fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Te Akau North
CStage 1
SS2 Maungatawhiri
CStage 2
SS3 Te Papatapu 1
CStage 3
SS4 Te Hutewai
CStage 4
SS5 Whaanga Coast
CStage 5
SS6 Te Papatapu 2
CStage 6
SS7 Manukau Super 1
CStage 7
SS8 Manukau Super 2
CStage 8
SS9 Waipu Gorge 1
CStage 9
SS10 Brooks 1
CStage 10
SS11 Paparoa Station 1
CStage 11
SS12 Parahi - Ararua
CStage 12
SS13 Cassidy
CStage 13
SS14 Batley
CStage 14
SS15 Waipu Gorge 2
CStage 15
SS16 Brooks 2
CStage 16
SS17 Paparoa Station 2
CStage 17
SS18 Te Akau South
CStage 18
SS19 Ridge 1
CStage 19
SS20 Campbell 1
CStage 20
SS21 Ridge 2
CStage 21
SS22 Campbell 2
CStage 22
SS23 Fyfe 1
CStage 23
SS24 Fyfe 2
CStage 24
Overall
SS18 Te Akau South
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
15
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
18:46.300
2
16
Petter Solberg
Norway
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
18:51.900
3
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
18:52.100
4
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
18:53.600
5
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
18:57.500
6
3
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
18:58.200
7
10
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
19:01.500
8
4
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
19:02.400
9
33
Cody Crocker
Australia
Subaru Rally Team Australia
N4
19:20.300
10
17
Possum Bourne
New Zealand
Subaru Rally Team Australia
A8
19:23.600
11
36
Chris West
New Zealand
Mitsubishi Ralliart New Zealand
N4
19:34.900
12
21
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
19:35.500
13
30
Joe McAndrew
New Zealand
A8
19:36.600
14
29
Bruce Herbert
New Zealand
Rose City Cars
A8
19:37.200
15
34
Andrew Hawkeswood
New Zealand
Mitsubishi Ralliart New Zealand
A8
19:41.000
16
32
Ross Meekings
New Zealand
Mitsubishi Ralliart New Zealand
N4
19:43.700
16
20
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
19:43.700
18
28
Geoff Argyle
New Zealand
Mitsubishi Ralliart New Zealand
A8
19:45.100
19
26
Gabriel Mendez
Uruguay
N4
19:49.700
20
35
Karamjit Singh
Malaysia
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
19:52.000
21
44
Christopher Haldane
New Zealand
A8
19:52.200
22
38
Reece Jones
New Zealand
N4
19:54.700
23
27
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
20:00.800
24
40
Kevin Stumpy Holmes
New Zealand
N4
20:06.900
25
39
Nico Caldarola
Italy
N4
20:10.300
26
50
Gwynn Gilmour
New Zealand
A8
20:12.700
27
23
Ioannis Papadimitriou
Greece
A8
20:15.400
28
58
Simon Evans
Australia
A7
20:17.100
29
22
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Arab World Rally Team
N4
20:17.700
30
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
20:18.700
31
37
Brian Green
New Zealand
Palmerston North Motors
A8
20:22.900
32
45
Karl Robinson
New Zealand
N4
20:27.800
33
41
Jean-Louis Leyraud
France
N4
20:37.700
34
49
Cameron Bates
New Zealand
A8
20:59.500
35
47
Barry Sexton
New Zealand
A8
20:59.800
36
54
Kerry Evans
New Zealand
A8
21:10.400
37
53
Ian Easton
New Zealand
A8
21:11.500
38
65
Justin Julian
New Zealand
A7
21:12.600
39
60
Geoff Newton
New Zealand
N4
21:15.000
40
61
Michael Kahlfuss
Germany
N4
21:26.100
41
59
Stephen Pilcher
New Zealand
A8
21:29.700
42
52
John Lloyd
Great Britain
A8
21:32.800
43
64
Merv Hatcher
New Zealand
N4
21:40.800
44
71
Kimihide Terao
Japan
N4
21:54.000
45
68
Bruce Warburton
Great Britain
N4
22:29.600
46
73
Jason West
New Zealand
A6
22:46.500
47
70
Tommy Chan
Hong Kong
N4
23:22.600
48
75
Shane Parker
New Zealand
A6
23:32.300
49
72
Nobuaki Takahashi
Japan
N4
24:11.700
50
76
Hisayoshi Shiomi
Japan
A6
24:25.900
51
77
Toshio Watanabe
Japan
A6
24:33.700
52
69
Fui On Sing
Hong Kong
N4
24:42.600