fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Apricale 1
CStage 1
SS2 Perinaldo 1
CStage 2
SS3 Apricale 2
CStage 3
SS4 Perinaldo 2
CStage 4
SS5 Ghimbegna 1
CStage 5
SS6 Baiardo 1
CStage 6
SS7 Ghimbegna 2
CStage 7
SS8 Baiardo 2
CStage 8
SS9 Pantasina 1
CStage 9
SS10 Monte Ceppo 1
CStage 10
SS11 Pantasina 2
CStage 11
SS12 Monte Ceppo 2
CStage 12
SS13 Langan 1
CStage 13
SS14 Carpasio
CStage 14
CStage 15
SS16 Rezzo
CStage 16
SS17 Colle d'Oggia
CStage 17
Overall
CStage 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
11:45.900
2
10
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
11:46.900
3
16
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
11:51.300
4
9
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
11:52.300
5
41
Renato Travaglia
Italy
F.P.F. Sport
A7
11:52.700
6
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
11:52.800
7
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
11:53.500
8
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
11:54.100
9
44
Fabrice Morel
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A8
11:54.500
10
22
Piero Longhi
Italy
H.F. Grifone SRL
A8
11:54.600
11
26
Paolo Andreucci
Italy
Procar
A8
11:55.900
12
21
Uwe Nittel
Germany
A8
11:56.400
13
18
Piero Liatti
Italy
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
11:57.300
14
19
Petter Solberg
Norway
A8
11:58.000
15
24
Henrik Lundgaard
Denmark
A8
11:58.200
16
30
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Lukoil EOS Rally Team
A8
11:59.300
17
4
Simon Jean-Joseph
France
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
12:00.900
18
7
Didier Auriol
France
SEAT Sport
A8
12:01.200
19
23
Franco Cunico
Italy
Aimont Racing Team
A8
12:01.300
20
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
12:02.700
21
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
12:04.800
22
43
Sébastien Loeb
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A8
12:06.100
23
8
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
12:08.700
24
28
Andrea Dallavilla
Italy
Procar
A8
12:08.800
25
15
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
12:10.300
26
42
Kris Princen
Belgium
Renault Sport Belgium
A7
12:14.000
27
47
Diego Oldrati
Italy
Procar
A8
12:16.100
28
25
Andrea Aghini
Italy
Ralliart Italy
A8
12:16.800
29
12
Luís Climent
Spain
Skoda Motorsport
A8
12:17.800
30
51
Renaud Verreydt
Belgium
SEAT Sport Belgium
A8
12:23.700
31
54
Francesco Pozzi
Italy
A7
12:26.800
32
35
Janusz Kulig
Poland
Marlboro Ford Mobil 1 Team PL
A8
12:29.100
33
31
Abdullah Bakhashab
Saudi Arabia
Toyota Team Saudi Arabia
A8
12:33.000
34
57
Ettore Baita
Italy
H.F. Grifone SRL
A8
12:39.700
35
71
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
A7
12:41.200
36
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
12:41.500
37
49
Luca Pedersoli
Italy
A6
12:46.600
38
46
Patrick Magaud
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A6
12:49.900
39
58
Andrea Maselli
Italy
A6
12:50.700
40
59
Tomasz Kuchar
Poland
A8
12:51.000
41
76
Alex Fiorio
Italy
N4
12:51.200
42
40
Claudio Menzi
Argentina
N4
12:51.600
43
37
Gigi Galli
Italy
N4
12:52.100
44
33
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
12:53.800
45
36
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
12:54.000
46
45
Philippe Bugalski
France
A6
12:54.600
47
95
Alessandro Puzar
Italy
A7
12:55.300
48
75
Emanuele Dati
Italy
N4
12:55.500
49
78
Luca Cantamessa
Italy
A6
12:56.600
50
48
Jesús Puras
Spain
A6
12:56.700
51
20
Michael Guest
Australia
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
12:57.100
52
72
Guido Acerbis
Italy
Ralliart Italy
N4
12:58.800
53
52
Michele De Luca
Italy
A8
13:00.400
54
94
Gualtiero Pastore
Italy
A7
13:01.900
54
102
Pasquale Tarantino
Italy
A7
13:01.900
56
99
Norberto Cangani
Italy
A7
13:05.200
57
84
Dedo
Italy
N4
13:06.500
58
29
Serkan Yazici
Turkey
Team Atakan
A8
13:07.500
59
93
Patrizia Sciascia
Italy
A7
13:08.100
60
82
Stefano Marrini
Italy
N4
13:08.900
61
39
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
N4
13:09.100
62
105
Danilo Ameglio
Italy
A6
13:16.900
63
50
Ignacio Sanfilippo
Spain
N4
13:18.100
64
53
Stanislav Gryazin
Russia
N4
13:19.400
65
73
Jader Vagnini
San Marino
A7
13:19.500
66
104
Stefano Macaluso
Italy
A6
13:32.400
67
81
Elio Cortese
Italy
N4
13:32.900
68
110
Simon Mauger
Great Britain
A6
13:33.700
69
38
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
13:35.900
70
108
Manuel Villa
Italy
A6
13:38.900
71
118
Gabriele Tognozzi
Italy
N3
13:42.500
72
106
Massimo Macaluso
Italy
A6
13:43.400
73
132
Tiziano Nerobutto
Italy
A5
13:45.500
74
77
Alessandro Bertuzzi
Italy
N4
13:46.700
74
87
Massimo Casotto
Italy
N4
13:46.700
76
114
Stefano Maccagnan
Italy
A6
13:46.900
77
98
Enrica Munaretto
Italy
A7
13:49.700
78
85
Renzo Grossi
Italy
N4
13:51.100
79
116
Patric Carlsson
Sweden
N3
13:52.200
80
96
Silvio Grazioli
Italy
A6
13:54.700
81
119
Massimo Rossi
Italy
N3
14:00.200
82
80
Johan Deen
Netherlands
N4
14:02.300
83
89
Maurizio Del Tenno
Italy
N4
14:05.500
84
100
Gisella Rovegno
Italy
A7
14:07.200
85
115
Eugenio Lozza
Italy
N3
14:08.400
86
107
Mauro Durante
Italy
A6
14:09.800
87
86
Alessandro Mango
Italy
N4
14:10.800
88
134
Ricardo Bolla
Italy
N1
14:11.000
89
131
Vittorio Cha
Italy
A5
14:14.400
90
113
Franco Gaiaudo
Italy
A6
14:15.200
91
127
Giovanni Marco Lanza
Italy
N2
14:17.900
92
90
Ray Lintott
Australia
N4
14:20.700
93
111
Alessandro Gai
Italy
A6
14:22.700
94
120
Lothar Diederich
Germany
N3
14:38.900
95
121
Mauro Scotto
Italy
N3
14:39.700
96
74
Riccardo Errani
Italy
A8
14:41.400
97
101
Marc Dessi
Monaco
A7
14:44.800
98
124
Stefano Moretti
Italy
N2
14:45.300
99
125
Luigi Terpin
Italy
N2
14:49.000
100
128
Federico Serafini
Italy
N2
14:49.500
101
122
Paolo Semeraro
Italy
N3
14:54.500
102
126
Stefano Mazzeri
Italy
N2
15:01.600
103
129
Mária Radóné Sisák
Hungary
N2
15:08.700
104
83
Richard Moore
Great Britain
N4
15:20.100
105
135
Mauro Orzini
Italy
A5
15:26.300
106
123
Giovanni Orengo
Italy
N3
15:26.800
107
91
Christian Morel
France
A7
15:29.000
108
70
Andy Blair
Great Britain
A8
15:59.000
109
109
Giuseppe Fiore
Italy
A6
16:01.900
110
130
Walter Vida
Italy
N1
16:50.700
111
133
Fabrizio Sparavier
Italy
N1
17:00.900