fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Catalunya
Monza
Spa-Francorchamps
Enna-Pergusa
Donington
Brno
Nurburgring
Magny-Cours
Kyalami
1999
FIA Sportscar Championship Donington
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
1st Free Practice
Qualifying
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
12
DAMS
Jean-Marc Gounon
/
Éric Bernard
/
SR1
99
2:30:04.848
+ 7.504
+ 9:06.052
159.225
2
5
GLV Brums
Giovanni Lavaggi
/
Gaston Mazzacane
/
SR1
99
2:30:34.376
+ 7.504
+ 9:06.052
158.704
3
1
JB Giesse Team Ferrari
Vincenzo Sospiri
/
Emmanuel Collard
/
SR1
99
2:31:05.887
+ 7.504
+ 9:06.052
158.152
4
2
JB Giesse Team Ferrari
Mauro Baldi
/
Laurent Redon
/
SR1
98
2:30:35.450
+ 7.504
+ 9:06.052
157.082
5
23
BMS Scuderia Italia
Christian Pescatori
/
Emanuele Moncini
/
SR1
98
2:30:47.540
+ 7.504
+ 9:06.052
156.872
6
22
BMS Scuderia Italia
Angelo Zadra
/
Marco Zadra
/
SR1
98
2:31:24.981
+ 7.504
+ 9:06.052
156.226
7
15
Target 24
Nicola Larini
/
Andrea De Lorenzi
/
SR1
97
2:30:57.171
+ 7.504
+ 9:06.052
155.107
1:31.728
8
4
Autosport Racing
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
SR1
96
2:31:25.628
+ 7.504
+ 9:06.052
153.027
9
6
Dutch National Racing Team
Alexander van der Lof
/
Dick Waaijenberg
/
SR1
93
2:30:20.136
+ 7.504
+ 9:06.052
149.321
10
10
Kremer Racing
John Nielsen
/
Grant Orbell
/
SR1
89
2:31:08.464
+ 7.504
+ 9:06.052
142.137
1:25.928
11
58
EBRT
Stéphane van Dyck
/
Martin Henderson
/
SR2
88
2:30:27.570
+ 7.504
+ 9:06.052
141.177
12
53
Silliprandi
Piergiuseppe Peroni
/
Leonardo Maddalena
/
SR2
87
2:31:25.161
+ 7.504
+ 9:06.052
138.688
13
99
PiR Competition
Jean-François Yvon
/
Pierre Bruneau
/
SR2
86
2:30:34.152
+ 7.504
+ 9:06.052
137.868
14
57
Scuderia Giudici
Gianni Giudici
/
Raffaele Raimondi
/
SR2
86
2:31:13.903
+ 7.504
+ 9:06.052
137.264
15
7
BPR
Bert Ploeg
/
Remko Papenburg
/
SR1
85
2:30:52.593
+ 7.504
+ 9:06.052
135.987
16
60
Lucchini Engineering
Massimo Saccomanno
/
Salvatore Ronca
/
SR2
85
2:39:58.645
+ 7.504
+ 9:06.052
128.251
17
50
Mark Bailey Racing
Nigel Smith
/
Barry Shaw
/
SR2
70
2:30:12.352
+ 7.504
+ 9:06.052
112.489
DNF
56
Tampolli Engineering
Arturo Merzario
/
Paolo Maccari
/
SR2
75
2:25:33.348
124.374
1:33.728
DNF
25
RWS Motorsport
Luca Riccitelli
/
Günther Blieninger
/
SR1
54
1:35:12.819
136.897
DNF
62
Turbomotor
Filippo Francioni
/
Roberto Tonetti
/
SR2
49
1:22:52.612
142.713
DNF
40
Multimatic Motorsports
Harri Toivonen
/
Scott Maxwell
/
SR1
34
53:31.522
153.327
DNF
18
Simpson Engineering
Martin O'Connell
/
Warren Carway
/
SR1
31
50:28.307
148.256
DNF
16
Conrero
Beppe Gabbiani
/
Felipe Ortiz
/
John Burton
/
SR1
18
27:49.058
156.190
DNF
55
Tampolli Engineering
Giovanna Amati
/
Angelo Lancelotti
/
SR2
16
25:48.309
149.663
1:33.728
DNF
31
Riley & Scott
Franck Lagorce
/
Philippe Gache
/
Gary Formato
/
SR1
11
25:22.877
104.611
DNF
11
SCI
Stefano Sebastiani
/
Ranieri Randaccio
/
SR1
6
10:17.720
140.673
DNS
51
Mark Bailey Racing
Richard Fores
/
Heinrich Langfermann
/
SR2
DNS
8
G4 Team
Harald Becker
/
Mattias Andersson
/
Michael Herich
/
SR1
DNS
26
Kelemata Italtechnica
Felice Tedeschi
/
Gianluca Giraudi
/
SR1
DNS
63
Pilbeam
Peter Owen
/
Mark Smithson
/
SR2