fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
67. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
48. International Swedish Rally
47. 555 Safari Rally
33. TAP Rallye de Portugal
35. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
43. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
19. Rally Argentina
46. Acropolis Rally
30. Rally New Zealand
49. Neste Rally Finland
3. 555 China Rally
41. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
12. Telstra Rally Australia
55. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
1999
FIA World Rally Championship 33. TAP Rallye de Portugal
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Baltar
CStage 1
SS2 Ponte de Lima Este
CStage 2
SS3 Ponte de Lima Oeste
CStage 3
SS4 Fafe - Lameirinha 1
CStage 4
SS5 Fafe - Luilhas 1
CStage 5
SS6 Cabreira 1
CStage 6
SS7 Fafe - Lameirinha 2
CStage 7
SS8 Fafe - Luilhas 2
CStage 8
SS9 Cabreira 2
CStage 9
SS10 Sever do Vouga
CStage 10
SS11 Ladario - Oliveira de Frades
CStage 11
SS12 Agueira
CStage 12
SS13 Mortazel
CStage 13
SS14 Mortagua
CStage 14
SS15 Tabua
CStage 15
SS16 Arganil - Coja 1
CStage 16
SS17 Salgueiro - Gois 1
CStage 17
CStage 18
CStage 19
SS20 Vizo - Celorico de Basto
CStage 20
SS21 Fridao
CStage 21
SS22 Aboboreira
CStage 22
SS23 Lousada - Barrosas
CStage 23
Overall
SS6 Cabreira 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
7
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
18:11.100
2
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
18:15.600
3
5
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
18:18.300
4
4
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
18:23.100
5
10
Piero Liatti
Italy
SEAT Sport
A8
18:24.600
6
2
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
18:28.100
7
6
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
18:32.500
8
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
18:34.100
9
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
18:36.200
10
14
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
18:48.000
11
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
18:53.800
12
17
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Lukoil EOS Rally Team
A8
19:00.800
13
25
Volkan Isik
Turkey
Toyota Mobil Team Turkey
A8
19:01.800
14
19
Pedro Chaves
Portugal
Telecel Castrol Team
A8
19:11.400
15
27
Matthias Kahle
Germany
Toyota Castrol Deutschland
A8
19:14.800
16
15
Rui Madeira
Portugal
Procar
A8
19:18.300
17
23
Luís Climent
Spain
Valencia Terra y Mar
A8
19:19.700
18
8
Petter Solberg
Norway
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
19:19.900
19
20
Aris Vovos
Greece
Toyota Hellas
A8
19:20.300
20
38
Jouko Puhakka
Finland
Tyre Research Institute R.T.
N4
19:20.700
21
39
Miguel Campos
Portugal
N4
19:21.900
22
31
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A7
19:23.300
23
36
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
Ralliart Italia
N4
19:24.800
24
44
Gigi Galli
Italy
N4
19:26.200
25
29
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A7
19:28.700
26
32
Martin Rowe
Great Britain
Renault Elf Dealer Rallying
A7
19:37.800
27
28
Adruzilo Lopes
Portugal
Peugeot Esso Silver Team SG
A7
19:39.900
28
50
Vitor Lopes
Portugal
A6
19:53.300
29
12
Emil Triner
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A8
19:53.800
30
42
Juha Kangas
Finland
N4
20:00.500
31
30
José Carlos Macedo
Portugal
Renault Gest Galp
A7
20:01.400
32
46
Gabriel Mendez
Uruguay
N4
20:02.300
33
47
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
N4
20:04.200
34
22
Ioannis Papadimitriou
Greece
A8
20:07.300
35
49
Miguel Cristovão
Portugal
N4
20:12.600
36
33
Pedro Azeredo
Portugal
Renault Gest Galp
A7
20:15.800
37
56
Américo Antunes
Portugal
N4
20:32.000
38
21
Frédéric Dor
France
F.Dor Rally Team
A8
20:32.700
39
51
Manuel Ferreira da Silva
Portugal
A8
20:49.200
40
53
Horácio Franco
Portugal
N4
20:49.300
40
73
Claudio Aldecoa
Spain
N4
20:49.300
42
52
Vítor Pascoal
Portugal
N4
21:00.000
43
88
Larry Cols
Belgium
N4
21:05.600
44
69
Francisco Brites
Portugal
N4
21:07.800
45
62
Pedro Cunha e Carmo
Portugal
N4
21:24.000
46
100
Olivier Prive
France
N4
21:28.500
47
55
Arlindo Quintas
Portugal
N4
21:29.900
48
63
Michael Huete
Spain
Carlos Sainz Junior Team
A7
21:30.200
49
57
Filipe Pinto
Portugal
A7
21:48.400
50
54
Francisco Costa
Portugal
A7
21:49.100
51
68
Carlos Marques
Portugal
N4
21:54.100
52
58
Augusto Magalhães
Portugal
N4
21:57.100
53
65
Esteban Vallín
Spain
Carlos Sainz Junior Team
A7
21:57.700
54
61
Txus Jaio
Spain
Carlos Sainz Junior Team
A7
22:06.200
55
89
Ferran Font Pol
Andorra
N4
22:12.700
56
67
Óscar Fuertes
Spain
Carlos Sainz Junior Team
A7
22:19.600
57
81
John Morton
Great Britain
N4
22:19.700
58
64
Armando Parente
Portugal
N4
22:42.600
59
82
David Scialom
Great Britain
A8
22:43.100
60
83
José Manuel Cunha
Portugal
A8
22:48.400
61
115
Pedro Barbosa
Portugal
A5
22:52.400
62
94
Rodrigo Ferreira
Portugal
A7
22:54.700
63
59
Pedro Dias da Silva
Portugal
A6
22:55.300
64
91
José Pedro Santos
Portugal
N4
22:56.000
65
79
Manuel Rolo
Portugal
A7
23:08.200
66
78
Paulo Freire
Portugal
N4
23:53.100
67
92
Juan Antonio Ruíz
Spain
A7
23:56.300
68
76
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
N4
23:59.300
69
80
José Manuel Cerqueira
Portugal
A7
24:33.900
70
106
Denis Olivet
France
A7
25:00.000
71
103
José Fernandes
Portugal
A6
25:03.200
72
98
Albino Tristão
Portugal
N4
25:04.100
73
84
Marta Candian
Italy
Hawk Racing Club
A7
25:06.900
74
85
Ligia Albuquerque
Portugal
A7
25:07.200
75
104
Serafim Martins
Portugal
A7
25:26.100
76
111
Luis Robalo
Portugal
A5
25:53.500
77
117
Jorge Ferreira
Portugal
A5
26:00.000
79
86
Joana Lemos
Portugal
Peugeot Esso Silver Team SG
A6
26:01.600
79
119
Rui Almeida
Portugal
A5
26:00.000
80
112
Miguel Barata
Portugal
A5
26:08.300
81
70
Ken Skidmore
Great Britain
N4
26:43.200
82
107
Paulo Guimarães
Portugal
N3
27:14.000
83
118
José Pessoa
Portugal
A5
27:23.900
84
120
Parcidio Summavielle
Portugal
A5
29:12.600
85
110
Christopher Shean
Great Britain
N1
29:21.500
86
116
Luis Novoa
Portugal
A5
29:43.900