fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
67. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
48. International Swedish Rally
47. 555 Safari Rally
33. TAP Rallye de Portugal
35. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
43. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
19. Rally Argentina
46. Acropolis Rally
30. Rally New Zealand
49. Neste Rally Finland
3. 555 China Rally
41. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
12. Telstra Rally Australia
55. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
1999
FIA World Rally Championship 35. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS2 Santa Pellaia 1
CStage 2
SS3 Coll de Bracons 1
CStage 3
SS4 La Trona 1
CStage 4
SS5 La Fullaca - Arbucies 1
CStage 5
SS6 Cladells 1
CStage 6
SS7 Els Angels 2
CStage 7
SS8 Santa Pellaia 2
CStage 8
SS9 Prades
CStage 9
SS10 La Riba 1
CStage 10
SS11 Riudecanyes
CStage 11
SS12 Santa Marina
CStage 12
SS13 Gratallops - Escaladei
CStage 13
SS14 La Riba 2
CStage 14
SS15 Coll de Santigosa
CStage 15
SS16 Coll de Bracons 2
CStage 16
SS17 La Trona 2
CStage 17
SS18 La Fullaca - Arbucies 2
CStage 18
SS19 Cladells 2
CStage 19
Overall
SS5 La Fullaca - Arbucies 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
17
Jesús Puras
Spain
Citroën Hispania
A7
20:28.400
2
16
Philippe Bugalski
France
Automobiles Citroën
A7
20:32.000
3
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
20:37.300
4
4
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
20:40.300
5
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
20:49.800
6
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
20:50.600
7
5
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
20:52.400
8
18
Adruzilo Lopes
Portugal
Peugeot Esso Silver Team SG
A7
20:53.000
9
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
20:55.200
10
19
Oriol Gómez
Spain
Renault Sport España
A7
21:01.800
11
14
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
21:02.500
12
37
Mark Champeau
France
A8
21:02.800
13
6
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
21:05.000
14
8
Simon Jean-Joseph
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
21:06.500
15
25
Luís Climent
Spain
Valencia Terra y Mar
A8
21:07.300
16
15
Henrik Lundgaard
Denmark
A8
21:11.000
17
10
Piero Liatti
Italy
SEAT Sport
A8
21:15.400
18
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
21:23.700
19
26
Volkan Isik
Turkey
Toyota Mobil Team Turkey
A8
21:28.100
20
12
Pavel Sibera
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A8
21:30.800
21
22
Luís Monzón
Spain
A7
21:31.900
22
23
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A7
21:35.400
23
20
Manuel Muniente
Spain
Peugeot Sport España
A7
21:38.600
24
46
Andrea Maselli
Italy
A7
21:40.700
25
58
Kristian Poulsen
Denmark
A8
21:44.800
26
30
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
Ralliart Italia
N4
21:46.700
27
44
Sébastien Loeb
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A6
21:54.100
28
53
Gigi Galli
Italy
N4
21:56.100
29
28
Abdullah Bakhashab
Saudi Arabia
Toyota Team Saudi Arabia
A8
21:57.600
30
21
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A7
21:58.900
31
24
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Allstars Endless Sport
A8
22:00.200
31
42
David Guixeras
Spain
Escudería Costa Brava
A6
22:00.200
33
39
Javier Azcona
Spain
A6
22:07.500
34
45
Patrick Magaud
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A6
22:10.200
35
34
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Team Mitsubishi Oman
N4
22:13.100
36
40
Joan Vinyes
Andorra
Escudería Voltregá
A6
22:18.100
37
27
Isolde Holderied
Germany
Toyota Castrol Deutschland
A8
22:18.500
38
48
Gabriel Mendez
Uruguay
N4
22:25.700
39
55
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
N4
22:39.300
40
56
Michal Gargulák
Czech Republic
Slovnaft Rally Team
N4
22:48.800
41
52
Miguel Martínez-Conde
Spain
JLM Team
N4
22:50.300
42
49
Kris Rosenberger
Austria
N4
22:51.100
43
50
Ferran Font Pol
Andorra
N4
22:53.800
44
41
Jon Casais
Spain
A6
22:54.300
45
35
Juha Kangas
Finland
N4
23:04.300
46
61
Esteban Vallín
Spain
Carlos Sainz Junior Team
A7
23:05.000
47
57
Reece Jones
New Zealand
Reece Jones Rallysport
N4
23:05.300
48
101
Enrique García Ojeda
Spain
JLM Team
N2
23:16.200
49
36
Pernilla Walfridsson
Sweden
Team Walfridsson
N4
23:22.400
50
100
Amador Vidal
Spain
Escudería La Coruña
N2
23:24.800
51
51
Ignacio Sanfilippo
Spain
N4
23:28.700
52
82
Manuel Cabo
Spain
A7
23:30.800
53
99
Leonardo Saban
Spain
JLM Team
N2
23:31.700
54
104
Dani Solà
Spain
RACC Motorsport
N2
23:33.700
55
74
Antonio Garrido
Spain
N4
23:40.300
56
33
Michael Guest
Australia
Winfield World Rally Team
N4
23:42.400
57
102
Marc Blazquez Roura
Spain
RACC Motorsport
N2
23:43.700
58
97
Roberto Solís
Spain
N2
23:44.200
59
76
Toni Vidal
Spain
N3
23:46.100
60
98
Flavio Alonso
Spain
N2
23:48.300
61
108
Jonathan de Miguel
Spain
N2
23:59.800
62
68
Marta Candian
Italy
Hawk Racing Club
A7
24:09.500
63
94
Hector Soler
Spain
A7
24:09.600
64
75
Joan Compte
Spain
N4
24:11.400
65
77
Luc Escharavil
France
N3
24:13.500
66
71
Michael Kahlfuss
Germany
N4
24:15.000
67
65
François Koopal
Netherlands
A7
24:27.600
68
111
Alex Juaneda
Spain
Gamace MC Competición
N2
24:28.100
69
109
Eloy Entrecanales
Spain
JLM Team
N2
24:28.900
70
66
Rodolfo Esposito
Switzerland
A7
24:29.700
71
43
Fabien Vericel
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A6
24:35.200
72
106
Rafael Peñalva
Spain
N2
24:44.000
73
91
Joan Vidal Mercadal
Spain
A7
24:49.100
74
7
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
24:50.500
75
107
Emilio Segura
Spain
N2
24:52.900
76
90
Alberto San Segundo
Spain
A7
25:00.500
77
92
Alex Palet
Spain
A7
25:03.800
78
69
Antonio Seriola
Spain
Escudería Baix Empordá
A6
25:07.200
79
96
Max Gerpé
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
A7
25:08.600
80
88
Juan Castro
Spain
A7
25:11.300
81
81
Toni Kuusela
Finland
A7
25:12.200
82
67
Graeme Presswell
Great Britain
A7
25:24.600
83
79
Marc Allongue
France
N2
25:26.000
84
103
Paco Francisco Roig
Spain
N2
25:35.500
85
64
Paul Niemczyk
Germany
A8
25:39.000
86
95
Josep Nicolas Gonzalez
Spain
Biela Club Manresa
A7
25:40.300
87
110
Jaume Darné Escolà
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
N2
25:47.800
88
70
Paulo Freire
Portugal
N4
25:53.800
89
105
Sergio López-Fombona
Spain
A.C. Principado de Asturias
N2
27:13.700
90
80
Iain Henderson
Great Britain
N2
27:22.500
91
54
Corrado Fontana
Italy
N4
27:45.900
92
59
Salvador Cañellas Jr.
Spain
A7
27:53.700
93
83
Alfonso Loza
Spain
A7
28:17.100
94
62
Txus Jaio
Spain
Carlos Sainz Junior Team
A7
29:40.000
95
87
Miguel Diego
Spain
A.C. Principado de Asturias
A7
31:55.800