fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 20. Rally Argentina
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 SSS Pro Racing - Lane A
CStage 1
SS2 SSS Pro Racing - Lane B
CStage 2
SS3 Capilla del Monte
CStage 3
SS4 San Marcos Sierra
CStage 4
CStage 5
SS6 Villa Giardino
CStage 6
SS7 La Cumbre
CStage 7
SS8 Colonia Caroya
CStage 8
SS9 Ascochinga
CStage 9
SS10 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 1
CStage 10
SS11 San Agustin
CStage 11
SS12 Amboy 1
CStage 12
SS13 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 2
CStage 13
SS14 Las Baadas
CStage 14
SS15 Amboy 2
CStage 15
SS16 Camping General San Martin
CStage 16
SS17 Chamico
CStage 17
SS18 El Mirador 1
CStage 18
SS19 Cura Brochero
CStage 19
SS20 La Posta
CStage 20
SS21 El Mirador 2
CStage 21
SS22 El Condor
CStage 22
Overall
SS6 Villa Giardino
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
16:16.000
2
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
16:18.200
3
4
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
16:23.000
4
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
16:25.700
5
10
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
16:28.800
6
3
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
16:31.700
7
16
Petter Solberg
Norway
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
16:42.400
8
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
16:52.400
9
15
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
17:04.900
10
18
Krzysztof Holowczyc
Poland
Wizja TV Turning Point
A8
17:22.600
11
33
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
N4
17:35.500
12
21
Jorge Recalde
Argentina
A8
17:37.500
13
17
Frédéric Dor
France
F.Dor Rally Team
A8
17:41.900
14
27
Gabriel Raies
Argentina
N4
17:42.800
15
22
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
17:46.600
16
34
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
17:51.700
17
23
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
17:52.100
18
28
Andrea Aghini
Italy
N4
17:55.300
19
20
Serkan Yazici
Turkey
Team Atakan
A8
18:00.800
19
25
Claudio Menzi
Argentina
N4
18:00.800
21
39
Gerardo Klus
Argentina
N4
18:08.700
22
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
18:10.000
23
19
Ioannis Papadimitriou
Greece
A8
18:25.300
24
30
Gabriel Mendez
Uruguay
N4
18:26.200
25
29
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
N4
18:31.100
26
41
Jorge Bescham
Argentina
A7
18:37.200
27
38
Matias Sas
Argentina
N4
18:38.000
28
42
Oscar Chiaramello
Argentina
N4
18:53.000
29
40
Andres Gimenez
Argentina
N4
19:06.200
30
24
Roberto Sanchez
Argentina
N4
19:14.200
31
51
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
N4
19:19.900
32
37
Ulysses Bertholdo
Brazil
N4
19:26.000
33
54
Federico Villagra
Argentina
N4
19:34.000
34
47
Mario Baldo
Argentina
N4
19:36.000
35
50
Daniel Marrochi
Argentina
N4
19:41.700
36
46
Miguel Torrás
Argentina
N4
19:44.300
37
32
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
A8
19:59.700
38
9
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
20:05.700
39
35
John Lloyd
Great Britain
N4
20:11.200
40
53
Ariel Larrauri
Argentina
N4
20:11.800
41
57
Martin Galluser
Argentina
A8
20:55.800
42
76
Javier Martínez
Argentina
A7
20:58.000
43
58
Alfredo Cravero
Argentina
N4
21:17.600
44
70
Javier Fernández
Mexico
A7
21:19.500
45
59
Alberto De Simone
Argentina
N4
21:25.500
46
82
Diego Kopousshian
Argentina
N3
21:36.800
47
81
Miguel Quattrocchio
Argentina
N3
21:41.800
48
80
Gerardo Felipe
Argentina
N3
22:06.700
49
63
Javier Cano
Argentina
N4
22:15.400
50
69
Ricardo Bissio
Argentina
A7
22:33.500
51
65
Jose Luis Catera
Argentina
N4
22:37.100
52
73
Luis Tedesco
Brazil
A6
22:53.200
53
88
Carlos Cuevas
Argentina
N3
22:59.600
54
79
Federico Hubmann
Argentina
N3
23:05.200
55
91
Alessandro Massagrande
Paraguay
N2
23:09.900
56
68
Nestor Sampayo
Argentina
N4
23:11.900
57
86
Roberto Castelli
Argentina
N3
23:12.700
58
85
Heriberto Ortiz
Argentina
N3
23:48.000
59
84
Diego Dominguez
Paraguay
N3
23:58.000
60
52
Juan Martin Odriozola
Argentina
N4
24:29.800
61
77
Benjamin Alvarez
Argentina
A7
24:54.900
62
72
Claudio Henn
Argentina
A7
25:08.400
63
83
Gerardo Landriscina
Argentina
N3
25:08.700
64
92
Eduardo G. Aguirre
Chile
N2
25:55.500
65
89
Carlos Zegbi
Argentina
N3
27:40.200
66
94
Guillermo Bottazzini
Argentina
N1
28:44.900
67
62
Pablo Gavina
Argentina
N4
33:15.100
68
87
Arturo Abella Nazar
Argentina
N3
34:23.700
69
93
Orlando Silvi
Argentina
N1
42:11.000