fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
67. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
48. International Swedish Rally
47. 555 Safari Rally
33. TAP Rallye de Portugal
35. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
43. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
19. Rally Argentina
46. Acropolis Rally
30. Rally New Zealand
49. Neste Rally Finland
3. 555 China Rally
41. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
12. Telstra Rally Australia
55. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
1999
FIA World Rally Championship 43. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Verghia - Pietrarossa 1
CStage 1
SS2 Filitosa - Bicchisano 1
CStage 2
SS3 Portigliolo - Bocca Albitrina
CStage 3
SS4 Sartene - Carbini
CStage 4
CStage 5
SS6 Aullene - Zicavo 1
CStage 6
SS7 Gare de Carbuccia - Gare Ucciani
CStage 7
SS8 Muracciole - Noceta
CStage 8
SS9 Morosaglia - Campile
CStage 9
SS10 Taverna - Pont de Castirla
CStage 10
SS11 Pont St. Laurent - Bustanico
CStage 11
SS12 Feo - Altiani
CStage 12
SS13 Verghia - Pietra Rossa 2
CStage 13
SS14 Filitosa - Bicchisano 2
CStage 14
SS15 Pont d'Acoravo - Zerubia 2
CStage 15
SS16 Allene - Zicavo 2
CStage 16
SS17 Cannelle d'Orcino - La Liscia
CStage 17
Overall
SS17 Cannelle d'Orcino - La Liscia
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
4
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
10:02.600
2
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
10:04.700
3
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
10:05.200
4
5
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
10:05.400
5
7
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
10:14.200
6
16
Philippe Bugalski
France
Automobiles Citroën
A7
10:15.000
7
10
Piero Liatti
Italy
SEAT Sport
A8
10:16.500
8
31
Benoît Rousselot
France
A7
10:18.100
9
60
Olivier Payet
France
A7
10:20.200
10
20
Henrik Lundgaard
Denmark
A8
10:20.700
11
23
Tapio Laukkanen
Finland
Renault Elf Dealer Rallying
A7
10:22.200
12
17
Jesús Puras
Spain
Automobiles Citroën
A7
10:23.600
13
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
10:24.200
14
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
10:33.800
15
18
Luís Climent
Spain
Valencia Terra y Mar
A8
10:38.600
16
21
Isolde Holderied
Germany
Toyota Castrol Deutschland
A8
10:39.700
17
22
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Allstars Endless Sport
A8
10:41.500
18
35
Jean-Claude Torre
France
A8
10:41.700
19
37
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
A8
10:43.300
20
34
Francis Mariani
France
A8
10:48.300
21
29
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Team Mitsubishi Oman
N4
10:48.800
22
27
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
10:55.300
23
26
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
Ralliart Italia
N4
10:57.900
24
30
Kris Rosenberger
Austria
N4
10:59.000
25
39
Jean-Marie Santoni
France
N4
11:01.100
26
49
Sébastien Loeb
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A6
11:02.400
27
40
Gabriel Mendez
Uruguay
N4
11:13.800
28
78
Olivier Marty
France
A6
11:15.300
29
76
Nicolas Bernardi
France
A6
11:16.800
30
46
José Micheli
France
A8
11:24.300
31
111
Cédric Robert
France
N3
11:26.100
32
41
François Faggianelli
France
N4
11:26.300
33
47
Lucien Agostini
France
A8
11:27.100
34
88
Jean-Baptiste Serpaggi
France
A6
11:30.700
35
75
Fabrice Morel
France
A6
11:31.400
36
80
Jean-Marc Manzagol
France
A6
11:35.600
37
59
Jean-Paul Ayme
France
N4
11:38.100
38
84
Guylhem Dussaucy
France
A6
11:40.300
39
56
Paul Mariani
France
N4
11:40.600
40
81
Franck Amaudru
France
A6
11:45.300
41
69
Pierrick Carsillo
France
N4
11:46.600
42
58
Michel Bourgeois
France
N4
11:55.900
43
94
Manu Guigou
France
N2
11:56.200
44
74
Thierry Dard
France
N2
11:56.400
45
65
Marta Candian
Italy
A7
11:57.400
46
83
Charles Clot
France
A6
12:02.800
47
123
Régis Triboulet
France
N3
12:06.800
48
96
Stéphane Vrinat
France
N2
12:07.100
49
116
Serge Silvani
France
N3
12:10.100
50
87
Roland Götte
Switzerland
A6
12:11.700
51
92
Gilles Montigaud
France
N2
12:12.900
52
130
Ferran Font Pol
Andorra
N2
12:17.700
53
120
Jean-Paul Lange
France
N3
12:18.100
54
101
Cédric Petiet
France
N2
12:18.300
54
70
François Couchet
France
N4
12:18.300
56
102
Christian Ajoux
France
N2
12:19.000
56
114
Laurent Guerrini
France
N3
12:19.000
58
140
Gilles Caridroit
France
N1
12:19.500
59
105
Patrick Pugliese
France
A5
12:20.000
60
95
Patrice Riviere
France
N2
12:24.800
61
93
Christophe Gely
France
N2
12:25.600
62
108
Niklas Birr
Germany
N3
12:27.300
63
97
Guillaume Cordier
France
N2
12:30.400
64
133
Eric Cascio
France
N1
12:36.300
65
129
Jean-Marc Poisson
France
N2
12:37.900
66
142
Olivier Daunas
France
N2
12:47.500
67
125
Patrick Blanchard
France
N3
12:51.500
68
113
Claude Cesari
France
N3
12:52.300
69
131
Philippe 'Vaness' Vanhaesebrouck
France
N1
12:53.900
70
135
Jacques Boudinet
France
N1
12:54.900
71
121
Bertrand Fassio
France
N3
12:57.200
72
91
Patrick Cormenier
France
N2
13:07.800
73
66
Paul Cervetti
France
A7
13:11.300
74
128
Pascal Petretti
France
N3
13:16.200
75
82
Karine Puech
France
A6
13:16.800
76
134
David Fuoco
France
N1
13:27.600
77
54
Guy Pujol
France
N4
13:35.000
78
141
Michel Le Bolloch
France
N1
13:40.500
79
104
François Satti
France
A5
13:42.700
80
137
Ange-Marie Ottavy
France
N1
13:45.200
81
138
Gavin Deliperi
France
N1
13:54.800
82
68
Alain Malegarie
France
A7
14:42.400
83
132
António Pinto dos Santos
Portugal
N1
15:00.000
84
71
Carli Nardi
France
N4
15:17.200
85
127
Noël Molluso
France
N3
15:34.400