fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Vero - Pont d'Azzana 1
CStage 1
SS2 Lopigna - Sarrola 1
CStage 2
SS3 Bellevalle - Pietra 1
CStage 3
SS4 Filitosa - Bicchisan 1
CStage 4
SS5 Cuttoli - Peri 1
CStage 5
SS6 Gare de Carbuccia 1
CStage 6
SS7 Morosaglia - Campile
CStage 7
CStage 8
SS9 Noceta - Muracciole
CStage 9
SS10 Feo - Col San Quilic
CStage 10
SS11 Pont St Laurent
CStage 11
SS12 Feo - Altiani
CStage 12
SS13 Vero - Pont d'Azzana 2
CStage 13
SS14 Lopigna - Sarrola 2
CStage 14
SS15 Bellevalle - Pietra 2
CStage 15
SS16 Filitosa - Bicchisan 2
CStage 16
SS17 Cuttoli - Peri 2
CStage 17
SS18 Gare de Carbuccia 2
CStage 18
Overall
SS1 Vero - Pont d'Azzana 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
12:49.600
2
9
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
12:52.100
3
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
12:53.200
4
10
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
12:53.700
5
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
12:53.800
6
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
12:56.100
7
4
Simon Jean-Joseph
France
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
12:56.200
8
7
Didier Auriol
France
SEAT Sport
A8
13:02.400
9
16
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
13:05.000
10
8
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
13:14.800
11
19
Andrea Dallavilla
Italy
Procar
A8
13:15.600
12
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
13:18.100
13
15
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
13:22.700
13
33
Sébastien Loeb
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A8
13:22.700
15
39
Fabrice Morel
France
A8
13:22.800
16
42
Olivier Burri
Switzerland
A8
13:24.500
17
45
Jean-Pierre Manzagol
France
A7
13:26.400
18
31
Luca Pedersoli
Italy
A6
13:29.300
19
32
Benoît Rousselot
France
A7
13:29.600
20
38
Jean-Claude Torre
France
A8
13:30.000
21
17
Piero Liatti
Italy
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
13:32.300
22
20
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Arab World Rally Team
A8
13:35.100
23
21
Serkan Yazici
Turkey
Team Atakan
A8
13:55.500
24
44
Armando Pereira
France
A8
13:55.900
25
34
Patrick Magaud
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A6
13:56.000
26
37
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
13:57.700
27
22
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
14:01.700
28
50
Jean-Marc Manzagol
France
N4
14:03.600
29
48
Jean-Marie Santoni
France
N4
14:06.400
30
23
Gigi Galli
Italy
Vieffe Corse Srl
N4
14:07.000
31
30
Jesús Puras
Spain
A6
14:09.400
32
28
Philippe Bugalski
France
A6
14:12.400
33
54
Krisztian Hideg
Hungary
N4
14:12.500
34
61
Ignacio Sanfilippo
Spain
N4
14:13.100
35
25
Gabriel Mendez
Uruguay
N4
14:15.300
36
57
Petru Francescu Fazi
France
N4
14:22.200
37
47
Philippe Rognoni
France
N4
14:22.900
38
36
Alex Bengué
France
A6
14:23.400
39
27
Claudio Menzi
Argentina
N4
14:24.700
40
26
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
14:26.400
41
24
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
N4
14:27.000
42
56
Stanislav Gryazin
Russia
N4
14:28.400
43
62
Paul Mariani
France
N4
14:28.900
44
67
Guy Fiori
France
A6
14:40.200
45
43
Geoff Smith
Great Britain
A8
14:47.000
46
51
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
14:49.300
46
53
Jean-Paul Ayme
France
N4
14:49.300
48
75
Eric Ballaire
France
A6
14:50.300
49
60
Jean-Marc Sanchez
France
N4
14:51.700
50
29
Andrea Maselli
Italy
A6
14:54.300
51
84
Richard Bourcier
France
N3
14:58.300
52
49
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
N4
14:58.500
53
101
Pierre-Michel Olivier
France
N3
14:59.500
54
63
Frédéric Schmit
France
N4
15:00.600
55
74
Sébastien Spano
France
A7
15:01.800
56
91
Aimé Vedrines
France
N3
15:02.200
57
46
José Micheli
France
A8
15:12.000
58
35
Serge Amorotti
France
N4
15:13.900
59
95
Jean-François Faillace
France
N3
15:14.500
60
83
Philippe Giovanni
France
A6
15:15.200
61
99
Tony Tavares
France
N3
15:16.900
62
77
Bruno Zonta
France
A6
15:17.200
63
94
Didier Vellutini
France
N3
15:18.700
64
111
Thierry Dard
France
N2
15:21.800
65
93
Claude Bensimon
France
N3
15:22.300
66
118
Daniel Mouvand
France
N2
15:26.400
67
89
Antoine Paul Bastelica
France
N3
15:31.200
68
102
Jérôme Galvez
France
N3
15:32.300
69
70
Bernard Jaussaud
France
A7
15:33.200
70
69
Gisella Rovegno
Italy
A7
15:37.600
71
66
François Couchet
France
N4
15:38.400
72
117
Walter Ferrucci
France
N2
15:40.100
73
80
Andrea Pezzato
Italy
A6
15:41.700
73
81
Stéphane Abbati
France
A6
15:41.700
75
68
Pierrot Partal
France
N3
15:42.600
76
116
Eric Dewerdt
France
N2
15:44.900
77
85
Thierry Chkondali
France
N3
15:45.500
78
88
Régis Triboulet
France
N3
15:46.000
79
58
Wakujiro Kobayashi
Japan
N4
15:47.300
80
78
Silvano Pintarelli
Italy
A6
15:47.600
81
100
Eric Marsily
France
N3
15:49.900
82
90
Jean-Michel Bourgeois
France
N3
15:50.600
83
82
Dominique Leonetti
France
A6
15:51.100
84
65
Michel Branca
France
N4
15:51.800
85
113
Niklas Birr
Germany
N2
15:53.100
86
108
Jean-Louis Del Volgo
France
A5
15:54.900
87
72
Jean-Paul Guedj
France
A7
15:56.100
88
122
Gilles Caridroit
France
N1
15:57.700
89
96
Jacques Richaud
France
N3
16:01.300
90
97
Paul Saly
France
N3
16:07.400
91
112
Jean-Marc Poisson
France
N2
16:08.800
92
73
Julien Barbolosi
France
A7
16:09.400
93
87
Francis Leymarie
France
N3
16:17.400
94
127
Jacques Boudinet
France
N1
16:22.600
95
107
Philippe Lasserre
France
A5
16:23.400
96
104
David Deslandes
France
N3
16:23.900
97
59
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
16:24.500
98
106
Roland Marco
France
A5
16:24.700
99
126
Eric Cascio
France
N1
16:25.000
100
76
Stéphane Rovina
France
A6
16:27.500
101
98
Yves Laurence
France
N3
16:31.300
102
128
Franck Vallette
France
N1
16:33.600
103
105
Jean-Luc Mondoloni
France
A5
16:34.100
104
125
Florian Schmidt
Germany
N1
16:34.800
105
120
Nicholas Kennedy
Great Britain
N1
16:40.200
106
103
Pascal Petretti
France
N3
16:42.900
107
115
Jean-François Pietri
France
N2
16:43.800
108
121
Louis Secchi
France
N1
16:46.200
109
110
Patrick Cormenier
France
N2
16:46.600
110
79
Edmond Fiori
France
A6
17:03.200
111
124
Brian Cameron
Great Britain
N1
17:22.900
112
119
Paul-Louis Ristori
France
N1
17:39.500
113
55
Reece Jones
New Zealand
N4
17:58.100
114
109
Bertrand Diperi
France
A5
18:06.900
115
123
Richard Hein
Monaco
N1
19:10.900
116
71
Jacques Rayssac
France
A7
20:16.200
117
114
Alexandre Blanc
France
N2
24:58.200
118
18
Petter Solberg
Norway
A8
48:24.200