute R.T.
N4
16:54.600
24
15
Rui Madeira
Portugal
Procar
A8
16:56.000
25
37
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
16:56.300
26
31
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A7
16:58.500
27
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
16:58.800
28
42
Juha Kangas
Finland
N4
17:00.000
28
47
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
N4
17:00.000
28
48
Kris Rosenberger
Austria
N4
17:00.000
31
32
Martin Rowe
Great Britain
Renault Elf Dealer Rallying
A7
17:00.100
32
29
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A7
17:04.900
33
46
Gabriel Mendez
Uruguay
N4
17:10.000
33
43
Pernilla Walfridsson
Sweden
Team Walfridsson
N4
17:10.000
33
50
Vitor Lopes
Portugal
A6
17:10.000
36
36
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
Ralliart Italia
N4
17:10.300
37
20
Aris Vovos
Greece
Toyota Hellas
A8
17:10.400
38
30
José Carlos Macedo
Portugal
Renault Gest Galp
A7
17:13.800
38
28
Adruzilo Lopes
Portugal
Peugeot Esso Silver Team SG
A7
17:13.800
40
12
Emil Triner
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A8
17:14.000
41
51
Manuel Ferreira da Silva
Portugal
A8
17:30.000
41
49
Miguel Cristovão
Portugal
N4
17:30.000
43
21
Frédéric Dor
France
F.Dor Rally Team
A8
17:33.800
44
33
Pedro Azeredo
Portugal
Renault Gest Galp
A7
17:35.600
45
22
Ioannis Papadimitriou
Greece
A8
17:40.000
46
52
Vítor Pascoal
Portugal
N4
17:50.000
47
53
Horácio Franco
Portugal
N4
18:00.000
48
55
Arlindo Quintas
Portugal
N4
18:10.000
49
45
Reece Jones
New Zealand
N4
18:15.000
50
56
Américo Antunes
Portugal
N4
18:20.000
51
60
Salvador Cañellas Jr.
Spain
A7
18:30.000
51
69
Francisco Brites
Portugal
N4
18:30.000
51
73
Claudio Aldecoa
Spain
N4
18:30.000
54
61
Txus Jaio
Spain
Carlos Sainz Junior Team
A7
19:00.000
54
62
Pedro Cunha e Carmo
Portugal
N4
19:00.000
54
54
Francisco Costa
Portugal
A7
19:00.000
54
71
Stuart Coupe
Great Britain
N4
19:00.000
54
88
Larry Cols
Belgium
N4
19:00.000
54
100
Olivier Prive
France
N4
19:00.000
60
57
Filipe Pinto
Portugal
A7
19:10.000
61
63
Michael Huete
Spain
Carlos Sainz Junior Team
A7
19:20.000
62
67
Óscar Fuertes
Spain
Carlos Sainz Junior Team
A7
19:30.000
62
68
Carlos Marques
Portugal
N4
19:30.000
62
59
Pedro Dias da Silva
Portugal
A6
19:30.000
62
89
Ferran Font Pol
Andorra
N4
19:30.000
62
94
Rodrigo Ferreira
Portugal
A7
19:30.000
67
65
Esteban Vallín
Spain
Carlos Sainz Junior Team
A7
19:50.000
68
58
Augusto Magalhães
Portugal
N4
20:00.000
68
70
Ken Skidmore
Great Britain
N4
20:00.000
68
64
Armando Parente
Portugal
N4
20:00.000
68
81
John Morton
Great Britain
N4
20:00.000
68
82
David Scialom
Great Britain
A8
20:00.000
73
98
Albino Tristão
Portugal
N4
20:30.000
74
115
Pedro Barbosa
Portugal
A5
21:00.000
74
83
José Manuel Cunha
Portugal
A8
21:00.000
74
76
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
N4
21:00.000
77
85
Ligia Albuquerque
Portugal
A7
21:30.000
78
92
Juan Antonio Ruíz
Spain
A7
22:00.000
78
106
Denis Olivet
France
A7
22:00.000
78
119
Rui Almeida
Portugal
A5
22:00.000
78
78
Paulo Freire
Portugal
N4
22:00.000
78
79
Manuel Rolo
Portugal
A7
22:00.000
78
80
José Manuel Cerqueira
Portugal
A7
22:00.000
78
84
Marta Candian
Italy
Hawk Racing Club
A7
22:00.000
85
86
Joana Lemos
Portugal
Peugeot Esso Silver Team SG
A6
22:30.000
85
95
José Esturao Rodriguez
Spain
A7
22:30.000
85
91
José Pedro Santos
Portugal
N4
22:30.000
88
103
José Fernandes
Portugal
A6
23:00.000
88
111
Luis Robalo
Portugal
A5
23:00.000
90
112
Miguel Barata
Portugal
A5
23:30.000
91
113
Pedro Martins
Portugal
A5
24:00.000
91
114
Armando Silva
Portugal
A6
24:00.000
91
116
Luis Novoa
Portugal
A5
24:00.000
91
117
Jorge Ferreira
Portugal
A5
24:00.000
91
118
José Pessoa
Portugal
A5
24:00.000
91
104
Serafim Martins
Portugal
A7
24:00.000
91
105
Agostinho Oliveira
Portugal
A7
24:00.000
91
120
Parcidio Summavielle
Portugal
A5
24:00.000
91
121
César Rodríguez
Spain
A5
24:00.000
91
107
Paulo Guimarães
Portugal
N3
24:00.000
91
108
Rui Trindade
Portugal
A6
24:00.000
91
109
Victor Calisto
Portugal
A7
24:00.000
103
34
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Astra Racing
A7
24:11.700
104
102
Fernando Mendanha
Portugal
A7
25:00.000
105
110
Christopher Shean
Great Britain
N1
26:00.000