fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
Imola
Monaco
Barcelona
Magny-Cours
Silverstone
A1-Ring
Hockenheim
Hungaroring
Spa-Francorchamps
Nurburgring
1999
FIA International F3000 Championship Nurburgring
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
Grid
Race
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
12
Jean-Marc Gounon
/
Éric Bernard
/
France
DAMS
94
2:30:06.273
+ 40.942
+ 25.778
171.186
1:53.060
2
23
Christian Pescatori
/
Emanuele Moncini
/
Italy
BMS Scuderia Italia
94
2:30:21.437
+ 40.942
+ 25.778
170.898
3
1
Vincenzo Sospiri
/
Emmanuel Collard
/
Italy
JB Giesse Team Ferrari
94
2:30:47.215
+ 40.942
+ 25.778
170.411
4
17
Pedro Lamy
/
Thomas Bscher
/
Portugal
Price & Bscher
93
+ 40.942
+ 25.778
5
2
Mauro Baldi
/
Max Angelelli
/
Italy
JB Giesse Team Ferrari
93
+ 40.942
+ 25.778
6
22
Angelo Zadra
/
Marco Zadra
/
Italy
BMS Scuderia Italia
92
+ 40.942
+ 25.778
7
26
Luca Drudi
/
Gianluca Giraudi
/
Italy
Italtechnica
90
+ 40.942
+ 25.778
8
4
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
Switzerland
Autosport Racing
88
+ 40.942
+ 25.778
9
6
Alexander van der Lof
/
Dick Waaijenberg
/
Netherlands
Dutch National Racing Team
88
+ 40.942
+ 25.778
10
3
Frank Jelinski
/
Stanley Dickens
/
Michael Herich
/
Germany
G4 Team
88
+ 40.942
+ 25.778
11
55
Giovanna Amati
/
Angelo Lancelotti
/
Guido Knycz
/
Italy
Tampolli Engineering
82
+ 40.942
+ 25.778
12
58
Stéphane van Dyck
/
Martin Henderson
/
Belgium
EBRT
81
+ 40.942
+ 25.778
13
61
Alan Craggs
/
Mike Catlow
/
Mike Chittenden
/
Great Britain
Grove
72
+ 40.942
+ 25.778
DNF
15
Alex Caffi
/
Andrea De Lorenzi
/
Italy
Target 24
85
2:22:12.215
163.396
DNF
27
Didier Theys
/
Fredy Lienhard Sr.
/
Belgium
Doran Lista Racing
85
2:20:38.906
165.203
DSQ
57
Gianni Giudici
/
Raffaele Raimondi
/
Italy
Scuderia Giudici
72
DNF
62
Filippo Francioni
/
Roberto Tonetti
/
Italy
Turbomotor
70
2:05:22.637
152.620
DNF
10
John Nielsen
/
Grant Orbell
/
Denmark
Kremer Racing
67
1:48:43.541
168.452
DNF
31
Franck Lagorce
/
Philippe Gache
/
France
Riley & Scott
64
1:51:03.183
157.537
DNF
56
Arturo Merzario
/
Paolo Maccari
/
Italy
Tampolli Engineering
61
1:51:35.637
149.425
DNF
60
Massimo Saccomanno
/
Salvatore Ronca
/
Italy
Lucchini Engineering
43
1:16:16.142
154.118
DNF
18
Nigel Greensall
/
Viktor Maslov
/
Great Britain
Simpson Engineering
40
1:37:47.398
111.815
DNF
5
Giovanni Lavaggi
/
Gaston Mazzacane
/
Italy
GLV Brums
33
52:57.726
170.327
DNF
63
Peter Owen
/
Mark Smithson
/
Great Britain
Redman Bright
8
14:20.687
152.451
DNF
99
Pierre Bruneau
/
Phil Burgan
/
France
PiR Competition
4
DNF
53
Piergiuseppe Peroni
/
Leonardo Maddalena
/
Italy
Silliprandi
1