fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Monza
Silverstone
Hockenheim
Hungaroring
Zolder
Oschersleben
Donington
Miami
Watkins Glen
Zhuhai
1999
FIA GT Championship Monza
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Starting Grid
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
1
JB Giesse Team Ferrari
Vincenzo Sospiri
/
Emmanuel Collard
/
SR1
86
2:00:29.944
+ 0.856
+ 0.996
247.082
2
2
JB Giesse Team Ferrari
Mauro Baldi
/
Laurent Redon
/
SR1
86
2:00:30.757
+ 0.856
+ 0.996
247.054
3
4
Autosport Racing
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
SR1
83
2:00:31.466
+ 0.856
+ 0.996
238.413
4
6
Dutch National Racing Team
Alexander van der Lof
/
Dick Waaijenberg
/
SR1
82
2:00:30.895
+ 0.856
+ 0.996
235.559
5
56
Cauduro Tampolli Team
Arturo Merzario
/
Paolo Maccari
/
SR2
77
2:00:30.315
+ 0.856
+ 0.996
221.213
6
55
Cauduro Tampolli Team
Giovanna Amati
/
Angelo Lancelotti
/
SR2
74
2:00:29.543
+ 0.856
+ 0.996
212.617
7
7
BPR
Michael Bleekemolen
/
Bert Ploeg
/
Remko Papenburg
/
SR1
74
2:00:30.623
+ 0.856
+ 0.996
212.585
8
50
Mark Bailey Racing
Jean-François Yvon
/
Barry Shaw
/
SR2
71
2:00:29.546
+ 0.856
+ 0.996
203.997
9
57
Scuderia Giudici
Gianni Giudici
/
Raffaele Raimondi
/
SR2
60
2:00:31.293
+ 0.856
+ 0.996
172.350
10
53
Silliprandi
Piergiuseppe Peroni
/
Leonardo Maddalena
/
SR2
55
2:00:29.804
+ 0.856
+ 0.996
158.020
11
99
PiR Competition
Marc Rostan
/
Pierre Bruneau
/
SR2
53
2:00:30.800
+ 0.856
+ 0.996
152.253
DNF
9
Kremer Racing
Ralf Kelleners
/
Tomas Saldaña
/
Alfonso De Orléans-Borbón
/
SR1
75
2:00:17.162
215.860
DNF
12
DAMS
Jean-Marc Gounon
/
Éric Bernard
/
SR1
74
2:00:10.805
213.170
1:39.137
66
DNF
15
Target 24
Alex Caffi
/
Andrea De Lorenzi
/
SR1
58
1:00:46.915
330.354
DNF
3
G4 Team
Harald Becker
/
Stanley Dickens
/
Almo Coppelli
/
SR1
55
1:00:47.371
313.228
DNF
23
BMS Scuderia Italia
Christian Pescatori
/
Emanuele Moncini
/
SR1
47
1:00:28.568
269.054
DNF
16
Conrero
Beppe Gabbiani
/
Bruno Corradi
/
Stefano Gabellini
/
SR1
39
1:00:17.110
223.965
DNF
5
GLV Brums
Giovanni Lavaggi
/
Gaston Mazzacane
/
SR1
39
1:00:09.282
224.451
DNF
62
Turbomotor
Fabio Mancini
/
Roberto Tonetti
/
SR2
33
1:00:05.754
190.106
DNF
22
BMS Scuderia Italia
Angelo Zadra
/
Marco Zadra
/
SR1
28
49:16.158
196.747
DNF
25
RWS Motorsport
Luca Riccitelli
/
Günther Blieninger
/
SR1
14
24:44.902
195.843
DNF
31
Riley & Scott
Philippe Gache
/
Gary Formato
/
SR1
10
18:51.481
183.582
DNF
27
Doran Lista Racing
Didier Theys
/
Fredy Lienhard Sr.
/
SR1
10
17:19.566
199.814
DNF
54
Luigi Taverna
Ferruccio Leone
/
Valerio Leone
/
Emanuele Gozzo
/
SR2
8
16:01.915
172.755
DNS
58
EBRT
John Burton
/
Martin Henderson
/
SR2