fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Apricale 1
CStage 1
SS2 Perinaldo 1
CStage 2
SS3 Apricale 2
CStage 3
SS4 Perinaldo 2
CStage 4
SS5 Ghimbegna 1
CStage 5
SS6 Baiardo 1
CStage 6
SS7 Ghimbegna 2
CStage 7
SS8 Baiardo 2
CStage 8
SS9 Pantasina 1
CStage 9
SS10 Monte Ceppo 1
CStage 10
SS11 Pantasina 2
CStage 11
SS12 Monte Ceppo 2
CStage 12
SS13 Langan 1
CStage 13
SS14 Carpasio
CStage 14
CStage 15
SS16 Rezzo
CStage 16
SS17 Colle d'Oggia
CStage 17
Overall
CStage 16
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
10
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
3:41:20.500
2
9
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
3:41:39.700
3
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
3:42:13.300
4
16
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
3:42:23.800
5
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:42:32.300
6
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:43:00.300
7
4
Simon Jean-Joseph
France
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:43:17.000
8
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
3:43:43.300
9
19
Petter Solberg
Norway
A8
3:43:52.000
10
43
Sébastien Loeb
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A8
3:44:54.700
11
41
Renato Travaglia
Italy
F.P.F. Sport
A7
3:45:31.300
12
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
3:46:33.400
13
28
Andrea Dallavilla
Italy
Procar
A8
3:48:03.900
14
12
Luís Climent
Spain
Skoda Motorsport
A8
3:50:04.300
15
25
Andrea Aghini
Italy
Ralliart Italy
A8
3:50:15.300
16
15
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
3:50:47.200
17
7
Didier Auriol
France
SEAT Sport
A8
3:51:34.700
18
47
Diego Oldrati
Italy
Procar
A8
3:52:13.300
19
51
Renaud Verreydt
Belgium
SEAT Sport Belgium
A8
3:52:53.000
20
35
Janusz Kulig
Poland
Marlboro Ford Mobil 1 Team PL
A8
3:53:38.400
21
29
Serkan Yazici
Turkey
Team Atakan
A8
3:55:56.100
22
37
Gigi Galli
Italy
N4
3:58:57.600
23
76
Alex Fiorio
Italy
N4
3:59:34.800
24
36
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
4:00:40.800
25
33
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
4:00:44.200
26
39
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
N4
4:01:46.700
27
52
Michele De Luca
Italy
A8
4:01:54.100
28
75
Emanuele Dati
Italy
N4
4:02:37.200
29
49
Luca Pedersoli
Italy
A6
4:03:13.400
30
102
Pasquale Tarantino
Italy
A7
4:05:47.700
31
78
Luca Cantamessa
Italy
A6
4:07:17.000
32
93
Patrizia Sciascia
Italy
A7
4:08:56.400
33
81
Elio Cortese
Italy
N4
4:09:05.600
34
50
Ignacio Sanfilippo
Spain
N4
4:09:14.900
35
48
Jesús Puras
Spain
A6
4:09:52.600
36
94
Gualtiero Pastore
Italy
A7
4:12:51.200
37
53
Stanislav Gryazin
Russia
N4
4:12:59.000
38
74
Riccardo Errani
Italy
A8
4:13:58.200
39
77
Alessandro Bertuzzi
Italy
N4
4:14:36.900
40
110
Simon Mauger
Great Britain
A6
4:15:18.300
41
85
Renzo Grossi
Italy
N4
4:17:11.800
42
80
Johan Deen
Netherlands
N4
4:17:39.900
43
108
Manuel Villa
Italy
A6
4:19:04.800
44
31
Abdullah Bakhashab
Saudi Arabia
Toyota Team Saudi Arabia
A8
4:20:06.800
45
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
4:21:04.900
46
115
Eugenio Lozza
Italy
N3
4:22:18.400
47
114
Stefano Maccagnan
Italy
A6
4:26:42.200
48
86
Alessandro Mango
Italy
N4
4:27:15.100
49
89
Maurizio Del Tenno
Italy
N4
4:28:02.800
50
127
Giovanni Marco Lanza
Italy
N2
4:28:32.900
51
111
Alessandro Gai
Italy
A6
4:28:39.800
52
90
Ray Lintott
Australia
N4
4:30:01.700
53
106
Massimo Macaluso
Italy
A6
4:31:19.400
54
134
Ricardo Bolla
Italy
N1
4:33:01.300
55
125
Luigi Terpin
Italy
N2
4:33:34.200
56
124
Stefano Moretti
Italy
N2
4:35:05.900
57
120
Lothar Diederich
Germany
N3
4:38:29.500
58
126
Stefano Mazzeri
Italy
N2
4:38:32.800
59
122
Paolo Semeraro
Italy
N3
4:44:35.000
60
123
Giovanni Orengo
Italy
N3
4:50:12.600
61
133
Fabrizio Sparavier
Italy
N1
5:24:37.700
62
130
Walter Vida
Italy
N1
5:34:19.300