fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Monza
Silverstone
Hockenheim
Hungaroring
Zolder
Oschersleben
Donington
Miami
Watkins Glen
Zhuhai
1999
FIA GT Championship Donington
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Starting Grid
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
12
DAMS
Jean-Marc Gounon
/
Éric Bernard
/
SR1
1:24.639
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
171.112
2
10
Kremer Racing
John Nielsen
/
Grant Orbell
/
SR1
1:24.894
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
170.598
3
1
JB Giesse Team Ferrari
Vincenzo Sospiri
/
Emmanuel Collard
/
SR1
1:25.226
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
169.934
4
5
GLV Brums
Giovanni Lavaggi
/
Gaston Mazzacane
/
SR1
1:25.459
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
169.470
5
15
Target 24
Nicola Larini
/
Andrea De Lorenzi
/
SR1
1:25.603
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
169.185
1:31.728
6
23
BMS Scuderia Italia
Christian Pescatori
/
Emanuele Moncini
/
SR1
1:25.968
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
168.467
7
2
JB Giesse Team Ferrari
Mauro Baldi
/
Laurent Redon
/
SR1
1:26.669
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
167.104
8
22
BMS Scuderia Italia
Angelo Zadra
/
Marco Zadra
/
SR1
1:26.768
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
166.914
9
40
Multimatic Motorsports
Harri Toivonen
/
Scott Maxwell
/
SR1
1:27.628
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
165.275
10
31
Riley & Scott
Franck Lagorce
/
Philippe Gache
/
Gary Formato
/
SR1
1:28.590
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
163.481
11
4
Autosport Racing
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
SR1
1:28.938
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
162.841
12
6
Dutch National Racing Team
Alexander van der Lof
/
Dick Waaijenberg
/
SR1
1:29.406
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
161.989
13
25
RWS Motorsport
Luca Riccitelli
/
Günther Blieninger
/
SR1
1:29.637
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
161.571
14
18
Simpson Engineering
Martin O'Connell
/
Warren Carway
/
SR1
1:30.583
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
159.884
15
16
Conrero
Beppe Gabbiani
/
Felipe Ortiz
/
John Burton
/
SR1
1:30.679
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
159.715
16
53
Silliprandi
Piergiuseppe Peroni
/
Leonardo Maddalena
/
SR2
1:32.752
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
156.145
17
55
Tampolli Engineering
Giovanna Amati
/
Angelo Lancelotti
/
SR2
1:33.077
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
155.600
18
11
SCI
Stefano Sebastiani
/
Ranieri Randaccio
/
SR1
1:33.540
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
154.830
19
56
Tampolli Engineering
Arturo Merzario
/
Paolo Maccari
/
SR2
1:34.132
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
153.856
1:33.728
20
62
Turbomotor
Filippo Francioni
/
Roberto Tonetti
/
SR2
1:35.100
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
152.290
21
8
G4 Team
Harald Becker
/
Mattias Andersson
/
Michael Herich
/
SR1
1:35.281
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
152.000
22
57
Scuderia Giudici
Gianni Giudici
/
Raffaele Raimondi
/
SR2
1:36.041
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
150.798
23
58
EBRT
Stéphane van Dyck
/
Martin Henderson
/
SR2
1:37.548
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
148.468
24
7
BPR
Bert Ploeg
/
Remko Papenburg
/
SR1
1:38.971
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
146.333
25
99
PiR Competition
Jean-François Yvon
/
Pierre Bruneau
/
SR2
1:40.215
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
144.517
26
51
Mark Bailey Racing
Richard Fores
/
Heinrich Langfermann
/
SR2
6:03.203
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
39.875
27
26
Kelemata Italtechnica
Felice Tedeschi
/
Gianluca Giraudi
/
SR1
6:13.009
+ 4:48.370
+ 9.806
38.826