fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
67. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
48. International Swedish Rally
47. 555 Safari Rally
33. TAP Rallye de Portugal
35. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
43. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
19. Rally Argentina
46. Acropolis Rally
30. Rally New Zealand
49. Neste Rally Finland
3. 555 China Rally
41. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
12. Telstra Rally Australia
55. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
1999
FIA World Rally Championship 67. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Plan de Vitrolles - Faye
CStage 1
SS2 l'Epine - Rosans
CStage 2
SS3 Ruissans - Eygalayes
CStage 3
SS4 Prunieres - Embrun
CStage 4
SS5 St. Clement - St. Saveur
CStage 5
SS6 BIF. C1 / D1 - Bayons
CStage 6
SS7 Sisteron - Thoard
CStage 7
SS8 Entreveaux - St. Pierre
CStage 8
SS9 Sospel - La Bollene 1
CStage 9
SS10 Lantosque - Luceram 1
CStage 10
SS11 Sospel - La Bollene 2
CStage 11
SS12 Lantosque - Luceram 2
CStage 12
SS13 Sospel - La Bollene 3
CStage 13
SS14 Lantosque - Luceram 3
CStage 14
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
5:16:50.600
2
6
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
5:18:35.300
3
4
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
5:20:43.400
4
19
François Delecour
France
A8
5:20:51.800
5
16
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
5:20:53.100
6
10
Piero Liatti
Italy
SEAT Sport
A8
5:23:48.700
7
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
5:23:52.900
8
5
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
5:26:15.200
9
21
Henrik Lundgaard
Denmark
A8
5:30:56.800
10
27
Marc Duez
Belgium
Team Gamma
N4
5:43:31.200
11
31
Luca Pedersoli
Italy
A8
5:46:49.100
12
18
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
Ralliart Italy
N4
5:51:07.700
13
20
Isolde Holderied
Germany
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
5:53:09.900
14
24
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
A7
5:53:50.300
15
29
Christophe Spiliotis
Monaco
N4
5:54:59.700
16
64
Christophe Arnaud
France
N4
5:55:41.500
17
38
Andrea Maselli
Italy
A7
5:58:30.900
18
34
Richard Frau
France
A8
6:02:23.900
19
67
Ferran Font Pol
Andorra
N4
6:03:22.800
20
84
David Truphemus
France
N3
6:13:16.300
21
80
Horst Rotter
Germany
N3
6:14:36.000
22
39
Patrice Rouit
France
A7
6:14:43.100
23
54
Giandomenico Basso
Italy
A5
6:15:43.200
24
78
Frédéric Maniccia
France
N3
6:20:30.400
25
51
Peter Zehetmaier
Germany
A5
6:21:30.000
26
58
Konstantinos 'Iaveris Jr.' Markouizos
Greece
A5
6:21:59.700
27
65
Raffaello Fidanza
Italy
N4
6:26:00.700
28
87
Jürgen Barth
Germany
N1
6:26:11.300
29
66
Pieter Tsjoen
Belgium
N4
6:26:18.300
30
52
Jader Vagnini
San Marino
A5
6:27:22.800
31
79
Christian Grillerer
France
N3
6:27:35.900
32
72
Marco Menegatto
Italy
N4
6:31:28.100
33
36
Bernard Jaussaud
France
A7
6:34:21.700
34
55
Roel Fassbender
Netherlands
A5
6:35:08.600
35
47
Jérôme Vergerpion
France
A6
6:35:10.800
36
71
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
6:38:19.700
37
49
Massimo Ceccato
Italy
A5
6:38:22.900
38
77
Jean-Pierre Roche
France
N3
6:43:46.900
39
37
Peter Bosse
Germany
A7
6:48:07.500
40
85
Jacques Molbert
France
N3
6:53:46.900
41
83
Gérard Mosson
France
N3
6:54:11.900
42
89
Pascal Allemand
France
N1
6:58:31.400
43
57
Giuseppe Tocco
Italy
A5
7:01:56.700
44
41
Mickaël De Castelli
France
A7
7:04:53.600
45
88
Gabriele Cadringher
Italy
N1
7:41:04.500
46
50
Patrick Robert
France
A5
7:41:13.700
EXC
8
Simon Jean-Joseph
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
5:17:14.400
EXC
7
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
5:04:36.100
DNF
60
Eric Ballaire
France
A5
6:12:04.500
DNF
81
Miguel Baudouin
France
N3
5:58:42.200
DNF
70
Richard Hein
Monaco
N4
5:31:16.800
DNF
62
Yves Loubet
France
N4
4:32:53.000
DNF
17
Gilles Panizzi
France
A8
3:50:42.100
DNF
61
Maurizio Verini
Italy
N4
4:01:55.700
DNF
33
Frédéric Schmit
France
A8
3:34:05.200
DNF
44
Alain Pellerey
France
A6
3:32:32.900
DNF
30
Fabrizio Tabaton
Italy
A8
3:21:50.800
DNF
35
Hans-Josef Weber
Germany
A8
3:51:51.100
DNF
45
Michel Farnaud
France
A6
3:10:36.000
DNF
69
Franck Metiffiot
France
N4
2:38:52.800
DNF
32
Franck Phillips
France
A8
2:11:46.700
DNF
56
Romeo Zunino
Monaco
A5
2:12:37.100
DNF
22
Andrea Dallavilla
Italy
A8
2:05:09.900
DNF
86
Jean Vinatier
France
N1
2:04:31.800
DNF
74
Jean-Marc Fortin
Belgium
N4
1:59:28.900
DNF
23
Philippe Bugalski
France
Automobiles Citroën
A6
1:46:19.600
DNF
42
Nicolas Ressegaire
France
A7
1:46:44.600
DNF
82
Marc Dessi
Monaco
N3
46:50.700
DNF
48
Jacek Sikora
Poland
A5
6:35:10.800
DNF
73
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
N4
6:31:28.100
DNF
53
Daniel Lessatini
France
A5
6:27:22.800
DNF
59
Stefano Macaluso
Italy
A5
6:21:59.700
DNF
40
Gilles Chevalier
France
A7
6:14:43.100
EXC
68
Philippe Brun
France
N4
6:03:22.800
DNF
25
Jesús Puras
Spain
Automobiles Citroën
A6
5:53:50.300
DNF
26
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
5:53:50.300
DNF
28
Luís Climent
Spain
Valencia Terra y Mar
N4
5:43:31.200
DNF
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
5:23:48.700
DNF
12
Pavel Sibera
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A8
5:23:48.700
DNF
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
5:16:50.600
DNF
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
5:16:50.600
DNF
63
Bruno Marcon
France
N4
4:32:53.000
DNF
46
Hilde Henry
Germany
A6
3:10:36.000
EXC
75
Lilian Polge
France
N4
1:59:28.900
DNF
76
Serge Guiramand
France
N3
1:59:28.900
DNF
43
Frank Post
Germany
A6
1:46:44.600