fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
67. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
48. International Swedish Rally
47. 555 Safari Rally
33. TAP Rallye de Portugal
35. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
43. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
19. Rally Argentina
46. Acropolis Rally
30. Rally New Zealand
49. Neste Rally Finland
3. 555 China Rally
41. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
12. Telstra Rally Australia
55. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
1999
FIA World Rally Championship 41. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 San Romolo 1
CStage 1
SS2 Monte Ceppo 1
CStage 2
SS3 Pantasina 1
CStage 3
SS4 Colle d'Oggia 1
CStage 4
SS5 San Romolo 2
CStage 5
SS6 Monte Ceppo 2
CStage 6
SS7 Torre del Vengore 1
CStage 7
SS8 Loazzolo 1
CStage 8
SS9 Turpino 1
CStage 9
SS10 Ponzone 1
CStage 10
SS11 Torre del Vengore 2
CStage 11
SS12 Loazzolo 2
CStage 12
SS13 Turpino 2
CStage 13
SS14 Ponzone 2
CStage 14
SS15 Colle Langan 1
CStage 15
SS16 Pantasina 2
CStage 16
SS17 Colle d'Oggia 2
CStage 17
SS18 Colle Langan 2
CStage 18
Overall
CStage 15
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
3:37:13.500
2
14
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Esso
A8
3:37:16.900
3
15
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Esso
A8
3:37:17.600
4
4
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
3:37:51.900
5
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
3:39:27.400
6
16
Andrea Aghini
Italy
H.F. Grifone SRL
A8
3:40:13.400
7
8
Simon Jean-Joseph
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:40:45.100
8
6
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:40:52.500
9
21
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Esso
A8
3:41:31.700
10
24
Franco Cunico
Italy
Aimont Racing Team
A8
3:42:03.600
11
18
Philippe Bugalski
France
Automobiles Citroën
A7
3:42:08.400
12
27
Andrea Navarra
Italy
Jolly Club
A8
3:43:34.000
13
26
Henrik Lundgaard
Denmark
A8
3:44:09.000
14
20
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
3:44:58.200
15
71
Piero Longhi
Italy
Treviso Rally Team
A7
3:45:54.100
16
30
Volkan Isik
Turkey
Toyota Mobil Team Turkey
A8
3:47:21.500
17
49
Diego Oldrati
Italy
Mirabella Mille Miglia
A8
3:47:35.000
18
42
Raphael Sperrer
Austria
A7
3:47:43.000
19
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
3:48:19.700
20
41
Martin Rowe
Great Britain
Renault Elf Dealer Rallying
A7
3:50:26.000
21
50
Nicola Caldani
Italy
H.F. Grifone SRL
A8
3:51:27.800
22
51
Michele Gregis
Italy
A8
3:51:45.000
23
31
Abdullah Bakhashab
Saudi Arabia
Toyota Team Saudi Arabia
A8
3:52:11.800
24
37
Jarmo Kytölehto
Finland
Vauxhall Motorsport
A7
3:52:48.200
25
53
Gigi Galli
Italy
N4
3:53:52.200
26
107
Sébastien Loeb
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A6
3:54:02.100
27
76
Carlo Zucchetti
Italy
H.F. Grifone SRL
A8
3:55:36.000
28
52
Mario Stagni
Italy
Conegliano
N4
3:55:40.600
29
12
Emil Triner
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A8
3:55:53.200
30
48
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
3:55:58.000
31
32
Isolde Holderied
Germany
Toyota Castrol Deutschland
A8
3:56:43.500
32
57
Sandro Sottile
Italy
Rubicone Corse
N4
3:57:26.600
33
25
Petter Solberg
Norway
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:57:42.800
34
55
Luca Baldini
Italy
N4
3:58:52.500
35
38
Andrea Maselli
Italy
Dei Fiori
A7
3:59:10.000
36
47
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Team Mitsubishi Oman
N4
4:00:58.200
37
79
Maurizio Verini
Italy
Treviso Rally Team
N4
4:01:52.600
38
88
Roberto Benazzo
Italy
Provincia Granda Rally Club
N4
4:02:22.400
39
73
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
Mirabella Mille Miglia
N4
4:04:13.000
40
90
Giovanni Bandierini
Italy
N4
4:05:21.900
41
104
Tomasz Kuchar
Poland
Polsat
A7
4:09:14.300
42
97
Massimo Rossi
Italy
Movistar
A7
4:12:12.900
43
130
Demitri Brunello
Italy
N2
4:13:47.700
44
132
Max Campani
Italy
N2
4:14:46.000
45
82
Jirí Tošovský
Czech Republic
Paramo Racing Team
N4
4:15:29.400
46
118
Riccardo Rigo
Italy
D.B. Motorsport
A6
4:15:29.500
47
108
Eugenio Lozza
Italy
Promosport Italia
N3
4:15:34.700
48
114
Patrizia Sciascia
Italy
N3
4:18:08.600
49
111
Ivano Benza
Italy
Dei Fiori
N3
4:18:18.500
50
117
Alberto Zanusso
Italy
Hawk Racing Club
N3
4:19:58.100
51
116
Eric Odin
Italy
Marchesato Corse
N3
4:22:20.500
52
84
Radek Švec
Czech Republic
N4
4:23:07.000
53
94
Pierdomenico Fiorese
Italy
ACN Forze di Polizia
N4
4:25:36.600
54
131
Gabriele Tognozzi
Italy
N2
4:26:02.400
55
120
Roberto Rissone
Italy
A6
4:26:35.800
56
119
Alessandro Gai
Italy
A6
4:26:37.300
57
135
Marco Bertolino
Italy
N1
4:29:25.900
58
125
Ben Briant
Great Britain
A5
4:30:04.500
59
89
Chris Lewis
Great Britain
N4
4:30:43.000
60
136
António Pinto dos Santos
Portugal
N1
5:13:18.100