fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
Macau
1999
FIA F3 World Cup Macau
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
1st Free Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Free Practice
2nd Qualifying
Grid
Warm Up
Race
Grid
Race
Grid
Race
2nd Free Practice
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
1
Darren Manning
Great Britain
TOM''S Team
12
2:14.449
163.868
2
28
Robert Lechner
Austria
GM-DSF F3 Team
11
2:15.323
+ 0.874
+ 0.874
162.810
3
20
Jenson Button
Great Britain
Promatecme Renault Fina UK
11
2:15.550
+ 1.101
+ 0.227
162.537
4
21
Daisuke Ito
Japan
Skill Speed
11
2:15.606
+ 1.157
+ 0.056
162.470
5
14
André Couto
Portugal
Opel Team BSR
11
2:15.925
+ 1.476
+ 0.319
162.089
6
15
Christijan Albers
Netherlands
Opel Team BSR
9
2:15.993
+ 1.544
+ 0.068
162.008
7
10
Luciano Burti
Brazil
Stewart Racing
10
2:16.035
+ 1.586
+ 0.042
161.958
8
17
Benoît Tréluyer
France
Equipe de France
10
2:16.167
+ 1.718
+ 0.132
161.801
9
23
Paolo Montin
Italy
Carlin Motorsport
10
2:16.567
+ 2.118
+ 0.400
161.327
10
8
Sebastien Bourdais
France
Equipe de France
10
2:16.799
+ 2.350
+ 0.232
161.053
11
12
Gabriele Varano
Switzerland
RC Benetton Junior Team
11
2:16.943
+ 2.494
+ 0.144
160.884
12
64
Tsugio Matsuda
Japan
Nakajima Honda
11
2:17.071
+ 2.622
+ 0.128
160.734
13
30
Tiago Monteiro
Portugal
ASM Fina
10
2:17.146
+ 2.697
+ 0.075
160.646
14
2
Seiji Ara
Japan
TOM''S Team
11
2:17.468
+ 3.019
+ 0.322
160.270
15
34
Yves Olivier
Belgium
JB Motorsport
11
2:17.560
+ 3.111
+ 0.092
160.162
16
18
Jonathan Cochet
France
Equipe de France
9
2:17.633
+ 3.184
+ 0.073
160.077
17
3
Marc Hynes
Great Britain
Manor Motorsport
11
2:17.639
+ 3.190
+ 0.006
160.070
18
19
Bruno Besson
France
Equipe de France
10
2:17.647
+ 3.198
+ 0.008
160.061
19
5
Peter Sundberg
Sweden
Prema Powerteam
10
2:18.284
+ 3.835
+ 0.637
159.324
20
7
Ryo Fukuda
Japan
La Filiere
7
2:18.409
+ 3.960
+ 0.125
159.180
21
31
Sébastien Dumez
France
ASM Fina
6
2:18.435
+ 3.986
+ 0.026
159.150
22
36
Alex Yoong
Malaysia
Alan Docking Racing
7
2:18.536
+ 4.087
+ 0.101
159.034
23
11
Michele Spoldi
Italy
RC Benetton Junior Team
12
2:18.970
+ 4.521
+ 0.434
158.537
24
33
Walter van Lent
Netherlands
JB Motorsport
10
2:19.354
+ 4.905
+ 0.384
158.100
25
38
Toby Scheckter
South Africa
Speedsport F3 Racing Team
10
2:19.462
+ 5.013
+ 0.108
157.978
26
37
Andrew Kirkaldy
Great Britain
Alan Docking Racing
9
2:21.006
+ 6.557
+ 1.544
156.248
27
9
Narain Karthikeyan
India
Stewart Racing
2
2:22.849
+ 8.400
+ 1.843
154.232
28
22
Jo Merszei
China
Carlin Motorsport
9
2:23.886
+ 9.437
+ 1.037
153.121
29
6
Juan Manuel López
Argentina
Prema Powerteam
3
3:48.506
+ 1:34.057
+ 1:24.620
96.417