fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
67. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
48. International Swedish Rally
47. 555 Safari Rally
33. TAP Rallye de Portugal
35. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
43. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
19. Rally Argentina
46. Acropolis Rally
30. Rally New Zealand
49. Neste Rally Finland
3. 555 China Rally
41. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
12. Telstra Rally Australia
55. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
1999
FIA World Rally Championship 48. International Swedish Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Malta
CStage 1
SS2 Sunnemo
CStage 2
SS3 Hamra
CStage 3
SS4 Torsby
CStage 4
SS5 Bjalverud
CStage 5
SS6 Mangen
CStage 6
SS7 Langjohanstorp
CStage 7
SS8 Kalvholmen
CStage 8
SS9 Sagen 1
CStage 9
SS10 Fredriksberg
CStage 10
SS11 Nyhammar
CStage 11
SS12 Jutbo
CStage 12
SS13 Skog
CStage 13
SS14 Lugnet
CStage 14
SS15 Stromsdal
CStage 15
SS16 Rammen 1
CStage 16
SS17 Sagen 2
CStage 17
SS18 Rammen 2
CStage 18
SS19 Mangstorp
CStage 19
Overall
CStage 15
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
2:44:08.400
2
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
2:44:41.500
3
8
Thomas Rådström
Sweden
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:44:59.200
4
4
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
2:45:13.500
5
5
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:49:09.700
6
6
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:49:12.200
7
12
Pasi Hagström
Finland
A8
2:51:52.200
8
36
Markko Märtin
Estonia
A8
2:52:25.500
9
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
2:52:47.600
10
11
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:53:10.700
11
14
Petter Solberg
Norway
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:53:22.500
12
39
Jonas Kruse
Sweden
NCC
A8
2:54:42.200
13
19
Jouko Puhakka
Finland
Tyre Research Institute R.T.
N4
2:56:48.100
14
20
Stig-Olov Walfridsson
Sweden
Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden
N4
2:56:57.200
15
17
Krzysztof Holowczyc
Poland
Turning Point Rally Team
A8
2:57:29.700
16
24
Jani Paasonen
Finland
N4
2:57:50.700
17
37
Mats Thorszelius
Sweden
A8
2:58:28.200
18
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
2:58:55.500
19
23
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
3:00:03.800
20
44
Kristoffer Nilsson
Sweden
N4
3:00:08.300
21
27
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A7
3:00:22.800
22
45
Mats Karlsson
Sweden
N4
3:00:55.700
23
22
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
Ralliart Italy
N4
3:01:06.200
24
29
Per Svan
Sweden
Opel Team Sweden
A7
3:01:17.900
25
48
Gigi Galli
Italy
N4
3:02:22.900
26
31
Harry Joki
Sweden
Volkswagen Motorsport Sweden
A7
3:02:31.200
27
32
Anders Nilsson
Sweden
Opel Team Sweden
A7
3:02:57.300
28
49
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Mitsubishi Ralliart
N4
3:03:11.700
29
25
Luís Climent
Spain
Valencia Terra y Mar
N4
3:03:36.200
30
60
Petter Åkerström
Sweden
A8
3:06:21.200
31
41
Jari Viita
Finland
A8
3:06:34.200
32
50
Patric Carlsson
Sweden
Seat Dealer Team Sweden
A7
3:07:36.400
33
47
Kris Rosenberger
Austria
N4
3:09:09.800
34
74
Gert Blomqvist
Sweden
Peugeot Sport Sweden
N3
3:12:29.000
35
63
Mattias Ekström
Sweden
N4
3:13:16.100
36
80
Karsten Richardt
Denmark
N4
3:14:03.900
37
52
Andréas Eriksson
Sweden
Volkswagen Motorsport Sweden
A7
3:15:17.100
38
33
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Astra Racing
A7
3:16:50.600
39
88
Fredrik Eljas
Sweden
A8
3:19:25.600
40
83
Johan Jonsson
Sweden
N3
3:20:26.400
41
97
Nils Kjetil Tronrud
Norway
N4
3:22:30.500
42
86
Minna Lindroos
Finland
N3
3:23:15.500
43
72
Clemens Andersson
Sweden
A6
3:23:49.500
44
77
Pether Lindblom
Sweden
N1
3:26:30.900
45
75
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
N3
3:26:34.900
46
81
Joakim Roman
Sweden
N4
3:27:23.600
47
67
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
3:28:41.800
48
85
Stéphane Caillet
France
N3
3:29:09.700
49
53
Salvador Cañellas Jr.
Spain
A7
3:29:11.600
50
91
Olivier Marty
France
N2
3:29:26.700
51
94
Wakujiro Kobayashi
Japan
N4
3:34:40.200
52
107
Walter Olofsson
Sweden
N1
3:35:05.800
53
103
Anders Wann
Sweden
N1
3:35:43.800
54
76
Mattias Aronsson
Sweden
N3
3:36:05.300
55
105
Lasse Storm
Sweden
N1
3:36:06.100
56
98
Lars Johansson
Sweden
N3
3:37:35.100
57
106
Jörgen Jonsson
Sweden
N1
3:38:23.000
58
96
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
N4
3:38:34.000
59
95
Jochen Walther
Germany
N4
3:39:23.000
60
99
Mauro Patrucco
Italy
N3
3:40:21.000
61
114
Jacques Gleizes
France
N1
3:42:04.500
62
92
Anders Floren
Sweden
N3
3:43:39.300
63
104
Joakim Gustavsson
Sweden
N1
3:45:31.600
64
93
Heikki Salmenautio
Finland
A8
3:45:46.500
65
112
Daniel Duterte
France
N1
3:46:15.100
66
109
Siegfried Mayr
Germany
N1
3:52:38.200
67
108
Hans Sellberg
Sweden
N1
4:01:39.400
68
90
Harry Brunken
Germany
A8
4:14:03.300
69
111
Jennie-Lee Hermansson
Sweden
N3
4:16:06.500