fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Te Akau North
CStage 1
SS2 Maungatawhiri
CStage 2
SS3 Te Papatapu 1
CStage 3
SS4 Te Hutewai
CStage 4
SS5 Whaanga Coast
CStage 5
SS6 Te Papatapu 2
CStage 6
SS7 Manukau Super 1
CStage 7
SS8 Manukau Super 2
CStage 8
SS9 Waipu Gorge 1
CStage 9
SS10 Brooks 1
CStage 10
SS11 Paparoa Station 1
CStage 11
SS12 Parahi - Ararua
CStage 12
SS13 Cassidy
CStage 13
SS14 Batley
CStage 14
SS15 Waipu Gorge 2
CStage 15
SS16 Brooks 2
CStage 16
SS17 Paparoa Station 2
CStage 17
SS18 Te Akau South
CStage 18
SS19 Ridge 1
CStage 19
SS20 Campbell 1
CStage 20
SS21 Ridge 2
CStage 21
SS22 Campbell 2
CStage 22
SS23 Fyfe 1
CStage 23
SS24 Fyfe 2
CStage 24
Overall
CStage 12
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
10
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
2:14:09.800
2
3
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:14:28.600
3
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:14:34.900
4
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:14:53.000
5
4
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:15:13.300
6
16
Petter Solberg
Norway
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:15:36.000
7
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
2:15:48.800
8
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
2:16:03.900
9
15
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
2:16:22.300
10
7
Didier Auriol
France
SEAT Sport
A8
2:16:54.900
11
17
Possum Bourne
New Zealand
Subaru Rally Team Australia
A8
2:17:23.200
12
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
2:18:14.700
13
28
Geoff Argyle
New Zealand
Mitsubishi Ralliart New Zealand
A8
2:19:45.100
14
21
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
2:20:00.000
15
18
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Spike Subaru Team
A8
2:20:17.000
16
22
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Arab World Rally Team
N4
2:20:18.300
17
33
Cody Crocker
Australia
Subaru Rally Team Australia
N4
2:20:20.800
18
38
Reece Jones
New Zealand
N4
2:20:54.700
19
20
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
2:20:56.300
20
34
Andrew Hawkeswood
New Zealand
Mitsubishi Ralliart New Zealand
A8
2:21:25.600
21
30
Joe McAndrew
New Zealand
A8
2:21:39.700
22
36
Chris West
New Zealand
Mitsubishi Ralliart New Zealand
N4
2:21:57.300
23
26
Gabriel Mendez
Uruguay
N4
2:23:14.300
24
29
Bruce Herbert
New Zealand
Rose City Cars
A8
2:23:19.600
25
35
Karamjit Singh
Malaysia
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
2:23:33.500
26
40
Kevin Stumpy Holmes
New Zealand
N4
2:23:37.800
27
32
Ross Meekings
New Zealand
Mitsubishi Ralliart New Zealand
N4
2:23:58.500
28
27
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
2:24:08.200
29
39
Nico Caldarola
Italy
N4
2:24:34.900
30
37
Brian Green
New Zealand
Palmerston North Motors
A8
2:25:46.400
31
45
Karl Robinson
New Zealand
N4
2:25:49.600
32
41
Jean-Louis Leyraud
France
N4
2:26:19.300
33
23
Ioannis Papadimitriou
Greece
A8
2:26:21.600
34
58
Simon Evans
Australia
A7
2:26:36.900
35
50
Gwynn Gilmour
New Zealand
A8
2:26:49.300
36
47
Barry Sexton
New Zealand
A8
2:27:38.400
37
49
Cameron Bates
New Zealand
A8
2:30:33.300
38
54
Kerry Evans
New Zealand
A8
2:30:35.700
39
44
Christopher Haldane
New Zealand
A8
2:31:20.500
40
59
Stephen Pilcher
New Zealand
A8
2:32:25.800
41
53
Ian Easton
New Zealand
A8
2:33:04.100
42
60
Geoff Newton
New Zealand
N4
2:36:16.300
43
61
Michael Kahlfuss
Germany
N4
2:36:18.400
44
52
John Lloyd
Great Britain
A8
2:36:35.300
45
65
Justin Julian
New Zealand
A7
2:37:17.300
46
71
Kimihide Terao
Japan
N4
2:40:16.300
47
73
Jason West
New Zealand
A6
2:40:30.700
48
68
Bruce Warburton
Great Britain
N4
2:41:40.000
49
75
Shane Parker
New Zealand
A6
2:44:32.700
50
70
Tommy Chan
Hong Kong
N4
2:51:39.700
51
64
Merv Hatcher
New Zealand
N4
2:52:03.800
52
69
Fui On Sing
Hong Kong
N4
2:54:34.500
53
76
Hisayoshi Shiomi
Japan
A6
2:54:50.200
54
72
Nobuaki Takahashi
Japan
N4
2:55:24.000
55
77
Toshio Watanabe
Japan
A6
2:56:39.900