fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 La Trona 1
CStage 1
SS2 Alpens - Les Llosses 1
CStage 2
SS3 Coll de Santigosa 1
CStage 3
SS4 La Trona 2
CStage 4
SS5 Alpens - Les Llosses 2
CStage 5
SS6 Coll de Santigosa 2
CStage 6
SS7 Gratallops - Escaladei 1
CStage 7
SS8 La Riba 1
CStage 8
SS9 Gratallops - Escaladei 2
CStage 9
SS10 Coll Roig
CStage 10
SS11 La Riba 2
CStage 11
SS12 St Julia - Arbucies 1
CStage 12
SS13 Coll de Bracons 1
CStage 13
SS14 St Julia - Arbucies 2
CStage 14
SS15 Coll de Bracons 2
CStage 15
Overall
SS12 St Julia - Arbucies 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
22:46.000
2
10
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
22:52.100
3
3
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
22:53.000
4
9
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
22:53.600
5
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
22:54.400
6
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
22:55.200
7
16
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
23:03.300
8
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
23:16.400
9
20
Andrea Navarra
Italy
H.F. Grifone SRL
A8
23:19.300
10
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
23:21.800
11
23
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Lukoil EOS Rally Team
A8
23:28.000
12
18
Henrik Lundgaard
Denmark
A8
23:39.500
13
12
Luís Climent
Spain
Skoda Motorsport
A8
23:49.100
14
27
Renato Travaglia
Italy
A7
23:51.100
15
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
24:00.200
16
7
Didier Auriol
France
SEAT Sport
A8
24:06.200
17
25
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Spike Subaru Team
A8
24:11.200
18
24
Abdullah Bakhashab
Saudi Arabia
Toyota Team Saudi Arabia
A8
24:13.200
19
41
Fabrice Morel
France
A8
24:23.500
20
21
Andrea Dallavilla
Italy
Procar
A8
24:29.700
21
32
Uwe Nittel
Germany
N4
24:53.200
22
31
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
24:59.500
23
30
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
25:07.300
24
37
Gabriel Mendez
Uruguay
N4
25:10.200
25
33
Roberto Sanchez
Argentina
N4
25:12.000
26
36
Miguel Campos
Portugal
Mitsubishi Galp
N4
25:15.800
27
35
Jani Paasonen
Finland
Team Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
N4
25:24.500
28
54
Patrick Magaud
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A6
25:33.800
29
49
Joan Font
Spain
Escudería Voltregá
N4
25:39.700
30
64
Claudio Menzi
Argentina
N4
25:47.800
31
63
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
25:53.300
32
66
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
25:53.500
33
59
Roberto Botta
Italy
A7
26:02.100
34
45
David Loix
Belgium
East Belgian Racing Team
N4
26:02.600
35
70
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
N4
26:46.300
35
86
Sergio López-Fombona
Spain
A.C. Principado de Asturias
N2
26:46.300
37
84
David Nafría
Spain
JLM Team
N2
26:48.500
38
83
Enrique García Ojeda
Spain
JLM Team
N2
26:50.600
39
82
Amador Vidal
Spain
Escudería La Coruña
N2
27:08.700
40
69
Marta Candian
Italy
N4
27:10.900
41
75
Antonio Garrido
Spain
Team Gran Hotel de Lugo
N4
27:13.400
42
62
Wakujiro Kobayashi
Japan
N4
27:20.500
43
67
Peter Schumann
Germany
N4
27:20.900
44
85
Eloy Entrecanales
Spain
JLM Team
N2
27:39.100
45
89
Eduard Garcia
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
N2
27:48.100
46
77
Josep Nicolas Gonzalez
Spain
Biela Club Manresa
A7
28:22.400
47
48
Mike Corns
Great Britain
N4
28:58.800
48
81
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N3
28:59.300
49
60
Gisella Rovegno
Italy
Hi-Tec Slr
A7
29:17.500
50
93
João Cambão
Portugal
Escudería La Coruña
N2
29:38.100
51
52
Birger Gundersen
Norway
A7
29:40.700
52
50
Martin Stenshorne
Norway
N4
29:46.200
53
95
Brian Cameron
Great Britain
N1
30:12.000
54
94
Florian Schmidt
Germany
N1
30:39.700
55
91
Josep Fornell
Spain
Gamace MC Competició
N2
30:52.200
56
87
Jaume Darné Escolà
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
N2
33:51.500
57
96
António Pinto dos Santos
Portugal
N1
34:31.000
58
92
Jean-Marc Poisson
France
N2
35:41.700