fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
67. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
48. International Swedish Rally
47. 555 Safari Rally
33. TAP Rallye de Portugal
35. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
43. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
19. Rally Argentina
46. Acropolis Rally
30. Rally New Zealand
49. Neste Rally Finland
3. 555 China Rally
41. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
12. Telstra Rally Australia
55. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
1999
FIA World Rally Championship 43. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Verghia - Pietrarossa 1
CStage 1
SS2 Filitosa - Bicchisano 1
CStage 2
SS3 Portigliolo - Bocca Albitrina
CStage 3
SS4 Sartene - Carbini
CStage 4
CStage 5
SS6 Aullene - Zicavo 1
CStage 6
SS7 Gare de Carbuccia - Gare Ucciani
CStage 7
SS8 Muracciole - Noceta
CStage 8
SS9 Morosaglia - Campile
CStage 9
SS10 Taverna - Pont de Castirla
CStage 10
SS11 Pont St. Laurent - Bustanico
CStage 11
SS12 Feo - Altiani
CStage 12
SS13 Verghia - Pietra Rossa 2
CStage 13
SS14 Filitosa - Bicchisano 2
CStage 14
SS15 Pont d'Acoravo - Zerubia 2
CStage 15
SS16 Allene - Zicavo 2
CStage 16
SS17 Cannelle d'Orcino - La Liscia
CStage 17
Overall
CStage 8
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
16
Philippe Bugalski
France
Automobiles Citroën
A7
1:31:28.000
2
17
Jesús Puras
Spain
Automobiles Citroën
A7
1:31:43.900
3
14
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Esso
A8
1:31:46.800
4
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
1:31:57.000
5
7
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:32:11.900
6
15
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Esso
A8
1:32:19.100
7
4
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
1:32:31.600
8
5
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:32:40.900
9
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
1:32:51.500
10
6
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:33:12.500
11
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
1:33:44.800
12
10
Piero Liatti
Italy
SEAT Sport
A8
1:34:08.400
13
31
Benoît Rousselot
France
A7
1:34:30.200
14
18
Luís Climent
Spain
Valencia Terra y Mar
A8
1:34:43.500
15
23
Tapio Laukkanen
Finland
Renault Elf Dealer Rallying
A7
1:34:58.900
16
20
Henrik Lundgaard
Denmark
A8
1:35:11.600
17
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
1:35:44.100
18
24
Martin Rowe
Great Britain
Renault Elf Dealer Rallying
A7
1:36:18.400
19
38
Jean-Pierre Manzagol
France
A7
1:36:21.600
20
35
Jean-Claude Torre
France
A8
1:36:46.000
21
22
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Allstars Endless Sport
A8
1:37:48.300
22
34
Francis Mariani
France
A8
1:37:55.800
23
37
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
A8
1:38:18.300
24
49
Sébastien Loeb
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A6
1:39:21.600
25
27
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
1:39:29.700
26
26
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
Ralliart Italia
N4
1:39:54.100
27
29
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Team Mitsubishi Oman
N4
1:39:58.800
28
21
Isolde Holderied
Germany
Toyota Castrol Deutschland
A8
1:40:01.200
29
51
Gigi Galli
Italy
N4
1:40:10.600
30
40
Gabriel Mendez
Uruguay
N4
1:41:51.500
31
39
Jean-Marie Santoni
France
N4
1:42:09.600
32
41
François Faggianelli
France
N4
1:42:45.200
33
56
Paul Mariani
France
N4
1:43:18.700
34
111
Cédric Robert
France
N3
1:43:37.800
35
88
Jean-Baptiste Serpaggi
France
A6
1:43:55.600
36
28
Jouko Puhakka
Finland
Tyre Research Institute R.T.
N4
1:44:09.500
37
33
Philippe Rognoni
France
N4
1:44:19.500
38
76
Nicolas Bernardi
France
A6
1:44:25.900
39
75
Fabrice Morel
France
A6
1:44:40.400
40
78
Olivier Marty
France
A6
1:44:45.000
41
30
Kris Rosenberger
Austria
N4
1:44:46.600
42
46
José Micheli
France
A8
1:45:25.300
43
59
Jean-Paul Ayme
France
N4
1:45:56.500
44
85
Pascal Enjolras
France
A6
1:46:00.300
45
118
Jean-Michel Pietri
France
N3
1:46:10.400
46
81
Franck Amaudru
France
A6
1:46:11.800
47
80
Jean-Marc Manzagol
France
A6
1:46:17.100
48
47
Lucien Agostini
France
A8
1:46:24.200
49
43
Krisztian Hideg
Hungary
A8
1:46:35.000
50
84
Guylhem Dussaucy
France
A6
1:46:47.600
51
57
Sébastien Chipponi
France
N4
1:47:48.000
52
117
Philippe Fons
France
N3
1:47:48.200
53
45
Janina Depping
Germany
A8
1:48:33.200
54
101
Cédric Petiet
France
N2
1:48:47.200
55
58
Michel Bourgeois
France
N4
1:48:49.000
56
94
Manu Guigou
France
N2
1:48:57.400
57
65
Marta Candian
Italy
A7
1:48:59.800
58
116
Serge Silvani
France
N3
1:49:00.200
59
100
Mathieu Biasion
France
N2
1:49:06.200
60
115
Claude Bensimon
France
N3
1:49:11.200
61
87
Roland Götte
Switzerland
A6
1:49:13.500
62
74
Thierry Dard
France
N2
1:49:22.100
63
44
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
1:49:24.700
64
106
Jacky Cesbron
France
A5
1:50:24.300
65
114
Laurent Guerrini
France
N3
1:50:34.600
66
52
Corrado Fontana
Italy
N4
1:50:38.500
67
113
Claude Cesari
France
N3
1:50:48.900
68
86
Eric Codaccioni
France
A6
1:50:51.000
69
70
François Couchet
France
N4
1:51:01.900
70
93
Christophe Gely
France
N2
1:51:09.500
71
92
Gilles Montigaud
France
N2
1:51:28.100
72
123
Régis Triboulet
France
N3
1:51:42.500
73
110
Axel Richter
Germany
N3
1:52:15.600
74
120
Jean-Paul Lange
France
N3
1:52:18.500
75
105
Patrick Pugliese
France
A5
1:52:22.400
76
83
Charles Clot
France
A6
1:52:30.500
77
60
Olivier Payet
France
A7
1:52:35.000
78
99
Nicolas Gardere
France
N2
1:52:51.200
79
130
Ferran Font Pol
Andorra
N2
1:53:17.600
80
63
Paul Tomasini
France
A8
1:53:35.500
81
108
Niklas Birr
Germany
N3
1:53:48.800
82
104
François Satti
France
A5
1:53:55.900
83
127
Noël Molluso
France
N3
1:54:11.900
84
64
Julien Barbolosi
France
A7
1:54:22.500
85
102
Christian Ajoux
France
N2
1:54:55.600
86
131
Philippe 'Vaness' Vanhaesebrouck
France
N1
1:55:06.200
87
96
Stéphane Vrinat
France
N2
1:55:14.100
88
142
Olivier Daunas
France
N2
1:55:30.400
89
97
Guillaume Cordier
France
N2
1:55:39.600
90
125
Patrick Blanchard
France
N3
1:55:58.200
91
54
Guy Pujol
France
N4
1:56:01.100
92
129
Jean-Marc Poisson
France
N2
1:56:43.000
93
66
Paul Cervetti
France
A7
1:56:57.200
94
137
Ange-Marie Ottavy
France
N1
1:57:24.500
95
71
Carli Nardi
France
N4
1:57:28.400
96
95
Patrice Riviere
France
N2
1:57:30.500
97
98
Laurent Derasse
France
N2
1:57:57.800
98
136
Ange-Marie Chiappe
France
A5
1:58:38.800
99
121
Bertrand Fassio
France
N3
1:58:46.200
100
133
Eric Cascio
France
N1
2:02:11.900
101
69
Pierrick Carsillo
France
N4
2:02:54.000
102
135
Jacques Boudinet
France
N1
2:02:56.400
103
82
Karine Puech
France
A6
2:03:07.600
104
128
Pascal Petretti
France
N3
2:03:28.300
105
134
David Fuoco
France
N1
2:03:45.300
106
91
Patrick Cormenier
France
N2
2:04:47.300
107
141
Michel Le Bolloch
France
N1
2:05:45.700
108
140
Gilles Caridroit
France
N1
2:05:53.400
109
68
Alain Malegarie
France
A7
2:14:48.800
110
138
Gavin Deliperi
France
N1
2:15:47.400
111
132
António Pinto dos Santos
Portugal
N1
2:27:51.300