fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 La Trona 1
CStage 1
SS2 Alpens - Les Llosses 1
CStage 2
SS3 Coll de Santigosa 1
CStage 3
SS4 La Trona 2
CStage 4
SS5 Alpens - Les Llosses 2
CStage 5
SS6 Coll de Santigosa 2
CStage 6
SS7 Gratallops - Escaladei 1
CStage 7
SS8 La Riba 1
CStage 8
SS9 Gratallops - Escaladei 2
CStage 9
SS10 Coll Roig
CStage 10
SS11 La Riba 2
CStage 11
SS12 St Julia - Arbucies 1
CStage 12
SS13 Coll de Bracons 1
CStage 13
SS14 St Julia - Arbucies 2
CStage 14
SS15 Coll de Bracons 2
CStage 15
Overall
CStage 9
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:23:45.600
2
3
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:23:56.400
3
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:24:04.500
4
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
2:24:10.300
5
10
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
2:24:41.300
6
16
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
2:25:09.000
7
9
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
2:25:15.100
8
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
2:26:07.100
9
7
Didier Auriol
France
SEAT Sport
A8
2:26:54.400
10
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
2:26:57.800
11
23
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Lukoil EOS Rally Team
A8
2:27:01.000
12
20
Andrea Navarra
Italy
H.F. Grifone SRL
A8
2:27:18.800
13
8
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
2:27:24.400
14
18
Henrik Lundgaard
Denmark
A8
2:27:40.400
15
21
Andrea Dallavilla
Italy
Procar
A8
2:28:25.900
16
12
Luís Climent
Spain
Skoda Motorsport
A8
2:29:47.000
17
41
Fabrice Morel
France
A8
2:31:34.300
18
27
Renato Travaglia
Italy
A7
2:31:44.700
19
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
2:31:58.700
20
32
Uwe Nittel
Germany
N4
2:34:06.000
21
24
Abdullah Bakhashab
Saudi Arabia
Toyota Team Saudi Arabia
A8
2:34:12.600
22
30
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
2:34:40.800
23
25
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Spike Subaru Team
A8
2:35:11.300
24
4
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:36:43.600
25
64
Claudio Menzi
Argentina
N4
2:37:31.500
26
36
Miguel Campos
Portugal
Mitsubishi Galp
N4
2:37:33.900
27
50
Martin Stenshorne
Norway
N4
2:37:34.000
28
31
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
2:37:49.300
29
35
Jani Paasonen
Finland
Team Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
N4
2:38:07.300
30
37
Gabriel Mendez
Uruguay
N4
2:39:07.700
31
54
Patrick Magaud
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A6
2:39:15.200
32
34
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
N4
2:39:26.300
33
38
Pernilla Walfridsson
Sweden
N4
2:40:32.000
34
45
David Loix
Belgium
East Belgian Racing Team
N4
2:42:20.200
35
33
Roberto Sanchez
Argentina
N4
2:42:26.100
36
52
Birger Gundersen
Norway
A7
2:43:07.600
37
66
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
2:43:57.300
38
63
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
2:46:02.500
39
69
Marta Candian
Italy
N4
2:46:09.600
40
83
Enrique García Ojeda
Spain
JLM Team
N2
2:47:00.900
41
59
Roberto Botta
Italy
A7
2:47:03.500
42
74
Paco Francisco Roig
Spain
Escuderia Bengala
N4
2:47:06.900
43
86
Sergio López-Fombona
Spain
A.C. Principado de Asturias
N2
2:47:54.300
44
48
Mike Corns
Great Britain
N4
2:48:11.300
45
82
Amador Vidal
Spain
Escudería La Coruña
N2
2:48:17.000
46
84
David Nafría
Spain
JLM Team
N2
2:48:58.100
47
70
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
N4
2:49:13.500
48
85
Eloy Entrecanales
Spain
JLM Team
N2
2:49:48.200
49
49
Joan Font
Spain
Escudería Voltregá
N4
2:50:22.600
50
75
Antonio Garrido
Spain
Team Gran Hotel de Lugo
N4
2:53:26.200
51
89
Eduard Garcia
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
N2
2:56:35.400
52
62
Wakujiro Kobayashi
Japan
N4
2:58:05.700
53
77
Josep Nicolas Gonzalez
Spain
Biela Club Manresa
A7
2:59:20.300
54
93
João Cambão
Portugal
Escudería La Coruña
N2
3:02:09.100
55
81
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N3
3:03:17.600
56
87
Jaume Darné Escolà
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
N2
3:08:44.200
57
67
Peter Schumann
Germany
N4
3:10:50.100
58
91
Josep Fornell
Spain
Gamace MC Competició
N2
3:13:31.500
59
94
Florian Schmidt
Germany
N1
3:14:20.700
60
95
Brian Cameron
Great Britain
N1
3:14:51.500
61
92
Jean-Marc Poisson
France
N2
3:15:51.200
62
96
António Pinto dos Santos
Portugal
N1
3:41:24.900
63
60
Gisella Rovegno
Italy
Hi-Tec Slr
A7
3:43:41.500